Philippines Tenders - 9 September 2019

26 tenders published in Philippines on 9 September 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 9 September 2019, across industries like Logistics, Meters, Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Meters, Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

355562 R & M of Aircraft & Aircraft Ground Equipment Deadline10 Sep 2019 355564 Supply and Delivery of 1,055 units 15mm diameter Multi Jet Brass Water Meter Deadline01 Oct 2019 355566 Rental of 2 Units Walkthrough Metal Detector Deadline11 Sep 2019 355568 Purchase of 250 Pcs Water Meter Deadline23 Sep 2019 355577 Repair & Installation of One (1) Unit Distribution (Electric) Transformer for PSHS-CVC Deadline10 Sep 2019 355578 S1-SPS19-017. SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AND BUSTED PERIMETER LIGHTS FOR IRAWAN SUBSTATION. Deadline13 Sep 2019 355579 Supply and Installation of Road Signs Along National Roads; 1. Traffic Sign – Right Lane Ends, Merge Left (GE8-4) 2. Traffic Sign – Slow Vehicles Use Right Lane (GE8- Deadline26 Sep 2019 355580 Acquisition of Two Units Tourism Bus Deadline30 Sep 2019 355583 INVITATION TO RE-BID FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC CRANE PR No. 27366-001 Deadline01 Oct 2019 355585 Supply/Delivery of Medical Equipment Deadline17 Sep 2019 355586 ITB No. GOP-19-DSWD-2019-09-30 Supply and Delivery of 290 Units of Laptop Computer for the use during the Implementation of Listahanan 3 Encoding of Assessment Forms Deadline30 Sep 2019 355587 PURCHASED OF LAPTOP COMPUTER Deadline13 Sep 2019 355589 RFQ No. 113-2019-G (1 canvass) Electrical Meters and Biometric Deadline10 Sep 2019 355590 INSTALLATION OF 7 UNITS SOLAR STREET LIGHTS Deadline30 Sep 2019 355592 Supply of 10 units 2-Way Radio Receiver Deadline11 Sep 2019 355594 Proposed procurement of printing of stamps,souvenir sheet, OFDCE for Stamps & OFDCE for Souvenir sheet Deadline10 Sep 2019 355597 UPLB-IF-013-09-19 PROPOSED GEN-SET HOUSE, TRANSFORMER ENCLOSURE WITH FIELD STAFF OFICE FACILITY, UPLB CAMPUS, COLLEGE, LAGUNA Deadline30 Sep 2019 355640 Supply and Delivery of Materials for FORD F-550, 2013 Model Diesel, 6 Cylinder Armor Truck Deadline11 Sep 2019 355645 Procurement of 5.56mm Case for Blank Ammunition and 5.56mm M193 Bullet Deadline30 Sep 2019 355660 Supply and Delivery of Ammunition for Naic PNP Proficiency and Safety Training Deadline17 Sep 2019 355663 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) LOT MAINTENANCE PARTS FOR 12.7MM REMOTE CONTROLLED WEAPON STATION (RCWS) FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Bid Reference No. Deadline03 Oct 2019 355666 Request for Quotation (M4 Assault Rifle) Deadline12 Sep 2019 355668 RFQ-TACTICAL BOOTS, TACTICAL PANTS AND POLOSHIRT Deadline10 Sep 2019 355671 Procurement of Tactical VESTS with printing for LDRRM Deadline11 Sep 2019 355675 P.R. No. 19-164-078 "Passbook for Enrollment SY: 2019-2020" Deadline10 Sep 2019 355679 Supply & delivery of Military, Police & Traffic Supplies Expenses Deadline10 Sep 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us