Philippines Tenders - 30 October 2019

31 tenders published in Philippines on 30 October 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 30 October 2019, across industries like Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Telecom, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Telecom, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

371662 Bid Ref. No. MPG-BI-2019-414 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW BAG EXTENDABLE PHILARPAT, HYDRATION PACK 3L CAPACITY PHILARPAT, COMBAT CHEST RIG PHILARPAT AND BACKPACK, TACTICAL MOLL Deadline22 Nov 2019 371663 Procured Ammo for the Ballistic & Crime Lab. Deadline04 Nov 2019 371664 Purchase of Bullets use for PNP Bogo Police Station Deadline04 Nov 2019 371665 Procurement of Military and Police Supplies Deadline06 Nov 2019 371666 1 lot – Supply & Installation of Bearing & Various Brake Parts of Armored Truck F750 (2005 Model) Deadline04 Nov 2019 371681 Project: tender_12205 - CONTOUR TRIM MOWERS Deadline19 Nov 2019 371691 Procurement of 80 rolls Teplon Tape and 30 other line items for use in the Scheduled Maintenance 4th Year Inspection of C-295 aircraft with tail Nr 142 assigned at 220th AW. Deadline05 Nov 2019 371692 Procurement of eight (8) each NLG Tire with PN: 247F86T1 for use in the Unscheduled Maintenance of NC212i aircraft with tail Nr 2119 & 2120 assigned at 220th AW. Deadline05 Nov 2019 371694 19-039-09 ALPHA "PURCHASE/INSTALLATION OF APRON FLOOD LIGHTS AT COTABATO AIRPORT" Deadline13 Nov 2019 371695 Printing of Fire Safety Inspection Certificate (FSIC) for the operational use of BFP Caraga Region Deadline04 Nov 2019 371696 Materials for the Certificate of Recognition and Tokens 2020 Deadline18 Nov 2019 371698 Purchase of Air Band Frequency Radio (ris 19-74-061) Deadline04 Nov 2019 371701 Purchase of VHF Base Radio Deadline05 Nov 2019 371703 INSTALLATION OF 1 UNIT RADIO BASE ANTENNA RADIO COMMUNICATION USED FOR THE OFFICE Deadline06 Nov 2019 371706 Bid No. 19-0487 PROCUREMENT OF MOBILE RADIO ANTENNA - MDRRMO (MUNICIPAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION MANAGEMENT OFFICE) Deadline11 Nov 2019 371707 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EDUCATIONAL TOOLS Deadline05 Nov 2019 371710 MPG-B1-2019-029 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) LOT BRAND NEW FM RADIO BROADCASTING EQUIPMENT FOR THE GENERAL HEADQUARTERS, AR Deadline06 Dec 2019 371712 REPRODUCTION OF COMMUNITY E-LEARNING MODULE Deadline18 Nov 2019 371713 Installation of Solar Streetlights at Barangay Labrador Deadline18 Nov 2019 371715 Supply and Installation of Solar Power Facility in Balara High School Deadline21 Nov 2019 371732 2019-SG-067 Purcahse of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) for additional working uniforms and personal protective equipment of the maintenance staffs and crew of DPWH Batangas II Deadline04 Nov 2019 371734 Supply and Delivery of Four (4) units DRONE Deadline04 Nov 2019 371735 Procurement of 26 units Microscope, Binocular under Health Facility Enhancement Program (Muntinlupa City) Deadline19 Nov 2019 371737 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRONES FOR TRANSMISSION LINE THERMAL SCANNING AND INSPECTION Deadline19 Nov 2019 371739 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Biometric Finger Scanner Deadline04 Nov 2019 371740 RFQ NO. 2019-680 "BIOMETRIC DEVICE" Deadline07 Nov 2019 371751 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipments Deadline04 Nov 2019 371754 R/M MILITARY, POLICE AND SECURITY EQUIPMENT Deadline04 Nov 2019 371763 ORD PABAC 010-19 Procurement of 1,160,500 rds Ctg, Cal. 50 Ball Linked Deadline19 Nov 2019 371795 Procured Printer & Adapter for the Ballistic & Crime Lab. Deadline04 Nov 2019 371937 Supply and Delivery of Various Lubricants for the use of Trash Skimmer Deadline04 Nov 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us