Philippines Tenders - 2 October 2019

71 tenders published in Philippines on 2 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 2 October 2019, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

362905 Supply and Delivery of Large Format Printer and Consumables for Engineering Office (RMSC) Deadline08 Oct 2019 362907 Delivery of Computers and Accessories Deadline09 Oct 2019 362909 Supply and Delivery of Information Technology Equipments for use of MDRRM Office of Municipal Government of Calayan, Province of Cagayan Deadline08 Oct 2019 362913 Purchase of Multi-Media and Screen, MSTC, Mina, Iloilo Deadline09 Oct 2019 362926 2019-09-0091 Procurement of 1 unit Computer Set and Various Computer Supplies Deadline09 Oct 2019 362939 For use in Finance Section Deadline09 Oct 2019 362948 Micro Form Factor Computer with Monitor and HDMI Cable Deadline07 Oct 2019 362952 2019-09-0092 Procurement of DPWH iDESK System Deadline09 Oct 2019 362956 MOBILE APP DEVELOPER Deadline07 Oct 2019 362959 Procurement of ICT Equipment Deadline07 Oct 2019 362961 Desktop Computer Deadline07 Oct 2019 362963 1 lot DEVELOPMENT OF THE PTTC ONLINE COURSES WITH ONLINE REGISTRATION DATABASE MANAGEMENT Deadline08 Oct 2019 362967 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF I.T. SUPPLIES (rfq#2019-08-2,724)-(provl agriculture office) Deadline08 Oct 2019 362970 2019-09-290 (Procurement of Smart LED TV, Non-Glare LED Monitor and GIS Workstation) Deadline07 Oct 2019 362971 PROCUREMENT OF FOUR (4) UNITS BIOMETRIC FINGERPRINT SCANNER WITH UPS 1000 VA, FOR USE IN THE DPWH R.O. XI, DAVAO CIT Deadline09 Oct 2019 362972 Supply & Delivery of Two (2) units Desktop Computer w/ printer for use of BAC Office, Himamaylan City Deadline07 Oct 2019 362974 PURCHASE OF LAPTOP COMPUTER AND UPS (LDRRMO) Deadline22 Oct 2019 362976 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, SET-UP, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF TRANSMISSION ASSETS MONITORING DATABASE AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Deadline23 Oct 2019 362980 Supply and Delivery of Windows 10 Professional and Microsoft Office Home and Business for Installation in the Computers with Installed Ubuntu Operating System in the Main and Field Deadline25 Oct 2019 362981 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of UPS and Network Switch Deadline08 Oct 2019 362983 Procurement of IT Equipments @ SB Secretariat Deadline08 Oct 2019 362985 ITB No. 2019-10-38 Supply and Delivery of various I.T. Equipment (Package) Deadline22 Oct 2019 362988 19-0362-PR2019-0685 Procurement of Various I.T. Equipment for the Bohol Information and Communication Technology Unit, New Capitol Compound, Tagbilaran City Deadline09 Oct 2019 362991 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Server and Network attached Storage Deadline08 Oct 2019 362994 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT OF PENRO RIZAL Deadline08 Oct 2019 362996 Purchase of Desktop Computers, Laptops and Multifunctions Network Printer Deadline21 Oct 2019 363002 SVP 1288-19 IT Equipment Deadline07 Oct 2019 363007 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Laptop for Administrative Operation of the Joint Venture Delivery Program Deadline07 Oct 2019 363012 FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE UNIVERSITY INFORMATION OFFICE Deadline07 Oct 2019 363017 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF COMPUTER AIDED DISPATCH (CAD) EXPANSION SYSTEM FOR DRRM OPERATIONS CENTER SERVICES ENHANCEMENT Deadline21 Oct 2019 363038 Supply and delivery of computer equipment and supplies Deadline07 Oct 2019 363042 IMPLEMENTATION, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF WIRED AND WIRELESS NETWORK SYSTEM / NETWORK STRUCTURE Deadline21 Oct 2019 363043 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) PROCUREMENT OF DRONE RFQ No.131 -2019 Deadline08 Oct 2019 363044 19-0273-PR2019-0492 Procurement of Viewing Monitor for Drone, Emergency Charger, Standby Battery Pack for Drone and Multi-functional Backpack for Drone for TaRSIER 117, by the Prov Deadline09 Oct 2019 363046 Supply & Delivery of ICT Supplies 05D (UAQTEA & ATH) & 01D (HES) J01-2019 Deadline07 Oct 2019 363051 Supply and Delivery of Android Tablet phone (Reference number 2019-10-0094) Deadline07 Oct 2019 363053 Procurement of I.T. Equipment for the Use at the Office of the Sangguniang Panlalawigan Secretariat, New Capitol Cmpound, Tagbilaran City Deadline23 Oct 2019 363056 2 UNITS LCD PROJECTOR Deadline07 Oct 2019 363060 procurement of Procurement Management System( PMS) Deadline07 Oct 2019 363062 Supply & Delivery of Tablets and Software Application Deadline21 Oct 2019 363067 AMP SVP NO: 19-09-1087 Audio Visual Equipment and ICT Equipment Deadline08 Oct 2019 363070 procurement of conference system Deadline07 Oct 2019 363072 Supply and Delivery - Two Units Laptop Deadline09 Oct 2019 363073 Procurement of Military and Police Equipment Deadline09 Oct 2019 363074 Supply & Delivery of Desktop Computer Deadline07 Oct 2019 363076 NEGOTIATED: PURCHASE OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR VARIOUS OFFICES CY 2019 Deadline07 Oct 2019 363077 INVITATION TO BID FOR COMPUTER EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES (BID NO. 191021-08) Deadline21 Oct 2019 363080 1 LOT, ON-CALL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE DIAGNOSTIC OF THE IBM & EMC HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE HOSTING OF THE AUTOMATED RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (ARMS), DEATH DISABILITY, & RETIREM Deadline07 Oct 2019 363081 Procurement of Solar Power System Works for the Fabrication of Distillers, NBERIC Project Deadline17 Oct 2019 363084 Supply and Delivery of CBRN first responds vehicle VEHICLES for CDRRMO, City of Mandaluyong Deadline16 Oct 2019 363085 Purchase and Installation of Solar Street Lighting System Deadline10 Oct 2019 363088 Expansion of Solar Street Light Deadline10 Oct 2019 363097 PROCUREMENT OF FOUR (4) UNITS BIOMETRIC FINGERPRINT SCANNER WITH UPS 1000 VA, FOR USE IN THE DPWH R.O. XI, DAVAO CITY Deadline09 Oct 2019 363100 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Biometric Attendance System Package to be used in DepEd Regional Office VIII Deadline07 Oct 2019 363104 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF RADIO COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT/NETWORK FOR USE OF ROAD AND SAFETY DIVISION (RSD) Deadline21 Oct 2019 363110 Procurement of Dual band access portable radio etc... Deadline09 Oct 2019 363114 Procurement of ID Card Laminated and 1/4 Sling Lanyard Deadline10 Oct 2019 363115 Procurement of ID card printer, etc... Deadline09 Oct 2019 363118 Supply & Delivery of 1300 pack Sticker Paper & Other Items; PR No.19-2428 dated August 29, 2019 Deadline09 Oct 2019 363121 Supply and Delivery of 351 rolls Sticker, Barcodee For Zebra ZT230 and TSC TTP-214OMU Barcode Printer, as per BSP Specifications Deadline07 Oct 2019 363128 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF CESSNA AIRCRAFT AND OVERHAUL OF TWO (2) UNITS TELEDYNE CONTINENTAL ENGINE ASSEMBLY WITH COMPLETE ASSEMBLY AND OVERHAUL OF TWO (2) UNITS McCAULEY P Deadline22 Oct 2019 363399 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW 100,000 ROUNDS CTG. CAL .50 LR (MATCH) FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA Deadline05 Nov 2019 363449 Supply and Delivery of Laptops and Desktop for NCMF Central Office and Regional Offices Deadline15 Oct 2019 363534 Procurement for Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment for the Indigenous Knowledge System on Plant Utilization by Select Cultural Groups Deadline02 Oct 2019 363570 Supply, delivery, installation, configuration and maintenance of Managed Services for Smart ID, RFID to SMS Equipment Solution and CCTV COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Oct 2019 363612 Supply and Delivery of Public Address System Deadline09 Oct 2019 363613 Purchase of Communication Equipment (Mobile Phones) Deadline09 Oct 2019 363614 Purchase of Cellular Phone for Sangguniang Barangay of Diezmo Deadline10 Oct 2019 363615 PURCHASE OF GIS WORKSTATION Deadline07 Oct 2019 363616 Purchase of Samsung Phone for the use of SB Members and Vice Mayor Deadline16 Oct 2019 363617 Installation of Four (4) wireless public address and alarm system Deadline14 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us