Philippines Tenders - 9 August 2019

43 tenders published in Philippines on 9 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 9 August 2019, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Renewable Energy, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, RFID.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Renewable Energy, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, RFID, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

347810 THERMAL IMAGER Deadline14 Aug 2019 347811 PURCHASE OF GUNS AND AMMUNITION FOR A SECURITY PROGRAM OF THE CITY OF DASMARIÑAS Deadline29 Aug 2019 347846 Installation of Solar Street Lights Deadline28 Aug 2019 347855 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PANELS FOR WATER PUMPING SYSTEM Deadline12 Aug 2019 347859 Purchase of Two way handheld Radio Deadline15 Aug 2019 347862 Re-posting Supply & Delivery of Six (6) Unit Handheld Radio GPS for Geo-Tagging use, Sipalay City, Negros Occidental Deadline13 Aug 2019 347865 Supply and delivery of Gift Certificate Deadline13 Aug 2019 347869 Purchase of One (1) Unit Water Meter Tester Deadline15 Aug 2019 347870 Supply of one (1) piece Mechanical Flow Meter, 150mm dia. (6") Deadline13 Aug 2019 347871 Supply and Delivery of Dialysis Supplies Deadline13 Aug 2019 347872 Procurement of One (1) unit Brand New Ambulance for San Miguel Community Hospital. Deadline28 Aug 2019 347873 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (MHO-LGU), OLUTANGA MUNICIPALITY, Province of Zamboanga Sibugay. Deadline26 Aug 2019 347875 PR# 19-1778- 1 set Brand New 220KVA Diesel Generator Set complete with ATS, Cables and all necessary accessories Deadline28 Aug 2019 347882 S1-SPS19-006 (PB2) - Transfer, Installation, Test and Commissioning of 40 MVA Power Transformer from Irawan Substation to Narra Substation Deadline28 Aug 2019 347883 Supply and Delivery of Barcode Printer Deadline16 Aug 2019 347981 Replacement of 4 Sets 5hp/ 4 tr inverter Ceiling cassette type airconditioning units at Passenger Boarding Bridge at Laguindingan Airport Deadline13 Aug 2019 347982 Supply & Delivery of CELLCARDS ABC:51,570.00 Deadline15 Aug 2019 347984 PURCHASE OF TWELVE (12) UNITS OF HAND HELD RADIO Deadline27 Aug 2019 347985 Purchase of stickers & dismantling for MHO vehicle Deadline12 Aug 2019 347986 Supply and Delivery of Barcode Printer Deadline16 Aug 2019 347987 Procurement of water meter Deadline15 Aug 2019 347988 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION ANS COMMISSIONING OF SPARE PARTS FOR PASSENGER BOARDING BRIDGE Deadline28 Aug 2019 347990 Procurement of One (1) unit Walk Through Metal Detector for Provincial Governors Office. Deadline15 Aug 2019 347991 Procurement of Ambulance, Van Type, Cabin with cvomplete accessories for emergency purposes, as prescribed by LTO and DOH Deadline02 Sep 2019 347992 RIS# 19-52-028 AMMUNITION Deadline13 Aug 2019 347993 Supply and Delivery of Cable Tray (Ladder Type) for the Pole Mounted Distribution Transformer of DPWH Cebu 3rd DEO Deadline13 Aug 2019 347994 IB: Supply, Delivery, and Installation of One (1) Lot Brand New Computers and Printers for Orthopedic Institute Deadline13 Sep 2019 347995 PROCUREMENT OF NIG VISION BINOCULARS FOR DENR PENRO PALAWAN Deadline16 Aug 2019 347996 04 units Biometric Device Deadline16 Aug 2019 347997 RFQ - Supply and delivery of Biometric Scanner Deadline13 Aug 2019 347999 PROCUREMENT OF FINGERPRINT SCANNERS COBAC IB NO. 008 (G) S. 2019 Deadline30 Aug 2019 348000 Supply & Delivery of Fingerprint Time Attendance equipment for various district hospitals under HOD.Rebid Deadline15 Aug 2019 348001 THERMAL IMAGER Deadline14 Aug 2019 348002 PURCHASE OF CRAWLER EXCAVATOR FOR CLEARING AND DISASTER RESPONSE OPERATIONS Deadline20 Aug 2019 348016 RIS# 19-52-028 AMMUNITION Deadline13 Aug 2019 348017 Bulletproof vests (level 3) PR-2019-9999-0545 Deadline13 Aug 2019 348019 Supply and Delivery of FSU Uniform, Combat Shoes, and Black T-Shirt (PNP) Deadline16 Aug 2019 348022 Procurement of One (1) unit Walk Through Metal Detector for Provincial Governors Office. Deadline15 Aug 2019 348024 "REHABILITATION OF PASSENGER BOARDING BRIDGE" Deadline28 Aug 2019 348026 Invitation to Apply for Eligibility and to Bid for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Solar Street Lights Deadline16 Aug 2019 348027 AMP SVP NO: 19-08-0914 Unmanned Aerial Vehicle/Drone Deadline13 Aug 2019 348030 SVP PUR19-07-0857 RFID, CCTV Cam,etc. TCVS OR ORMAT, PGH Deadline15 Aug 2019 348031 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PANEL Deadline16 Aug 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us