Philippines Tenders - 8 October 2019

77 tenders published in Philippines on 8 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 8 October 2019, across industries like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Security Printing, Meters, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Security Printing, Meters, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

365781 Purchase of Ammunition for PNP Labason: Deadline11 Oct 2019 365814 Procurement of 1 Lot Military Supplies (Ammunition) for the 4th Quarter of 2019 Deadline10 Oct 2019 365816 Procurement of Ammunition-MO Deadline09 Oct 2019 365823 25 Units Telescope, equatorial reflector black (PR No. 200-2019-07-008) School Board REBID Deadline28 Oct 2019 365837 “Supply and Delivery of 11 Units Level III A Protective Vest & 11 Units Level III A Bulletproof Helmet” Deadline14 Oct 2019 365839 Procurement of Black Tactical Shirt (combat Shirt) and Pants Deadline11 Oct 2019 365922 Procurement of Military, Police and Security Equipment Deadline30 Oct 2019 365924 Invitation to Bid for Supply, Installation, Support and Maintenance of Automated Biometric Identification System (ABIS) for Philippine Identification System Deadline29 Oct 2019 365926 R &M of Military, Police, and Security Equipment amounting PHP51,368.00 Deadline11 Oct 2019 365935 Biometric Time Attendance System Deadline11 Oct 2019 365936 BINOCULAR MICROSCOPE Deadline11 Oct 2019 365940 Solar led streetlight Deadline04 Nov 2019 365949 Acquisition of One (1) Lot Supply and Delivery of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle System for Drone Surveillance” Deadline14 Oct 2019 365950 Purchase of Drone and Digital Camera Deadline04 Nov 2019 365953 Supply & Delivery of Digital Radio Communication with Integrated GPS System Deadline23 Oct 2019 365955 Purchase of Ten(10) units Handheld Radio for the use of Traffic Enforcement Section(PR# 459) Deadline15 Oct 2019 365957 Supply & Delivery of Gift Certificates for Loyalty Awards, Human Resources & Management Office, Ormoc City Deadline11 Oct 2019 365959 GIFT CERTIFICATES Deadline11 Oct 2019 365962 Supply and Delivery of Class "B" Water Meters 1/2 For additional Requirements of the SMWD for the Year 2019 Deadline28 Oct 2019 365964 PURCHASE OF ID CARD PRINTER MACHINE Deadline29 Oct 2019 365966 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLANK PVC ID CARDS (P.R. NO. 100-19-09-0424) Deadline10 Oct 2019 365967 Purchase of Identification Card Deadline10 Oct 2019 365969 R & M - Aircraft Deadline11 Oct 2019 365972 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)R.I.S. No.:19-83-360 Supply of Labor and Materials for the Replacement of Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) of Passenger Boarding Bridges at NAIA Terminal 3 Deadline11 Oct 2019 366095 Supply and delivery of 1 piece Brake Shoe and Six (6) other items for use in Toyota Land Cruiser Deadline15 Oct 2019 366108 TO REPLACE MAG WHEELS OF TOYOTA HI-ACE WITH CONDUCTION STICKER A70-056 ASSIGNED VEHICLE TO OSAP Deadline14 Oct 2019 366155 Procurement of 1 unit laptop Deadline15 Oct 2019 366156 Vehicle Repair & Maintenance Deadline09 Oct 2019 366160 Request for Quotation of Tire #265/65 R17 for Toyota Hilux Mobile Patrol Car Use. Deadline10 Oct 2019 366164 Repair of TOYOTA HI-LUX SDK-490/CEO, Bago City Deadline18 Oct 2019 366166 One (1) Lot – Supply, Delivery and Installation of IBM Rational Development Studio for System i-Software Licenses – BSPDEV7, as per BSP Terms of Reference Deadline11 Oct 2019 366184 Procurement of IT SUpplies Deadline17 Oct 2019 366199 Procurement of 2 units computer printer Deadline15 Oct 2019 366204 Procurement of 2 units desktop computer with printer Deadline15 Oct 2019 366209 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF I.T. EQUIPMENT, PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES (REBID) Deadline28 Oct 2019 366211 Procurement of ICT Equipment Deadline11 Oct 2019 366212 Procurement of ICT Equipment Deadline10 Oct 2019 366214 Procurement of Wireless Access Point of PENRO, Iloilo, CENRO Guimbal, CENRO Btac Nuevo and CENRO Sara Deadline11 Oct 2019 366217 PR 1-19-09-1511, FOR USE OF CDRRMO & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & COMPUTER SERVICES OFFICE, THIS CITY. Deadline15 Oct 2019 366221 Renewal of Sophos Wireless Protection Module's subscription Deadline11 Oct 2019 366229 3 UNITS DESKTOP COMPUTER BRANDED Deadline11 Oct 2019 366238 Desktop Deadline15 Oct 2019 366246 Printer Deadline15 Oct 2019 366252 PR 1-19-09-1551, FOR USE OF CITY ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT. Deadline15 Oct 2019 366262 Monthly Subscription for a Metro Ethernet Service Connecting the Field Office and its SWAD Offices for 4 Months (Mt. Province) Deadline11 Oct 2019 366266 Procurement of Computer Desktop with UPS and Printer for POSO Deadline11 Oct 2019 366270 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF USB FLASH DRIVE FOR THE NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL EDUCATORS CONFERENCE (WITH THEME "PLANETARY HEALTH: RESTORING THE HEALTH OF OUR COASTAL AND MARINE ECOSYSTEMS) Deadline11 Oct 2019 366272 Supply and Delivery of IT-Related Equipment Deadline30 Oct 2019 366281 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UTP CABLE, RJ45, NETWORK TOOLS UNDER EMB-PPPDD-SISMS RFQ NO. EMB-SISMS.-SHOPPING-G-222-10-07-2019 2019-1357 Deadline10 Oct 2019 366282 it equipment Deadline11 Oct 2019 366283 PURCHASE OF ONE (1) UNIT LAPTOP Deadline11 Oct 2019 366284 Procurement of one (1) unit Computer Deadline11 Oct 2019 366289 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Deadline15 Oct 2019 366291 PR-2019-2692 Fifteen (15) Units Desktop Computer-SPO Deadline15 Oct 2019 366312 (Desktop Computer) Deadline10 Oct 2019 366316 Supply and Delivery of Wireless Access Point/s Deadline11 Oct 2019 366318 LAN MONITORING SOFTWARE SUBSCRIPTION UNDER EMB-PPPDD-SISMS RFQ NO. EMB-SISMS.-SHOPPING-G-226-10-07-2019 2019-1060 Deadline10 Oct 2019 366321 Supply and delivery of Tablets for RCEP Deadline01 Nov 2019 366325 Supply & Delivery of ICT Equipment Deadline28 Oct 2019 366327 PB2019-10-010 GAA Procurement of Next Generation Firewall for CHED Regional Offices and Uninterruptible Power Supply for Various CHED Offices Deadline30 Oct 2019 366330 PURCHASE OF IT EQUIPMENT OF ADMIN OFFICE Deadline14 Oct 2019 366341 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEMORY/HDD UPGRADE UNDER EMB-PPPDD-SISMS RFQ NO. EMB-SISMS.-SHOPPING-G-223-10-07-2019 2019-1357 Deadline10 Oct 2019 366342 ZVAP Integration to the City Map with Child Monitoring and Benefit Management (PR-2019-9999-2735) Deadline29 Oct 2019 366344 Rentals of Desktop Computers Deadline11 Oct 2019 366345 supply and delivery of smart tv Deadline16 Oct 2019 366346 7541-19 Purchase of Instructional Materials (Robotic Kit) Deadline16 Oct 2019 366347 INVITATION TO BID FOR DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ASSET MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (AMIS) Deadline28 Oct 2019 366348 Supply and Delivery of Various IT Supplies / Ink/ Device / Toner and Equipment Deadline15 Oct 2019 366357 Procurement for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of Centralized Biometric Attendance Monitoring System with ID Card Printing Solutions AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Oct 2019 366358 10 units Cellphones Deadline15 Oct 2019 366359 INVITATION TO BID FOR DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ASSET MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM Deadline28 Oct 2019 366360 TWO (2) UNITS DOCUMENT FLATBED SCANNER with ADF Deadline15 Oct 2019 366361 01 unit Heavy Duty Printer, 02 units Internal Hard Drive, etc. Deadline15 Oct 2019 366362 Supply and Delivery of Printer Deadline11 Oct 2019 366363 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) System for Existing Water Treatment Plant Phases Deadline22 Oct 2019 366379 ESTABLISHMENT OF ADS-B GROUND STATION INCLUDING DATA PROCESSOR" Deadline22 Oct 2019 366390 05 units Laptop/Tablet Deadline15 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us