Philippines Tenders - 16 January 2020

65 tenders published in Philippines on 16 January 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 16 January 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Transformers (Electrical), Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Transformers (Electrical), Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Security Printing, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

389325 Supply and Delivery of Tires for 2 1/2T and 1 ¼T Military Trucks Deadline05 Feb 2020 389340 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER STREET LIGHT AT BRGY MERCADO, VILLAREAL,SAMAR Deadline06 Feb 2020 389346 Electrification of On-Grid Schools and Installation of Solar Panels of Off-Grid Schools Deadline05 Feb 2020 389348 Additional Surveillance Camera and Upgrade of Existing IP Base Cameras Deadline22 Jan 2020 389352 Supply and delivery of 3 units Base Radio with NTC License and Other Items, for CDRRMO Monitoring purposes. Deadline21 Jan 2020 389353 Procurement hand-held radio branded and brand new Deadline21 Jan 2020 389354 Delivery and Supply of Brand New Ambulance Vehicle with Equipment and Accessories(RE-BIDDING) Deadline05 Feb 2020 389357 Purchase of 1-unit Rescue Vehicle Deadline24 Jan 2020 389358 Purchase of Handheld Radio Deadline23 Jan 2020 389359 Procurement of Ambulance Deadline05 Feb 2020 389360 Purchase Generator Set Deadline23 Jan 2020 389362 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fire Alarm System (Smoke Detector and Sprinkler) Deadline03 Feb 2020 389364 MEDICAL AMBULANCE Deadline03 Feb 2020 389365 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY WITH TESTING OF BRAND NEW TRANSFORMERS FOR CEAT LABORATORY BUILDING. Deadline21 Jan 2020 389366 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of One Lot IP Base Surveillance System including Supervision and Training for Provincial Capitol Premises and MCC Sports Complex. Deadline06 Feb 2020 389369 Spares for the Repair and Maintenance of Electrical and Instrument Systems of OV-10 Aircraft Deadline03 Feb 2020 389370 Procurement of 255 pcs 15 mm Brass Body Water Meter and 100 pcs. Brass Safety Valve ½” Ø for first semester of 2020 Deadline21 Jan 2020 389373 Supply and Delivery of Water Meter 1/2" Deadline20 Jan 2020 389375 Spares for the Repair and Maintenance of Electrical and Powertrain Systems of MD-500ER Aircraft Nr 8622 Deadline03 Feb 2020 389377 INSTALLATION OF GENERATOR SET Deadline06 Feb 2020 389383 PROCUREMENT OF DIESEL GENERATOR SET (SILENT TYPE) Deadline04 Feb 2020 389387 Procurement of Transformer and Accessories for Electrical System of LGU-Pintuyan, Southern Leyte Deadline03 Feb 2020 389389 Supply and Delivery of Five (5) Units Basic Life Support (BLS) Ambulance Vehicle with Complete Accessories; PR No. 19-1240 dated May 16, 2019; SN Deadline06 Feb 2020 389395 Procurement of Ambulance with Complete Accessories Deadline03 Feb 2020 389400 Procurement of One (1) Unit Customized Terrain Ambulance Deadline03 Feb 2020 389422 Install. Of 50KVA Transformer & Metering Polyclinic Brgy. Luna, Surigao City Deadline23 Jan 2020 389425 CONDUCT PCB TESTING OF TRANSFORMER OIL FOR KABUGAO DPP Deadline22 Jan 2020 389426 Supply and Installation of Two (2) Units 75 KVA Transformer with Complete Accessories Deadline21 Jan 2020 389428 1 unit Water Meter (ARAD) for Public Market Deadline20 Jan 2020 389429 MPG-BI-2019-463 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW SPARE PARTS FOR 21 UNITS RIFLE, SNIPER CAL. 50 BARRETT M95 FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline07 Feb 2020 389430 Supplies/Materials for Pressure Washer of Public Market Deadline20 Jan 2020 389431 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2 UNITS DRONE Deadline23 Jan 2020 389435 PARKING TICKET FOR QUOTATION Deadline20 Jan 2020 389442 Procurement and Installation of Wireless Network IP HD CCTV Camera in Municipality of Mainit, SDN Deadline05 Feb 2020 389490 MPG-BI-2019-420 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW 27,800 ROUNDS CTG 38MM, TEAR GAS RIOT CONTROL (CS) FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY Deadline03 Feb 2020 389491 RFQ: PURCHASE OF DRONE ANALYSIS SOFTWARE Deadline22 Jan 2020 389492 Assessment Tools (Protective Gears, Tools and Equipments) Deadline23 Jan 2020 389496 Supply and Delivery of Annual Fixed Tax Sticker for Delivery Vans & trucks CY 2020 Deadline21 Jan 2020 389497 Printing of Diploma, Souvenir Program, Certificates & Ribbons to recognize graduates Deadline20 Jan 2020 389503 Spares for the Repair and Maintenance of Engine, Airframe, APG, Fuel, and Pneudraulic Systems of SF-260TP Aircraft Deadline03 Feb 2020 389620 MANAGED INTERNET SERVICE SULU Deadline11 Feb 2020 389624 Supply and Delivery of Workstation Computers for DSWD-UCT NPMO Deadline05 Feb 2020 389631 Procurement of Internet Service Connection Provider for One (1) Year) Deadline29 Jan 2020 389632 Procurement of Internet Service Connection Provider for One (1) Year) Deadline29 Jan 2020 389660 MANAGED INTERNET SERVICE ZDN Deadline11 Feb 2020 389661 Supply and Delivery of Various I.T. and Office Equipment for IMEAS Deadline03 Feb 2020 389666 Procurement of Read and Bill System Deadline17 Jan 2020 389668 SUPPLY COMPUTER SET FOR PHYSICAL FACILITIES AND MAINTENANCE OFFICE Deadline20 Jan 2020 389670 Procurement of Laptop and External Optical Drive for LSD Use Deadline17 Jan 2020 389673 SUPPLY COMPUTER SET WITH MONITOR Deadline17 Jan 2020 389674 Procurement of 1 Unit Server Deadline21 Jan 2020 389675 Supply and delivery of One (1) set Desktop Computer with Printer to be used in the Office of the Municipal Mayor Deadline23 Jan 2020 389678 First Posting-Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment and Software for the MDRRM Office of LGU-Hingyon, Ifugao Deadline21 Jan 2020 389679 Procurement of Various IT Equipment-01-015(A)PGO Deadline21 Jan 2020 389680 Supply and delivery of One (1) unit Laptop with Printer to be used in the Office of the Municipal Mayor Deadline23 Jan 2020 389681 Procurement of Drone Deadline21 Jan 2020 389685 Purchase of Desktop Computer with UPS Deadline17 Jan 2020 389687 Procurement of unit Portable/movable P5 outdoor LED Display (1.5m x 2.00m)-collasible frame for the City Government of Alaminos, Pangasinan Deadline17 Jan 2020 389688 Purchase of IT Equipment Deadline17 Jan 2020 389689 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) UNIT COMPUTER SETS WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES AND TWO PRINTERS Deadline17 Jan 2020 389715 Procurement of unit Portable/movable P5 outdoor LED Display (1.5m x 2.00m)-collasible frame for the City Government of Alaminos, Pangasinan Deadline17 Jan 2020 389721 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Outdoor LED Display Board with Structural Framings Deadline20 Jan 2020 389730 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OUTDOOR DOTTED LED DISPLAY FOR EARLY WARNING DEVICE FOR CITY DISASTER RISK AND REDUCTION ACTIVITIES OF VALENCIA CITY, BUKIDNON Deadline20 Jan 2020 389745 Procurement of Server, Network Accessories and Peripherals Including Setup and Installation, Commissioning and Testing for the Use of Davao Oriental Provincial Medical Center (Dopm Deadline03 Feb 2020 389747 Procurement of RHU ICT Equipment Deadline04 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us