Philippines Tenders - 30 August 2019

36 tenders published in Philippines on 30 August 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 30 August 2019, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Security Systems, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Security Systems, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

353377 Procurement of Aircraft Hangarage Deadline02 Sep 2019 353379 To support the services for the repair of one (1) ea Starter Control Unit PN: 95-61188-0007 SN: 87642-0001 for use of C-295 Aircraft with tail Nr 140 assigned at 220th AW. Deadline02 Sep 2019 353400 Procurement of Face and Fingerprint Recognition Biometric Device with RFID Reader for Attendance Monitoring Deadline05 Sep 2019 353408 Production and installation of an antenna system Quirinstraße Deadline02 Sep 2019 353418 3D Tampered Proof Hologram Sticker for the College Registrar's Office of GSC (Salvador Campus) Deadline06 Sep 2019 353419 G-2019-27 Lease of Fifty-Five (55) Armored Cars Each with One (1) Security Driver and Two (2) Security Guards Deadline19 Sep 2019 353422 PROCUREMENT OF WATER MULTIPARAMETER AND NIGHT VISION BINOCULARS Deadline05 Sep 2019 353425 Supply, Delivery and Installation of 2 units Flowmeter Deadline02 Sep 2019 353431 RIS# 19-52-028 AMMUNITION Deadline02 Sep 2019 353433 Ammunition Caliber 9mm (FMJ) 5600 rounds Deadline02 Sep 2019 353434 PROCUREMENT OF 100KVA TRANSFORMER AND ELECTRICAL MATERIALS TO BE USE AT NEW SB BUILDING Deadline05 Sep 2019 353439 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF HOSPITAL/MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Sep 2019 353442 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment, safety and rescue supplies to be used by MDRRM Office in rescue operations Deadline05 Sep 2019 353447 PURCHASE OF PVC CARD PRINTER FOR PRINTING OF ID'S. Deadline02 Sep 2019 353455 PURCHASE OF COMPUTER DESKTOP AND LAPTOP Deadline17 Sep 2019 353456 RFQ 2019-08-0581-DRONE FOR NCCA PROJECT Deadline04 Sep 2019 353460 EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR DESILTING AND DREDGING OF CANAL (PORTION) AT BRGY. SAN ROQUE Deadline05 Sep 2019 353463 Supply of One (1) unit Drone Camera w/ complete accessories Deadline02 Sep 2019 353472 AMP-19-08-058 Procurement of Face and Fingerprint Recognition Biometric Device with RFID Reader for Attendance Monitoring (PR # 19-07-0233) Deadline05 Sep 2019 353474 PROCUREMENT OF WATER MULTIPARAMETER AND NIGHT VISION BINOCULARS Deadline05 Sep 2019 353478 3D Tampered Proof Hologram Sticker for the College Registrars Office of GSC (Salvador Campus) Deadline06 Sep 2019 353482 ITB-GS-20190816-01 - One (1) Lot Supply, Delivery and Installation of Re-transfer ID Card Printer Deadline19 Sep 2019 353483 PROCUREMENT OF 1 LOT CELLULAR PHONE PRE-PAID CARDS FOR 3RD AND 4TH QUARTER OF 2019 - SECOND POSTING Deadline06 Sep 2019 353487 SANGA-SANGA AIRPORT DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (Runway Extension) Deadline17 Sep 2019 353489 M’LANG AIRPORT DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (RE-BID) (Construction of Taxiway and Apron Expansion) Deadline17 Sep 2019 353494 TACLOBAN AIRPORT DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (Construction of Control Tower) Deadline17 Sep 2019 353496 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)R.I.S. No.:19-82-050 Supply of Labor and Technical Expertise for the Servicing, Calibration and Testing of Masterpact Low Voltage Switchgears (LVSG) Air Deadline02 Sep 2019 353498 Supply and Delivery of Photo-Electric Sensor for Baggage Handling System at Terminal 2 (R.I.S. No.: 19-83-239) Deadline02 Sep 2019 353663 PROCUREMENT OF MILITARY AND POLICE SUPPLIES Deadline04 Sep 2019 353673 ITB-GS-20190813-05 - 1 Lot Supply & Delivery of 382,000 pcs. LANDBANK EMV Debit Card with Personalization, Kitting Services & Collaterals Deadline19 Sep 2019 353677 12,000 pcs Ammunition FMJ (Factory Load) 9mm; 1,500 pcs Ammunition (Factory Load) 12G Deadline04 Sep 2019 353679 Five (5) units Rifle and Firearms Registration Deadline06 Sep 2019 353681 SIG PABAC 003-19 Supply and Delivery of Tactical Radio Handsets Deadline18 Sep 2019 353683 764-19 Military Police Traffic Supplies Expense Deadline23 Sep 2019 353688 Supply,Delivery and Commissioning of Biometric Time and Attendance System with Face Recognition Deadline04 Sep 2019 353722 Procurement of Biometrics Machine Deadline02 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us