Philippines Tenders - 28 October 2019

27 tenders published in Philippines on 28 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 28 October 2019, across industries like Defence, Security Printing, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Security Printing, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

370967 ORD PABAC 035-19 Procurement of Various Small Arms Ammo Lot 3 – 7,500,000 rds Ctg, Cal. 45 Ball Deadline18 Nov 2019 370968 ORD PABAC 035-19 Procurement of Various Small Arms Ammo Lot 2 –11,300,000 rds Ctg, 9mm, Ball Deadline18 Nov 2019 370969 ORD PABAC 035-19 Procurement of Various Small Arms Ammo Lot 1- 1,000,000 rds Ctg, Cal. 40, Ball Deadline18 Nov 2019 370970 ORD PABAC 034-19 Procurement of 4,486,737 rds Ctg, 5.56mm, Ball, M193 Deadline18 Nov 2019 370975 ORD PABAC 033-19 Procurement of One (1) Lot Various Magazine Assembly Deadline18 Nov 2019 370977 ORD PABAC 032-19 Procurement of 77,777 rds Ctg 40x46mm HE Deadline18 Nov 2019 371004 Supply and Delivery of Ballot Papers to be Used for the 2020 Barangay and Sangguniang Kabataan Elections Deadline19 Nov 2019 371011 Supply and Delivery of Business Plate, Reflectorized Stickers for Business, Mayor’s Permit Certificate, and Sticker for PUV Sticker for PUV Deadline19 Nov 2019 371113 PURCHASE OF COMBAT SHOES, JACKET, AND HELMET FOR POSO IN THE CITY OF BIÑAN, LAGUNA Deadline29 Oct 2019 371117 Supply of one (1) unit Drone, Remote Control & Battery Charger for Drone and one (1) lot Studio Kit Deadline31 Oct 2019 371118 Purchase & Delivery of Drone for use of City PNP Amdinistrative Support Deadline31 Oct 2019 371120 Request for Quotation (Military Police Traffic Supplies) Deadline06 Nov 2019 371127 Procurement of Handheld Radio and Cellphone Deadline18 Nov 2019 371132 INVITATION TO BID FOR PROCUREMENT OF TWO-WAY HANDHELD RADIOS AND ACCESSORIES - SECOND BIDDING Deadline05 Nov 2019 371135 CUSTOMIZED, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMPLOYEE'S IDENTIFICATION CARD (ID) Deadline29 Oct 2019 371137 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT SIGNATURE PAD AND 1 UNIT BIOMETRIC FINGERPRINT SCANNER Deadline30 Oct 2019 371139 19-043-10 ALPHA "PURCHASE/INSTALLATION OF PRECISION APPROACH PATH INDICATOR (PAPI) SYSTEM, SOLAR POWERED WIND DIRECTION INDICATOR LIGHTS (WDIL) SYSTEM AND RELOCATION OF EXISTING PA Deadline26 Nov 2019 371142 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS Deadline19 Nov 2019 371145 Supply and Delivery of Ballot Papers to be Used for the 2020 Barangay and Sangguniang Kabataan Elections Deadline19 Nov 2019 371148 PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (VATS INSTRUMENT AND TELESCOPE) Deadline18 Nov 2019 371171 ACQUISITION OF VARIOUS TYPES OF AMMUNITION FOR THE NATIONAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION Deadline18 Nov 2019 371173 Procurement of Firearms for Port Police Deadline21 Nov 2019 371175 Purchase of Guns and guns accessories Deadline30 Oct 2019 371176 Procurement of 32 pcs Tactical pants with six pocket to be used by the Alaminos City Response Team, Alaminos City, Pangasinan Deadline29 Oct 2019 371318 Procurement, Supply & Delivery of T-Shirt w/ Collar & Print Deadline05 Nov 2019 371322 Purchase Polo Shirt Deadline30 Oct 2019 371324 Procurement of T-Shirts with print for the Gender and Development (GAD) Awareness Seminar Deadline04 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us