Philippines Tenders - 25 October 2019

21 tenders published in Philippines on 25 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 25 October 2019, across industries like Defence, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

370641 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 28 units Cal .50 Heavy Machine Gun (Lot 2) Deadline19 Nov 2019 370642 ITDI-191317_REBID - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACCESS CONTROL BIOMETRIC FINGERPRINT DEVICE Deadline30 Oct 2019 370643 Materials and Labor for the Installation of Biometric Door Access Security System at the Procurement Office, Registrar's Office, and Records Room Deadline28 Oct 2019 370644 20 units Portable/handheld Radio, etc. PR # 807-19 Deadline05 Nov 2019 370645 Purchase VHF Handheld Radio Deadline29 Oct 2019 370646 Purchase of Hologram Tamper Evident Sticker to be used by the BPLO for added security features of Business Permit Deadline29 Oct 2019 370647 Provision for the Printing of Stickers for use by POSO (TODA) at Urdaneta City Deadline28 Oct 2019 370648 Supply and delivery of 100 pcs. P.E. Water Meter 1/2" Deadline30 Oct 2019 370649 Purchase of 200 Pieces Plastic Water Meter 15mm Deadline28 Oct 2019 370650 Metal Detectors (US Quality) Deadline29 Oct 2019 370651 PROCUREMENT OF EIGHTH (8) UNITS OF AMBULANCE, Provincial Health Office, Borongan City, Eastern Samar Deadline20 Nov 2019 370652 Delivery, Testing and Commissioning of Four (4) Units Brand New Ambulance Deadline19 Nov 2019 370653 CCTV AND OTHER BUILDING ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM Deadline30 Oct 2019 370670 Safety Weapon for Enhancement of SWAT Deadline31 Oct 2019 370691 PURCHASE OF RELOADING MACHINE FOR MAKATI CITY POLICE Deadline29 Oct 2019 370693 Aircraft Consumables for the Maintenance of C-130B/H/T Aircraft Deadline07 Nov 2019 370779 Re-advertisement Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist - Filipino National Deadline29 Oct 2019 370877 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 20,855 units of Ballistic Eyewear Deadline19 Nov 2019 370886 Procurement of Repair Parts for SFV of ARMOR, DIV, PA amounting to Php 938,000.00 Deadline28 Oct 2019 370902 ORD PABAC 036-19 Lot 1 Procurement of 2,000 rds ctg, 155mm, ERFB/BT Artillery Ammo Deadline12 Nov 2019 370904 ORD PABAC 036-19 Lot 1 Procurement of 1,500 rds ctg, 155mm, Illum Artillery Ammo Deadline12 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us