Philippines Tenders - 1 April 2019

14 tenders published in Philippines on 1 April 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 1 April 2019, across industries like RFID, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like RFID, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

313782 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOSPITAL ID CARDS AND RADIO FREQUENCY IDENTIFICATION TAGS Deadline24 Apr 2019 313983 Supply and Delivery of Thirty–four (34) sets Sailors Battle Dress Uniform (SBDU) with Cap and Embroidery Patches, Thirty-four (34) sets Dry-fit Inner Shirt and Tactical Belt Deadline02 Apr 2019 313986 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Firefighting Tools and Equipment. (Repost) Deadline05 Apr 2019 314005 Ambulance Equipments, Medicines, Medical Supplies for Ambulance, LTO Application Deadline15 Apr 2019 314008 Delivery of Biometrics for LGU (SVP 19-0414) Deadline08 Apr 2019 314010 Biometric Finger Scanner Deadline02 Apr 2019 314013 Purchase of Two (2) units of Night Vision Binoculars for DENRXI-IA & IB, Monkayo & Maco Deadline08 Apr 2019 314019 Procurement of Security Book Sticker and CBS1 PCHC Watermark Security Check Paper Deadline02 Apr 2019 314024 Spares for the Scheduled Maintenance of FA-50PH Aircraft Deadline30 Apr 2019 314027 Corrective Maintenance (CM) of Amphibious Excavator 4 (K4-10) for the Dredging of Dinalupihan River in Bataan and other Tributaries within Region Deadline17 Apr 2019 314028 Procurement of Goods (One Unit Backhoe Excavator Brand New) for MDRRMC Deadline15 Apr 2019 314082 RFQ No. 1903-198 Proc. of Goods (Ammunition and Target Board)(Repost) Deadline05 Apr 2019 314085 Procurement of 5.56mm M855/SS109 Bullet and 7.62mm M13 Links Deadline24 Apr 2019 314086 Purchase of tactical pants to be used for Police Auxiliary Deadline04 Apr 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us