Philippines Tenders - 1 February 2019

20 tenders published in Philippines on 1 February 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 1 February 2019, across industries like IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Defence, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Defence, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

300238 Request for Quotation for Biometric Booth 2019-013106 Deadline07 Feb 2019 300239 Supply and Delivery of Fifteen Biometrics with Installation of Device (Wall Mount) Deadline04 Feb 2019 300243 Preventive Maintenance of Five (5) units AutoClear X-ray Machines and Three (3) units CEIA Walk-Through Metal Detectors at the BSP Head Office including Supply and Delivery of Repl Deadline27 Feb 2019 300245 Procurement of 1 Unit Brand New Ambulance for the Use of DOPH CATEEL Deadline27 Feb 2019 300251 Supply and Delivery of Ambulance of Brgy. San Gregorio, Alaminos, Laguna (brand New and Branded) Deadline19 Feb 2019 300252 PURCHASE OF TRANSPORTATION EQUIPMENT - MANLIFT/ SKY CRANE (MOTOR VEHICLE) (REBID) - CITY ENGINEERING OFFICE Deadline21 Feb 2019 300254 RFP PUR19-01-0045 Hypalon Gloves/Isolator GLoves, Pharmacy Dept., PGH Deadline07 Feb 2019 300256 Procurement of Public Address (PA) System Deadline20 Feb 2019 300257 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM FOR PNR EDSA STATION USE Deadline04 Feb 2019 300287 QM PABAC 023-19 Procurement of 2,922 sets Military Body Armor, PHILARPAT, Model 1 Deadline26 Feb 2019 300288 Purchase of Complete Set of Tactical Uniforms for Rescuers of this municipality. Deadline12 Feb 2019 300289 Training on Improving DOJ Public Financial Management and Internal Control Systems Deadline05 Feb 2019 300292 PURCHASE OF TACTICAL VESTS & PANTS, ENFORCER UNIFORM, POLO SHIRT & HELMET WITH PRINT FOR THE USE OF PUBLIC ORDER & SAFETY OFFICE IN THE CITY OF BIÑAN, LAGUNA Deadline04 Feb 2019 300294 Military & Police Supplies (04-178) Deadline04 Feb 2019 300296 Military & Police Supplies (01-027) Deadline04 Feb 2019 300300 Installation of Solar Street Light, Brgy. Silangan Bukal, Liliw, Laguna Deadline27 Feb 2019 300303 PROCUREMENT OF SOLAR POWER STREET LIGHTS W/ INSTALLATION Deadline18 Feb 2019 300304 Installation of Barangay Solar Streetlights Deadline15 Feb 2019 300322 Procurement of Establishment of Smart Rooms at Engineering and Technology Green Bldg. (ETGB 202, 203, 205, 206, 207, 208) - Talisay Campus Deadline07 Feb 2019 300325 Supply and Delivery of various materials for the body Crane Truck SGC-612, Isuzu Ambulance SGL-170 and for Motorpool use, Sipalay City Deadline04 Feb 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us