Philippines Tenders - 1 August 2019

55 tenders published in Philippines on 1 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 1 August 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

345802 Procurement of Laptop and Tablets Computer for Conduct of CBMS Survey Deadline15 Aug 2019 345814 PR NO. 2019-05-0860 Computer Printer Deadline05 Aug 2019 345821 Procurement of Various Prepaid Cards-07-011(N)PEMO Deadline08 Aug 2019 345826 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PREPAID CARDS FOR ICROPS Deadline06 Aug 2019 345828 PRINTING OF STUDENTS IDENTIFICATION CARD Deadline05 Aug 2019 345834 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Set ID Card Printer and Supplies. Deadline05 Aug 2019 345839 Supply & Delivery of Tubeless 23.5 x 25 Wheel Loader Tire for Environment & Natural Resources Office, Ormoc City Deadline05 Aug 2019 345843 Purchase of Hand Tractor with Multi Cultivator Deadline28 Aug 2019 345845 Purchase of Transformer for use in Binahaan Tibak Satellite Office Deadline05 Aug 2019 345851 PURCHASE OF CRAWLER EXCAVATOR FOR CLEARING AND DISASTER RESPONSE OPERATIONS Deadline09 Aug 2019 345852 Rehabilitation, Improvement and Dredging of Canal Deadline09 Aug 2019 345853 Procurement of Generator Set Deadline19 Aug 2019 345855 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION & PURCHASE OF TRANSFORMER Deadline21 Aug 2019 345857 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE ( 1 ) UNIT 150KVA POWER TRANSFORMER OUTDOOR TYPE PAD MOUNTED, 3-PHASE, HV:13.8KV,LV:0.48KV, VECTOR GROUP YND11, INCLUDE TEST AND COMMISSIONING FOR SACOL Deadline19 Aug 2019 345859 ITB No. 19-31 Procurement of Various Medical Equipment Deadline20 Aug 2019 345860 Purchase of 2-units Brand New Fiberglass Boat with Trailer and Canopy Deadline19 Aug 2019 345862 Procurement of Medical Equipment Deadline07 Aug 2019 345873 Supply and Delivery of Twenty Eight (28) Units Brand New 9mm Caliber Pistol Deadline23 Aug 2019 346009 19-030-07 ALPHA " IMPROVEMENT OF PERIMETER FENCE AT LINGAYEN AIRPORT" Deadline20 Aug 2019 346011 PROCUREMENT 30 ROUNDER ALUMINUM MAGAZINE FOR M16 RIFLE Deadline05 Aug 2019 346013 Supply and Delivery of ammunition Deadline05 Aug 2019 346014 QM PABAC 025-19 Procurement of 2,970 sets PA Ballistic Helmet Deadline22 Aug 2019 346015 PROCUREMENT OF 15PCS. POLO SHIRT, TACTICAL PANTS, AND SAFETY SHOES FOR USE IN MDRRM OFFICE UNIFORM Deadline07 Aug 2019 346016 SMALL VALUE PROCUREMENT FOR MILITARY, POLICE & TRAFFIC SUPPLIES EXPENSES Deadline09 Aug 2019 346018 Military, Police Equipment Deadline08 Aug 2019 346019 CMO/ICT- DRONE FOR LIVE STREAMING ACTIVITIES Deadline06 Aug 2019 346023 RELOCATION OF PRECISION APPROACH PATH INDICATOR (PAPI), RUNWAY THRESHOLD IDENTIFICATION LIGHT (RTIL), THRESHOLD/END LIGHTS ON RWY 24 AND RUNWAY EDGE LIGHTS AT LEGAZPI AIRPORT Deadline23 Aug 2019 346024 Outsourcing of Philippine National Data Center for Long Range Identification and Tracking (LRIT) System Deadline09 Aug 2019 346026 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION ON IDENTIFICATION CARD OF LEARNERS Deadline06 Aug 2019 346028 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF METAL DETECTOR & MULTI-TOUCH-OOP Deadline21 Aug 2019 346037 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION ON IDENTIFICATION CARD OF LEARNERS Deadline06 Aug 2019 346043 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Six (6) sets Solar Powered Street Light with Complete Accessories of BLGU - Imelda, Laak, Compostela Valley Deadline15 Aug 2019 346048 Supply and Installation of 3-10kW Grid-Tied Solar Photovoltaic (PV) System for the Jail Building of the New Quezon city Jail Deadline28 Aug 2019 346051 Purchase & Installation of Repeater & Antenna for Hand Held Radio w/solar panel Power supply Deadline07 Aug 2019 346053 Installation/Purchase & VHF Base Radio Deadline08 Aug 2019 346055 Invitation to Bid for Supply and Delivery of Very Small Aperture Terminal (VSAT) Auto-Acquire Fly-Away Antenna System Deadline22 Aug 2019 346056 ITB for the Supply and Delivery of One Unit Speedboat with Radar and Trailer Deadline22 Aug 2019 346057 Printing and Delivery of Advocacy Stickers for the Clean Up Drive Campaign of the City Government of Tarlac Deadline06 Aug 2019 346061 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BARCODE STICKER LABEL, PREMIUM WAX RIBBON, BARCODE PRINTER, AND BARCODE SCANNER Deadline06 Aug 2019 346064 Supply & Delivery of 600 bklts Paking Fee Tickets & other items;PR No. 19-1863 dated July 9, 2019; Deadline08 Aug 2019 346066 Laboratory Supplies-Barcode Labels w/ Gap, 584MM (W) X 19MM (H) X 1 Across, 3,400-3,500 Pcs/Roll Paired w/ Barcode Printer Ribbon (1st Posting) Deadline05 Aug 2019 346072 Supply & Delivery of Water Meter, 1/2" Volumetric (15mm) size DN15 for Silay City Water District Deadline08 Aug 2019 346073 Purchase of Ambulance, Gerona, Tarlac Deadline20 Aug 2019 346074 Purchase of five (5) pieces Tire 195/70 R15C for use of JBDAPH Ambulance SJX921 (PR NO. 100(01)19-07-1811) Deadline05 Aug 2019 346076 EBMS -SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CURRENT TRANSFORMER (1ST POSTING) Deadline05 Aug 2019 346078 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 2 UNITS 25KVA DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER FOR SAN PEDRO WATER PUMPING STATION, SAN PEDRO, BAUAN, BATANGAS Deadline08 Aug 2019 346080 IB 2019-08-010 PME Procurement of Medical Equipment for OR/DR Complex 2019-10 Deadline23 Aug 2019 346081 MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline07 Aug 2019 346082 Purchase of Laptop Computer, Projector and Camera intended for BFP Deadline06 Aug 2019 346085 Procurement for the 3 sets of Desktop Computer Deadline05 Aug 2019 346087 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DUAL-SIDED CARD PRINTER Deadline22 Aug 2019 346096 2162 Procurement of 14 Units Simcard Load for Satellite Phone Deadline05 Aug 2019 346102 FIRE EXTINGUISHER Deadline09 Aug 2019 346105 Installation of automatic Fire Alarm system-GSS Deadline05 Aug 2019 346108 Purchase of 1 unit Mini Backhoe/Excavator Deadline09 Aug 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us