Philippines Tenders - 28 November 2019

42 tenders published in Philippines on 28 November 2019.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 28 November 2019, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Telecom, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Medals & Coins.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Telecom, IT-Software, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Medals & Coins, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

379157 UPGRADING OF BAGGAGE CAROUSEL AT TACLOBAN AIRPORT Deadline05 Dec 2019 379159 Procurement of One Unit (1) Brand New Ambulance Deadline17 Dec 2019 379160 INSTALLATION OF OFFICE ACCESS CONTROL AND SECURITY SYSTEM FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF THE ICTMS AND SERVER ROOM Deadline02 Dec 2019 379162 Installation of Communication System/Security Monitoring Devices (PABX, Intercom & CCTV) Deadline18 Dec 2019 379164 Provision of Infrastructure Data Network, CCTV with VLAN Configuration, Voice Communication (PABX) with Paging System for the New 5-Storey Building Deadline06 Dec 2019 379166 Installation of CCTV Cameras Deadline06 Dec 2019 379167 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT & OTHER PPE (Desktop, CCTV, Paper Shredder, Cameras, Speakers, Sound System, Portable Generator, Barometer, Steel Cabinets, Table & Chair) P Deadline04 Dec 2019 379169 Supply and Delivery of 60-75 KvA Silent Type Diesel Power Generator Set for ATI-RTC XII. Deadline02 Dec 2019 379171 Purchase and Installation of 3-15kVA Transformer single phase (includes other materials, supplies, and labor) Deadline04 Dec 2019 379173 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Transformer for Use of Calayan Infirmary and RHU Calayan, Province of Cagayan Deadline03 Dec 2019 379174 Supply and Delivery of Three (3) Units Telescopic Crane Deadline17 Dec 2019 379176 PURCHASE OF BRAND NEW RESCUE TRUCK WITH CRANE Deadline16 Dec 2019 379177 Purchase of Medical Equipment for HFEP Facilitites Deadline19 Dec 2019 379179 Purchase of One (1) Unit of Crawler Tractor (Bulldozer) and One (1) Unit of Prime Mover with Trailer in Counterpart on the Amphibious Excavators to be Used in Dredging Operations i Deadline17 Dec 2019 379180 Procurement of Biometric Fingerprint Machines Deadline03 Dec 2019 379181 Purchase of One (1) Unit of BHME/QRE such as Mini Excavator Crawler Deadline17 Dec 2019 379183 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAVY EQUIPMENT (HYDRAULIC EXCAVATOR) – GENERAL SERVICES OFFICE Deadline16 Dec 2019 379184 Purchase of Two (2) Units of Amphibious Excavators to be Used in Dredging Operations in Region IX Deadline17 Dec 2019 379186 Purchase of Four (4) Units of Dump Trucks and Three (3) Units of Wheel Loaders in Counterpart on the Amphibious Excavators to be Used in Dredging Operations in Region IX Deadline17 Dec 2019 379188 Purchase of Solar Panels and migration to LED lighting system of Orani District Hospital, Bataan Deadline16 Dec 2019 379189 INSTALLATION OF 10 UNITS SOLAR STREET LIGHTS AT BARANGAY 6, DALAHICAN, CAVITE CITY Deadline12 Dec 2019 379191 Installation of solar lighting Deadline11 Dec 2019 379192 Purchase of Emergency Tents and Handheld Portable Radios to be used in MDRRMO Operation, Guagua, Pampanga Deadline17 Dec 2019 379194 Supply and Delivery of Medical Equipment Deadline16 Dec 2019 379195 PURCHASE OF TWELVE (12) UNITS OF HAND HELD RADIO Deadline03 Dec 2019 379197 PURCHASE OF F23 VHF OMNI ANTENNa Deadline05 Dec 2019 379199 Christmas Tickets Printing for the 2019 Gift Giving Deadline02 Dec 2019 379216 Supply and Delivery of 7,400,000 Pieces Each of 7.62mm Finished Case and Bullet for the Government Arsenal Deadline17 Dec 2019 379219 TO BE USED IN TACTICAL VEST, AMENITIES & AMMUNITION OF PNP PERSONNEL AND THEIR PROCUREMENT INVESTIGATE OFFICE SUPPLIES. Deadline17 Dec 2019 379221 Supply & Delivery of Ammunition Cal. 9mm & Cal. 5.56mm for PNP use, City Mayor's Office, Ormoc City Deadline03 Dec 2019 379222 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AMMUNITION Deadline02 Dec 2019 379224 Supply and Delivery of 1,000 units of Pistol Deadline18 Dec 2019 379229 MILITARY POLICE AND SECURITY EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES Deadline05 Dec 2019 379233 PURCHASE OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) USE FOR DOLE TUPAD OF BARANGAY STA CRUZ Deadline05 Dec 2019 379239 Provision of Gangway Facilities for PWD Passengers of Motorized Bancas @ Port of Punta Engaño, Lapu-lapu City and Port of Sta. Rosa, Olango Island, Cebu Deadline16 Dec 2019 379294 Procurement of Others Supplies of ARMOR, DIV, PA amounting to Php 50,000.00 Deadline03 Dec 2019 379295 Procurement of Vehicle Part & Accessories for SFV of ARMOR, DIV, PA amounting to Php 650,940.00 Deadline03 Dec 2019 379297 RFQ Certificate Holder, Hologram for Diploma and TOR for OAD Deadline02 Dec 2019 379299 Printing of BI Alien Fingerprint Card / Master Card of Registered Alien & Border Crossing Card Deadline02 Dec 2019 379347 One (1) Lot Supply and Delivery of New Generation Currency (NGC) Coin Metals (1-Piso and 1-Sentimo) Deadline16 Dec 2019 379348 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) UNIT BRAND NEW ROAD STREET SWEEPER TRUCK, FOR USE IN THE MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROADS Deadline18 Dec 2019 379349 Purchase of Vehicle parts and accessories for Sreet sweeper truck Dulevo 3000 Deadline02 Dec 2019
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us