Philippines Tenders - 29 July 2019

23 tenders published in Philippines on 29 July 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 29 July 2019, across industries like Security Printing, Defence, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Defence, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

344675 Token (Gift Certificates) for the faculty Deadline02 Aug 2019 344676 Supply and Delivery of Various Small Arms Ammunition (1,500,000 Rounds of Cartridge, 7.62mm Linked, 50,000 Rounds of Cartridge, 7.62mm Blank, 1,000,200 Rounds of Cartridge, 5.56mm Deadline20 Aug 2019 344677 (1 Lot) Procurement of 2,780 Rounds Caliber 9mm (124 GR Full Metal Jacket 422 Rounds Caliber 5.56mm (55 GR Full Metal Jacket) and 200 Rounds Caliber 5.56mm Blank Deadline30 Jul 2019 344678 Supply and delivery of High Powered Firearms re: For Philippine National Police use Deadline07 Aug 2019 344679 Supply and Delivery of Three (3) Lots Various Gift Certificates for Marketing Department under ITB No. FB19-07-015COR (Lot1) Deadline08 Aug 2019 344698 S1-SPS19-007 - Supply, Delivery and Test of Three (3) Units of Thermal Imaging Camera for Southern Palawan Substation and 69kV Transmission Line Deadline22 Aug 2019 344699 Supply/Delivery of: 1 unit Thermal Imaging Camera Specifications: > atleast 100,592 pixels image Resolution > range <0.02*C-0.10*C @30*C(86*F) Thermal Sensitivity > 1x to 4x Digita Deadline20 Aug 2019 344837 Purchase of solar light for highly critical and accident prone areas Deadline16 Aug 2019 344855 Supply and Delivery of Handheld Radio / REQ 05112 Deadline31 Jul 2019 344858 Request for Quotation for Various Medical Equipment and Supplies 19-06-0407 Deadline01 Aug 2019 344859 Procurement of One (1) Set 1/4" Variable Area Flow Meter for Upgrading of Calibration Test Bench - PR 2019-07-069 Deadline01 Aug 2019 344861 For use in Emergency Response Ambulance in Responding to Emergencies, Surigao City Deadline06 Aug 2019 344865 Purchase of CCTV Camera & Public Address System Deadline05 Aug 2019 344868 2ND PUBLIC BIDDING: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISIONING OF ONE (1) UNIT 50KVA SINGLE PHASE TRANSFORMER AND REVENUE METERING FOR LANDBANK MUÑOZ CLSU BRANCH Deadline07 Aug 2019 344870 Military Police & Traffic Supplies (03-0489) Deadline30 Jul 2019 344871 5 units computer desktop Deadline02 Aug 2019 344872 Desktop Computer Deadline30 Jul 2019 344900 INVITATION TO BID for Frigate Acquisition Project Lot2C Sublot-2 (30mm Ammunition) for the Philippine Navy (3rd Rebidding) Deadline20 Aug 2019 344915 Military Police & Traffic Supplies (03-0489) Deadline30 Jul 2019 344938 Procurement of Various Personal Protective Clothing for Municipal Disaster Risk Reduction Management Office, Barugo, Leyte Deadline01 Aug 2019 344949 PRODUCTION OF PRODUCTION OF STUDENTS IDENTIFICATION CARD Deadline02 Aug 2019 344956 Supply and Delivery of Various Supplies for the Identification Cards of Municipal and Barangay Officials Deadline30 Jul 2019 344964 Aircraft Spare Parts Deadline30 Jul 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us