Philippines Tenders - 27 February 2019

40 tenders published in Philippines on 27 February 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 27 February 2019, across industries like Defence, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Services, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Services, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Telecom, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

306279 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT MAPPING FIX WING DRONE Deadline18 Mar 2019 306282 Procurement of 2 units Drone Deadline12 Mar 2019 306285 Supply and installation of Solar Streetlights at Brgy.Telaje (Tandag City, Surigao del Sur). Deadline19 Mar 2019 306292 Purchase of One (1) unit Emergency Ambulance Vehicle with Ambulance Package for the use at Bayawan District Hospital, Bayawan City, Province of Negros Oriental (B-29-2019) Deadline21 Mar 2019 306296 PURCHASE OF ONE (1) UNIT RESCUE AMBULANCE Deadline18 Mar 2019 306303 IMPROVEMENT OF SECURITY FACILITIES AT MAIN GATE General Santos City International Airport, Barangay Fatima, General Santos City. PR 19-01-35 Deadline18 Mar 2019 306305 PROPOSED TEMPORARY COMMON X-RAY CARGO BUILDING AT PANGLAO AIRPORT Deadline08 Mar 2019 306307 Supply and Installation of Canvass Connection between Passenger Building and Boarding Bridges at NAIA T1 (RIS# 19-83-053) Deadline04 Mar 2019 306310 Purchase of taxiway signage spare parts for runway 06-24 & 13-31 Deadline04 Mar 2019 306311 Engagement of Chartered Aircraft Services for BSP Shipments of Official Cargoes for three (3) years, as per BSP Terms of Reference and Technical Specifications: Lot 1 – Smal Deadline26 Mar 2019 306312 BID - Proc. of Biometrics with HRIS System PR NO. 143 Deadline19 Mar 2019 306313 Provision, installation & engineering/electrical works for Daily Time Record Biometric System Deadline07 Mar 2019 306315 Procurement for the Labor and Parts for the repair of Finger Biometrics Deadline04 Mar 2019 306319 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FINGER PRINTING AND TIME RECORDING MACHINE (BIOMETRIC BUNDY CLOCK) Deadline01 Mar 2019 306324 PURCHASE OF RADIO AND RADIO BASED Deadline13 Mar 2019 306326 RFQ No. 1902-124 Proc. of Goods (Handheld Radio Transceiver) Deadline06 Mar 2019 306335 SV19-02-003CEB Procurement of One (1) Time Preventive Maintenance Services for ATS, Switchgear and Capacitor Bank Deadline05 Mar 2019 306336 Circuit Breaker Deadline15 Apr 2019 306341 Supply and Delivery of Other Supplies intended for the Improvement of Tower Antennae Deadline05 Mar 2019 306345 Procurement of Ink Cartridges and Print head for Surys Hiprint P2000, Surys Laminate for HiLam Passport Laminator and Jura IPI & Jura Letter Screen Security Feature for Implementat Deadline19 Mar 2019 306351 Reflectorize Stickers Deadline04 Mar 2019 306353 (GO-Tourism) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) For the Procurement of 1,000 pcs Sticker Plates (For the Grand Ammungan Festival 2019) For the Governor’s Office – Tourism Di Deadline04 Mar 2019 306357 Purchase of x-ray supplies for use of the Ospital ng Binan in the City of Binan, Laguna (Subject to Framework Agreement) Deadline06 Mar 2019 306358 Purchase of citation tickets with triplicate to be used by the traffic enforcers/PNP of Bauan, Batangas Deadline01 Mar 2019 306359 Re-Bidding for Supply & Delivery of Medical Supplies - Disposable Gloves (Orthopedic & Examination) Deadline18 Mar 2019 306360 Consultancy Services for Development ID Card System for Aklanon Indigents. Deadline01 Apr 2019 306362 Construction of Floodgate and Dredging of Creek Barangay Balon-Anito, Mariveles, Bataan Deadline19 Mar 2019 306364 PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM PROJECT Deadline14 Mar 2019 306365 PROCUREMENT OF PVC CARDS FOR THE COMMUNITY DATA COLLECTION INFORMATION SYSTEM (CDC-IS) Deadline18 Mar 2019 306366 Procurement of Mobile Card Deadline04 Mar 2019 306367 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DUAL SIDED CARD PRINTER FOR PSHS-CLC 2019 Deadline04 Mar 2019 306369 Water Meter 1/2" Class C Deadline05 Mar 2019 306371 Supply and Delivery of Water Meter 1/2 Deadline04 Mar 2019 306373 Trolley Baggage with Zipper Deadline06 Mar 2019 306376 “Acquisition of One (1) Unit Supply and Delivery of Portable X-ray System for Mobile Forensic Examination” Deadline20 Mar 2019 306378 Digital Mobile X-Ray System Package for LPH-Bay District Hospital Deadline20 Mar 2019 306382 MPG-B1-2019-037 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3,400 PIECES BRAND NEW GRENADE, HAND FRAGMENTATION FOR THE PHILIPPINE NAVY (PN) Deadline22 Mar 2019 306383 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3,978 units Enhanced Combat Helmet Level III (Public Bidding No. PNP-GAA19PB-19-05G) Deadline19 Mar 2019 306386 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DOCUMENT SCANNER, SMART TV AND MONITORING DRONE FOR OFFICIAL USE OF EMB OFFICIALS - 2019-RFQ-02-009 Deadline08 Mar 2019 306389 Purchase of IOS Phone to be used as Drone Camera Display and real time documentation of various activities for GIS Implementation Deadline06 Mar 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us