Philippines Tenders - 20 August 2019

21 tenders published in Philippines on 20 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 20 August 2019, across industries like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Defence, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

350098 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AIR CIRCUIT BREAKER FOR MAN CXZ GENERATING SET FOR CUYO DPP Deadline17 Sep 2019 350100 Rental Services of 45T Capacity Crane for Rig 1 Category IV Inspection Deadline11 Sep 2019 350101 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRANE PR No. 27366-001 Deadline03 Sep 2019 350104 Purchase of Digital Heavy Crane Scale Deadline26 Aug 2019 350106 P.R. No. X11-19-08-366 - Supply and Delivery for the repair of Tedano Track Mounted Crane, F5-319 (SCH-285) assigned at EMD Deadline22 Aug 2019 350115 ITDI-191076 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRANE LIFTING BELT Deadline23 Aug 2019 350118 Biometrics Deadline23 Aug 2019 350123 EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR 1 UNIT BOOM CRANE AND 2 UNITS CHAINSAW Deadline22 Aug 2019 350124 Biometric Fingerprint Time Attendance Deadline23 Aug 2019 350127 Supply and Installation of Fingerprint Door Access Control System (6 Glassdoors) for the new admin offices Deadline26 Aug 2019 350130 Supply and delivery of 120 units Medium Gun with Lapel Microphone Bluetooth Speaker to be used in technical briefings, meetings, planning, wokshop and programs in DA RFO-I Deadline22 Aug 2019 350132 IMPLEMENTATION OF PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM. Deadline26 Aug 2019 350135 Public Address System Deadline03 Sep 2019 350144 Supply and delivery of 1 unit PHOTOGRAMMETRY-GRADE PROCESSING FOR UNMANNED AERIAL SYSTEM (UAS) AND TERRESTIAL CLOSE-RANGE IMAGERY, a software to be used in generating topographic s Deadline23 Aug 2019 350145 PURCHASE OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR THE USE OF FIRE & RESCUE VOLUNTEER OF BARANGAY SAN JOSE, PASIG CITY Deadline27 Aug 2019 350152 Supply and Delivery of Fire Fighting Personnel Protective Gears and Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2019 350159 Supply and Delivery of Ammunitions Deadline23 Aug 2019 350160 RIS# 19-52-028 AMMUNITION Deadline23 Aug 2019 350161 Supply of Firearms Ammunition for Different Security Purposes of SPPF (REBID) Deadline27 Aug 2019 350167 Procurement of Ammunition for 2nd Semester CY 2019 Deadline05 Sep 2019 350168 Supply and Delivery of One Lot Ammunition Deadline09 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us