Philippines Tenders - 19 November 2018

26 tenders published in Philippines on 19 November 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 19 November 2018, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, RFID, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, RFID, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

287589 Supply of 50 pieces PVC ID CARDS and 2,000 pieces RFID CARDS Deadline21 Nov 2018 287672 Stickers etc. -REBID (10-1964) License & Permits Deadline21 Nov 2018 287740 Purchase of Firearms & Ammunition for PNP Labason: Deadline26 Nov 2018 287748 Purchase of Firearm Deadline23 Nov 2018 287749 Supply and Delivery of Tactical Gear for the use of PNP SWAT Team Deadline20 Nov 2018 287755 QM PABAC 049-18 Procurement of 8,000 pairs Boots Combat for Field Use Deadline11 Dec 2018 287757 QM PABAC 050-18 Procurement of 8,000 pairs Suit, Camouflage, Ripstop Weave, 100% Cotton, BDA Deadline11 Dec 2018 287762 Purchase of 2 units Biometric Finger Scanner for use at EMD Deadline20 Nov 2018 287763 ORD PABAC 018-18 Procurement of Special Grenade and Demolition Materials One (1) Lot - 27,800 (rds/ea) Ctg, 38mm, Riot Control (CS) 1,000 (rds/ea) Shock Tube Initiator 1,000 (rds/e Deadline11 Dec 2018 287764 Purchase of 1 unit of Night Vision Binocular. Deadline26 Nov 2018 287765 ORD PABAC 006-18 Lot2 - 1,837,445 (rds) Ctg, 5.56mm, Blank Deadline10 Dec 2018 287768 Request for Quotation for the Procurement of Blank RFID PVC Card and other items for use in the Registration and Admission Office Deadline23 Nov 2018 287769 ORD PABAC 013-18 Procurement of Various Grenades Lot1 - 56,000 (ea) Grenade, Hand, Fragmentation Deadline10 Dec 2018 287770 ORD PABAC 013-18 Procurement of Various Grenades Lot2 - 83,200 (ea) Grenade, Rifle Deadline10 Dec 2018 287771 Supply and Delivery of 4-Way Joystick Lever Switch for Boarding Bridges at Terminal 2 (R.I.S. #: 18-83-331) Deadline22 Nov 2018 287773 Aircraft Spare Parts Deadline20 Nov 2018 287775 Purchase of Four (4) units Mini Ambulance for the use at Municipality of Manjuyod, Bindoy, Ayungon and Vallehermoso, Province of Negros Oriental (B-131-2018) Deadline11 Dec 2018 287777 PURCHASE OF AMBULANCE - SAN JUAN, ILOCOS SUR Deadline10 Dec 2018 287782 Purchase of One (1) unit Ambulance (Van Type) Deadline03 Dec 2018 287786 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW ONE BOMBS AND ROCKETS FOR THE PHILIPPINE AIR FORCE (PAF) Bid Reference No. MPG-BI-2018-560 Deadline13 Dec 2018 287787 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20,440 PIECES BRAND NEW MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY 5.56MM (30 ROUNDS CAPACITY) FOR PHILIPPINE AIR FORCE (PAF) Deadline13 Dec 2018 287790 ORD PABAC 017-18 Procurement of Various Small Arms Ammunition Lot1 - 300,000 (rds) Ctg, 7.62mm, Ball, Special LR Deadline11 Dec 2018 287792 ORD PABAC 004-18 Procurement of 40mm Ammunition Lot2 - 9,650 (rds) Ctg, 40mmx53, HEDP, Linked Deadline10 Dec 2018 287793 ORD PABAC 05-18 Procurement of Artillery Ammunition Lot2 - 3,000 rds Projectile, 155mm, HE Deadline10 Dec 2018 287796 ORD PABAC 006-18 Procurement of Various Small Arms Ammunition Lot1 - 615,000 (rds) Ctg, Cal .45, Ball & 2,100,000 (rds) Ctg, 9x19mm, Ball Deadline10 Dec 2018 287797 ORD PABAC 011-18 Procurement of Artillery Ammunition Lot2 - 5,500 (rds) Ctg, 14.5mm Artillery Training Ammunition Deadline10 Dec 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us