Philippines Tenders - 6 September 2019

25 tenders published in Philippines on 6 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 6 September 2019, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Security Printing, Medals & Coins, Meters, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Security Printing, Medals & Coins, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

355208 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION-PREPAID CARDS Deadline09 Sep 2019 355211 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTER AND ID CARD MATERIALS (2019-08-118) Deadline09 Sep 2019 355212 Procurement of SHS ID Cards Deadline10 Sep 2019 355213 PURCHASE OF SENIOR CITIZEN ID CARD AND MEDICINE AND BASIC COMMODITIES BOOKLET OF SENIOR CITIZENS FOR THE NEW ID AND BOOKLET DISTRIBUTION FOR 2019 Deadline13 Sep 2019 355214 NC#19-0279-PR2019-0486 Procurement of Laminating Machine, Microphone with Sound System and Flat Screen TV for the use at the Provincial Human Resource Management and Development Of Deadline09 Sep 2019 355215 Purchase of Firearms (Handgun and Shotgun Rifle) Deadline25 Sep 2019 355217 Purchase of ammunations and explosives , flashlight and raincoat to be used at Mayor's Office Security personnel. Deadline09 Sep 2019 355219 PNP-KOR - AMMUNITIONS Deadline09 Sep 2019 355220 PURCHASE OF MAGAZINES AND AMMUNITIONS Deadline09 Sep 2019 355223 PROCUREMENT OF MILITARY AND POLICE SUPPLIES Deadline11 Sep 2019 355227 Purchase of Ammunition for PNP Labason Deadline13 Sep 2019 355231 MPG-B1-2019-371 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5,500 ROUNDS BRAND NEW CTG 14.5MM ARTILLERY TRAINER FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline08 Oct 2019 355233 MPG-B1-2019-400 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20,000 ROUNDS BRAND NEW CTG 25MM SUB-CAL FOR 60/81MM MORTAR FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline08 Oct 2019 355325 Repair/Rehabilitation of Ford 350 Ambulance with Plate Number SFN-235 assigned at Muntinlupa City Fire Station, BFP-NCR Deadline09 Sep 2019 355328 Aircraft Spare PF-0819-802 Deadline09 Sep 2019 355329 GSD-A-19-513 REWINDING OF 1 UNIT 50 kVA DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER Deadline13 Sep 2019 355331 Supply & delivery of 6 units Night Vision Binocular Deadline09 Sep 2019 355332 OPA-NC-19-0290 PR2019-0519 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF FACIAL RECOGNITION TIME ATTENDANCE BIOMETRIC FINGERPRINT TIME & ATTENDANCE AND DIGITAL VIDEO RECORDER HD Deadline10 Sep 2019 355350 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHTS Deadline26 Sep 2019 355351 Q-161-19 PROCUREMENT OF RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Deadline25 Sep 2019 355352 Purchase of HandHeld Radios with 2 base Deadline23 Sep 2019 355353 P.R. No. 19-164-078 "Passbook for Enrollment SY: 2019-2020" Deadline10 Sep 2019 355358 Procurement of Medals, Plaques and Certificate Holders Deadline09 Sep 2019 355359 Supply and Delivery of Brass Water Meter #1/2" dia (15mmdia) Class B Deadline26 Sep 2019 355417 Architectural Design Deadline09 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us