Philippines Tenders - 23 January 2019

26 tenders published in Philippines on 23 January 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 23 January 2019, across industries like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

297976 Supply & Delivery of the following: 1. Camera, Underwater & Aircraft Drone with accessories, Solar Panels with Acessories, Tablet, Global Positioning System 64s,Spotting Scope, Bin Deadline12 Feb 2019 298028 PROCUREMENT OF IDENTIFICATION CARDS FOR SDO PERSONNEL Deadline25 Jan 2019 298062 01D-02-2019 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF TWO (2) UNITS POWER TRANSFORMER Deadline31 Jan 2019 298065 GD2018-11-024_SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METER OF VARIOUS SIZES FOR WATER SERVICE CONNECTION USE – 1ST QUARTER (CY 2019)_2ND PUBLICATION Deadline11 Feb 2019 298073 Procurement of Firefighters Gloves Deadline28 Jan 2019 298081 Purchase of FE 36 HFC-236 Wheeled-Type Fire Extinguisher-15 lbs. and Wheeled-Type Fire Extinguisher CO2 100-lbs. Deadline12 Feb 2019 298083 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL AMBULANCE Deadline29 Jan 2019 298087 Purchase of One (1) Unit Land Ambulance with Medical Equipment and Accessories Deadline29 Jan 2019 298097 Installation of Fire Protection Detection and Alarm System and Construction of Pump House & Water Storage Tank Deadline12 Feb 2019 298105 CCTV CAMERAS Deadline06 Mar 2019 298106 Supply and delivery of 5 rolls YMCKT, 5 panel ribbon with 500 PVC Card for use at the Office of the Senior Citizens Affairs, Laoag City. Deadline29 Jan 2019 298107 Procurement of One Set Barcode Printer , software and Accessories Deadline28 Jan 2019 298109 Invitation to Bid for Printing Services for CBMS Stickers Deadline25 Jan 2019 298111 Supply and Delivery of Bollard with Reflectorize Sticker and Logo (PR-2018-1011-0442) Deadline12 Feb 2019 298112 RFQ-SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF VHF/FM/DIGITAL/ANALOG PORTABLE RADIO Deadline25 Jan 2019 298114 RB2019-01-028 Construction materials for Radio Antenna Tower Deadline29 Jan 2019 298116 RFQ2019-01-005_Supply & Delivery of One (1) Unit Thermal Ticket Printer with Touch Screen Interface and inclusive of Queue Management System Software for Office Use Deadline30 Jan 2019 298118 Meals for distribution of BLUE CARD Health to different sectors in Laguna Deadline28 Jan 2019 298119 Supply and Delivery of ID Card Printer Deadline28 Jan 2019 298121 UPLB-S-089-12-18 REBID(2), SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED AND BRAND NEW VARIOUS FIREARMS AND GUNS WITH AMMO SAFE LOCKER Deadline13 Feb 2019 298122 MPG-B1-2018-159 - REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF SPARE PARTS OF 21 UNITS RIFLE, SNIPER CAL. 50 BARRETT M95 FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline29 Jan 2019 298124 Supply and Delivery of 45 pcs Tactical Pants (navy Blue color) and 45 Pcs Tactical Pants (Khaki brown color) Deadline28 Jan 2019 298126 UPLB-S-004-02-19, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED AND BRAND NEW AGRICULTURAL DRONE PACKAGE (UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE (UAV)) Deadline13 Feb 2019 298127 BIOMETRIC Deadline28 Jan 2019 298128 Purchase of 2 units Face Biometric Detection, Calasiao, Pangasinan Deadline28 Jan 2019 298160 INSPECTION, TESTING & CERTIFICATION OF OVERHEAD CRANES GANTRY CRANES AND BOOM TRUCK Deadline29 Jan 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us