Philippines Tenders - 20 March 2019

28 tenders published in Philippines on 20 March 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 20 March 2019, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Meters, Defence, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Meters, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

311432 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE GEARS (FACE MASK, GLOVES, RAINCOAT & BOOTS) FOR THE ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION MANAGEMENT DIVISION Deadline27 Mar 2019 311436 RFQ No. SJADS SVP 2019-13: PROCUREMENT/FABRICATION OF RESCUE BOAT MOBILE CARRIER Deadline26 Mar 2019 311445 1903-55460B - 36-40 SEATER BUS AND PATROL VEHICLE Deadline08 Apr 2019 311453 Installation of Solar Street Lights in Brgy. Arado, Tanauan, Leyte, ABC PHP1,095,753.24 Deadline17 Apr 2019 311455 Supply and Delivery of ONE(1) UNIT BRAND NEW AMBULANCE/RESCUE VEHICLE - MDRRM (PR # 19-02-0165) Deadline11 Apr 2019 311457 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Ambulance Deadline08 Apr 2019 311461 Small value procurement for Towing Equipment & Start Power Unit for BELL 429 Helicopter Deadline28 Mar 2019 311465 Supply and delivery of 3,600 pcs. Tricycle Drivers Identification Card for use at the City Treasurer, License Division Office Laoag City. Deadline26 Mar 2019 311467 Printing and Delivery of Identification Cards for the conduct of 2019 Palarong Pambansa (Repost) Deadline25 Mar 2019 311469 Supply and Delivery of 20 units Handheld Radio and Accessories Deadline28 Mar 2019 311473 PROCUREMENT OF INK CARTRIDGES AND PRINTHEAD FOR SURYS HIPRINT P2000, SURYS LAMINATE FOR HILAM PASSPORT LAMINATOR AND JURA IPI & JURA LETTER SCREEN SECURITY FEATURE FOR IMPLEMENTATI Deadline10 Apr 2019 311477 PURCHASE OF THREE(3) UNITS AIRBAND BASE RADIO Deadline25 Mar 2019 311479 Proposed procurement of Stamps, OFDCE on 100 years of the Chief Justice Claudio Teehankee Deadline25 Mar 2019 311484 Supply and Delivery of 1 Lot Stickers; PR No. 19-0744 dated February 22, 2019 Deadline27 Mar 2019 311487 Plane tickets (Aviation Services) Deadline26 Mar 2019 311489 Purchase of PVC Cards and YMCKOK Ribbon for Official & Employees ID in the Municipality of Padre Garcia, Batangas Deadline25 Mar 2019 311491 FORM 138 & STUDENTS HEALTH CARD Deadline25 Mar 2019 311492 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SERVICE PROVIDER OF BILLING, METER READING SYSTEM, ON-SITE BILL PRINTING SOFTWARE, HARDWARE AND MAINTENANCE Deadline26 Mar 2019 311517 I.D. CARD PRINTER Deadline25 Mar 2019 311518 (PGSO) INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AMMUNITIONS FOR VARIOUS FIREARMS FOR THE PROVINCIAL GENERAL SERVICES OFFICE--28,000 Deadline02 Apr 2019 311519 Procurement of Ammunition for Security force supplies Deadline28 Mar 2019 311522 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (OPEN CANVASS) Supply and Delivery of M16 Ammunition Deadline27 Mar 2019 311525 Supply and Delivery of Ballistic Helmet to be use in PNP Mabalacat City Deadline22 Mar 2019 311542 Installation, Improvement & Rehabilitation of Public Address (Phase 3) Deadline03 Apr 2019 311546 Design, Supply and Installation of VRF-HVAC System and Generator Units for the Passenger Terminal Building, Port of Cagayan de Oro, Misamis Oriental Deadline10 Apr 2019 311547 Adv. No. 19-082: Supply, Delivery & Installation of Two (2) Units X-Ray Baggage Scanner with training for Cebu South Bus Terminal (CSBT) security use Deadline10 Apr 2019 311551 Purchase of Consumable Materials for Passenger Boarding Bridge at Terminal 3 (ris 19-83-093) Deadline25 Mar 2019 311553 Dredging and Clearing of Various Creeks and Primary Tributary Drainages from Brgy. 1 San Lorenzo to Brgy. 62-N Navotas, Laoag City Deadline26 Mar 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us