Philippines Tenders - 1 March 2019

30 tenders published in Philippines on 1 March 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 1 March 2019, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, RFID, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, IT-Software, Meters, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Security Systems.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, RFID, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, IT-Software, Meters, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Security Systems, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

306861 EXAM GLOVES NITRILE FOR QUOTATION Deadline05 Mar 2019 306871 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS Deadline22 Mar 2019 306885 Procurement of One (1) Unit Brand New Hospital Ambulance Deadline21 Mar 2019 306893 PROCUREMENT OF 1 UNIT AMBULANCE VEHICLE Deadline20 Mar 2019 306895 PR # 5960 BIOMETRIC Deadline04 Mar 2019 306904 ITB.024.19- Supply Installation and Maintenance of RFID Deadline20 Mar 2019 306908 Customized Production of Identification Card to include lanyard with customized DENR pin Deadline04 Mar 2019 306914 RFQ 19-01-0011 (Students Identification Cards) Deadline04 Mar 2019 306917 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HANDHELD RADIO Deadline04 Mar 2019 306919 Procurement of Personalized Stamp Deadline05 Mar 2019 306921 Procurement of Property Stickers Deadline06 Mar 2019 306925 Supply and Delivery of 1 Lot Parking Tickets; PR No. 19-0524 dated January 21, 2019 Deadline08 Mar 2019 306926 2857 stub Citation ticket PR-2019-1011-0082 Deadline05 Mar 2019 306927 For official use of PFO and Regional Office (Barcode Printer and Scanner) Deadline08 Mar 2019 306928 Supply of 32 pieces Water Meter, 40mm. (1-1/2") diameter Deadline04 Mar 2019 306930 Invitation to Bid for the Procurement of 600 pcs. Water Meters Deadline14 Mar 2019 306931 Mobile X-ray Services for the conduct of END TB Caravan Plus in Observance of World Tuberculosis Day on March 28, 2019 at Ilocos Sur Provincial Jail, Vigan City, Ilocos Sur Deadline06 Mar 2019 306932 Supply and Installation of CCTV Camera - Rebidding Deadline25 Mar 2019 306933 POLICE BODY WORN CAMERAS Deadline22 Mar 2019 306934 PROVISION OF FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM (FDAS, FSS, EMERGENCY LIGHTS AND SIGNAGE) AT TACLOBAN AIRPORT Deadline12 Mar 2019 306935 To support the repair of one (1) ea NAV Control with PN: 622-6521-016 and 1 other L/I for use of C-130H aircraft with tail nr 4704 of 220AW. Deadline05 Mar 2019 306936 Supply and Installation of Distribution Transformer for COA Provincial Satellite Auditing Office (PSAO) in Puerto Princesa City, Palawan Deadline07 Mar 2019 306937 Installation of EBMC 3-Phase 167KVA Transformer Deadline12 Mar 2019 306939 AMMUNITION, AUTOMATIC RIFLE, AMMO RELOADING MACHINE Deadline22 Mar 2019 306940 Ammunition, Etc. Deadline11 Mar 2019 306941 Purchase of Firearms and Accessories Deadline13 Mar 2019 306942 Refreshment for In-house Training on ''Special Weapons & Tactics'' Deadline08 Mar 2019 306943 Procurement of TACTICAL SHOES, etc Deadline11 Mar 2019 306944 Procurement of TACTICAL PANTS, etc Deadline06 Mar 2019 306945 CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD HOUSE Deadline05 Mar 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us