Philippines Tenders - 5 November 2018

16 tenders published in Philippines on 5 November 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 5 November 2018, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Telecom, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Telecom, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

285257 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Lot 2 - 10,001 units Striker Fired 9mm Pistol (Public Bidding No. PNP-18-58G) Deadline20 Nov 2018 285258 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1,800,000 rounds Ctg 7.62mm Linked (Public Bidding No. PNP-18-57G) Deadline20 Nov 2018 285426 PROCUREMENT OF MILITARY, POLICE AND SECURITY EQUIPMENT Deadline07 Nov 2018 285428 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 8,800 units Tactical Vest Level III-A with 2 Upgraded Plates Level IV (Public Bidding No. PNP-18-55G) Deadline20 Nov 2018 285429 Procurement of Various Small Arms Ammunition ORD PABAC 03-18 LOT1 13,230,000 rds Ctg, 5.56mmx45mm, Ball, M193 Deadline20 Nov 2018 285438 Purchase of 5 unit Military Type Jeep Deadline20 Nov 2018 285442 Pocurement of 120 pcs Protective Suit under P.R.No. 5154-2018-CENRO-IAMD Deadline07 Nov 2018 285446 Aircraft Spare Parts-SW Deadline08 Nov 2018 285456 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PISTOLS, RIFLES AND RIFLE ACCESSORIES TO BE USED BY MUNTINLUPA POLICE STATION Deadline08 Nov 2018 285457 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Lot 2 - 10,001 units Striker Fired 9mm Pistol (Public Bidding No. PNP-18-58G) Deadline20 Nov 2018 285458 supplying one (1) unit sniper rifle for use in MPPO, Boac, Marinduque Deadline08 Nov 2018 285468 One (1) Lot – Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning of Biometric Time Recorder System, as per BSP Terms of Reference Deadline21 Nov 2018 285477 G-2018-1071 Supply and Delivery of Biometric Finger Scanner/City Schools Division Deadline19 Nov 2018 285487 Supply of 10 units Biometrics Deadline08 Nov 2018 285495 Supply and Delivery of 238 Units of Digital Handheld Radio Transceiver Deadline19 Nov 2018 285499 Public Address Equipment Deadline19 Nov 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us