Philippines Tenders - 16 October 2019

18 tenders published in Philippines on 16 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 16 October 2019, across industries like Defence, Meters, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Meters, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

368383 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW TRACK ASSY (T130) AND ROAD WHEELS FOR M113 APC OF THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline12 Nov 2019 368387 PURCHASE OF WATER METER Deadline21 Oct 2019 368388 RFQ-SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 1/2" WATER METER MULTI JECT BRASS Deadline18 Oct 2019 368389 Walk-through metal detector Deadline21 Oct 2019 368399 PUBLIC BIDDING FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF BIOMETRICS CY 2019 Deadline04 Nov 2019 368400 “Procurement of Fingerprint Identification and Attendance Recorder” Deadline21 Oct 2019 368401 Supply & Delivery of Technical and Scientific Equipment (Binoculars, Digital Vernier Caliper, Laboratory Blender & Digital Rotary Evaporator) Deadline21 Oct 2019 368410 PROCUREMENT OF 5.56MM, M193 AMMUNITION FOR THE MONTH OF OCTOBER 2019 Deadline21 Oct 2019 368417 Safety Weapon for Enhancement of SWAT Deadline23 Oct 2019 368418 Invitation to Bid for Supply and Delivery of Firearms at Calaca Municipal Police Station, Calaca, Batangas Deadline05 Nov 2019 368427 Purchase and delivery of Refractor Telescope Deadline18 Oct 2019 368430 Supply and Delivery of 50 Units Handheld Radios for the 21 Barangays of the Municipality of Consolacion, Cebu Deadline06 Nov 2019 368436 PRINTING OF BLU CARD IDS AND BOOKLETS FOR FREE MOVIE TICKETS AND SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAMINATING POUCH FILMS FOR REGISTRATION AND ISSUANCE OF CARD TO SENIOR CITIZENS TO THE BLU C Deadline06 Nov 2019 368439 Supply and Delivery of 5 Pcs Circuit Breaker and other items; PR No. 19-2571 dated September 26, 2019. Deadline23 Oct 2019 368441 FOR REPLACEMENT OF ORN OUT CABLES OF ACCES POINT/ANTENNA Deadline21 Oct 2019 368442 Rebidding: Job Order: Labor and materials in making stickers plates for City Treasurer’s office use. Deadline24 Oct 2019 368460 Prepaid Card and SIM Card PR-0738 Deadline21 Oct 2019 368463 RFQ for ID Card (OSA) Deadline21 Oct 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us