Philippines Tenders - 19 February 2019

25 tenders published in Philippines on 19 February 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 19 February 2019, across industries like Security Printing, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Defence, Telecom, RFID, Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Defence, Telecom, RFID, Energy, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

304077 Request for quotation of thermal paper Deadline22 Feb 2019 304081 Facial Recognition Biometric etc. (02-0231)CMO Deadline26 Feb 2019 304085 Supply and Delivery of Eight (8) Units Biometric Control System Deadline22 Feb 2019 304093 Procurement of MDRRMC EOC Emergency Ambulance (Brand New) Deadline26 Feb 2019 304096 1152-19 Purchase of Ambulance Deadline11 Mar 2019 304101 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS Deadline08 Mar 2019 304107 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BATTERY FOR DRONE PHANTOM AND CARRYING CASE FOR DJI PHANTOM 4 TRAVEL HARD CASE UNDER EMB-EIAMD RFQ NO. EMB-EIAMD-SHOPPING-G-019-2-18-2019 (2ND POSTING) Deadline21 Feb 2019 304110 RFQ No. NP-SVP(A)-2019-0057-REU - Procurement of Personalized REU Tactical Uniforms Deadline22 Feb 2019 304111 1179-19 Purchase of Military, Police & Traffic Supplies Deadline11 Mar 2019 304141 Communication Equipment - Handheld Radio - 2019 Deadline05 Mar 2019 304143 1902-55198B - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF RADIO FREQUENCY IDENTIFICATION (RFID) SECURITY DETECTION AND OTHERS Deadline11 Mar 2019 304144 Supply and Installation of One Unit Generator set 225 KVA, 3 Phase, 60 Hz, 400 VAC, Wye Output, 4-wires including accessories and services Deadline11 Mar 2019 304156 Closed Circuit Television and Public Address System and Structured Cabling Deadline12 Mar 2019 304161 Installation of Public Address System at SB Session Hall Deadline28 Feb 2019 304167 Supply & Delivery of Public Address System with accessories for use of OPA Deadline26 Feb 2019 304181 Gloves Deadline22 Feb 2019 304199 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION & COMMISIONING OF FIRE ALRAM SYSTEM Deadline25 Feb 2019 304211 Supply and Installation of Port X-ray Machine etc. (02-0158)Feeder Port Deadline12 Mar 2019 304214 Supply and Delivery of 100 pcs - Brass Water Meter 1/2'' ( 15mm ) Deadline01 Mar 2019 304216 INVITATION TO BID FOR the Supply and Delivery of 540 pcs. Water Meters for New Service Connections (1st Quarter) Deadline26 Feb 2019 304217 AMP-19-02-005 Procurement of Analogue Sub Meter Reading (PR # 19-02-0032) Deadline26 Feb 2019 304219 Supply and Delivery of New Meter Reading Devices Deadline22 Feb 2019 304221 Procurement of Swimming Uniform/ Socks and Identification Card for the 2019 RIAA Deadline22 Feb 2019 304227 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC CITATION TICKET FOR TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS Deadline22 Feb 2019 304231 Printing, Supply and Delivery of Inventory/ Property Tag Sticker for Year 2019 Physical Count and Newly Acquired Equipment Deadline26 Feb 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us