Philippines Tenders - 23 August 2019

40 tenders published in Philippines on 23 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 23 August 2019, across industries like IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Defence, GIS/GPS, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Medals & Coins, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Defence, GIS/GPS, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Medals & Coins, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

351195 RFQ 2019-08-85 PRINTER UPS AVR SCANNER Deadline28 Aug 2019 351198 RFQ 2019-08-88 BIOMETRICS CCTV Deadline28 Aug 2019 351199 ITB-GS-20190711-01 - 1 Lot Supply, Delivery and Installation of 4.8 KWp PhotoVoltaic/Solar Panel System On-Grid Type at Five (5) LANDBANK Offices Deadline12 Sep 2019 351201 Escalante City Video Surveillance System (CCTV) (Materials & Installation) Deadline17 Sep 2019 351202 Procurement of One (1) unit Walk Through Metal Detector for Provincial Governors Office. Deadline30 Aug 2019 351204 RFQ-DVO-PR# 1904286 CAT. 52 RADIO COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Aug 2019 351205 Supply & delivery of addiditional Global Navigation Satellite System, 8-units GNSS Rover Receiver with Controller + 1-unit additional Field Controller, 2 sets External Radio with b Deadline10 Sep 2019 351208 SIG PABAC 007-2019 Supply and Delivery of Tactical Radio Handsets Deadline30 Aug 2019 351210 PROVISION OF 100-FT. RADIO ANTENNA POLE MAST (RE-POST) Deadline29 Aug 2019 351211 Printing of Stickers Deadline29 Aug 2019 351212 Labor and Materials for the Construction of Perimeter Fence at PNP, BFP and POSCO Satellite Office in Malpitic, City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline17 Sep 2019 351213 Supply and Delivery of Brass Water Meter. Deadline03 Sep 2019 351214 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FLOW METER Deadline26 Aug 2019 351215 1 unit Portable (mobile) Public Address System ("Passport Event, Black, 7-channel Portable PA System") Deadline27 Aug 2019 351216 Procurement of Medical Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2019 351222 1 unit Portable (mobile) Public Address System ("Passport Event, Black, 7-channel Portable PA System") Deadline27 Aug 2019 351246 Purchase and Installation of Solar Powered Streetlights Deadline09 Sep 2019 351247 Purchase (w/ Installation) of Solar Panels (Municipal Building), Gerona, Tarlac Deadline12 Sep 2019 351249 Supply and Delivery of Solar Power Equipment Deadline11 Sep 2019 351251 DECLOGGING/DREDGING OF DRAINAGE CANALS AT PUROK 1 TO 5 Deadline30 Aug 2019 351253 PROCUREMENT OF NIGHT VISION BINOCULAR Deadline27 Aug 2019 351255 Supply and Delivery of 59 Thermal Imager Deadline12 Sep 2019 351257 CNU Procurement of Biometric No. 19-08-623 Deadline27 Aug 2019 351258 Installation of Biometric Time and Attendance System Deadline26 Aug 2019 351259 Purchase of Computer, Printer and External Hard Drive of Magrove Project ( RFQ 2019-3149) Deadline28 Aug 2019 351260 Procurement of Medical Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2019 351262 Supply and Delivery of Laptop Computer Deadline05 Sep 2019 351264 25 Units Desktop Computer, Regular Deadline12 Sep 2019 351319 One (1) Lot Supply and Delivery of New Generation Currency (NGC) Coin Metals (1-Piso and 1-Sentimo), as per BSP Technical Specifications and Terms of Reference Deadline16 Sep 2019 351393 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Public Address (PA) Deadline04 Sep 2019 351421 Identification card Deadline27 Aug 2019 351424 Procurement of Biometrics for Human Resource Office use Deadline26 Aug 2019 351425 Supply and Delivery for the Procurement of Differential Carrier Assembly for the use of Dump Truck #80 Deadline30 Aug 2019 351426 Supply & Delivery, Training & Commissioning of One (1) Unit Brand New Rapid Deployable Military Grade Rescue Boat & Ten (10) Units Brand New Rigid Hull Flood Rescue Boat for Water Deadline16 Sep 2019 351428 PNP-KOR Drone Surveillance Camera Deadline26 Aug 2019 351430 Supply and Delivery of Guns and Weapons Deadline27 Aug 2019 351431 Procurement of 1 unit Drone to be used in documentation and monitoring under BAR funded jute project Deadline28 Aug 2019 351442 PURCHASE OF AMMUNITION FOR THE CONDUCT OF 3RD CITY OF BINAN SHOOTFEST & BINAN PNP PROFICIENCY TEST IN THE CITY OF BIÑAN, LAGUNA Deadline27 Aug 2019 351444 Procurement of Ammunition for firearm familiarization and safety training-MO Deadline27 Aug 2019 351446 Supply and Delivery of 820,802 Rounds Ctg. 5.56mm M855, Ball Ammunition Deadline12 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us