Philippines Tenders - 5 December 2018

23 tenders published in Philippines on 5 December 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 5 December 2018, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

290391 Procurement of Military Supplies (Ammunitions) Deadline11 Dec 2018 290393 PROCUREMENT OF VAULT FOR FIREARMS AND AMMUNITIONS Deadline10 Dec 2018 290397 Procurement of Seven (7) unit, Shotgun Deadline10 Dec 2018 290400 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 30,992 units Ballistic Eyewear (Public Bidding No. PNP-18-74G) Deadline27 Dec 2018 290408 Supply and delivery of Nineteen (19) units Tactical Flashlights, as per BSP Specifications Deadline10 Dec 2018 290414 Pilot Testing and in Depth Discussion of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with Aerial Imagery Mapping Deadline12 Dec 2018 290420 (NVPH) 2ND INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT AMBULANCE (BRAND NEW) FOR THE NUEVA VIZCAYA PROVINCIAL HOSPITAL (NVPH) Deadline03 Jan 2019 290421 PURCHASE OF VAN (AMBULANCE TYPE) Deadline26 Dec 2018 290426 PURCHASE OF DRONE FOR OFFICIAL USE OF THE CITY GOVERNMENT Deadline11 Dec 2018 290429 Delivery AND INSTALLATION OF PUBLIC ADDRESS Deadline12 Dec 2018 290430 Purchase of Military jeep 4-wheel drive, 4x4 Deadline12 Dec 2018 290436 Night Vision Binoculars Deadline12 Dec 2018 290437 Supply and Delivery of 3 pcs Two Way Hand Held Radio and 3 units Night Vision Binoculars for official use of Enforcement Unit, DENR Nueva Ecija Deadline10 Dec 2018 290440 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LED STREET LIGHT Deadline18 Dec 2018 290447 Supply and Delivery of 2,775 pieces of Tricycle Reflectorized Stickers for the Business Permits and Licensing Office Deadline10 Dec 2018 290448 Biometric, Attendance Time Keeper Pro and Protection Casing Deadline10 Dec 2018 290451 Procurement of 3 units Scanner Fingerprint scanner for PRO X (1812PR-1206) Deadline12 Dec 2018 290454 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 units Training Helicopter (Public Bidding No. PNP-18-73G) Deadline27 Dec 2018 290456 RFQ 2018-11-0744-STUDENT IDENTIFICATION CARD Deadline11 Dec 2018 290459 Supply and Delivery of Gift Cards for Christmas Party (FCC Christmas Party) Raffle Purposes Deadline07 Dec 2018 290464 PURCHASE OF 10 UNITS HANDHELD RADIO W/ LICENSE Deadline14 Dec 2018 290466 Procurement of 1 Lot Electrical Materials (Use for Installation of 50KVA Distribution Transformer & Upgraded of Service Entrance/Main Circuit Breaker-SCCES) Deadline12 Dec 2018 290594 Supply and Delivery of 10 Units Tracking Optics (Fire Control System) Deadline18 Dec 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us