Philippines Tenders - 3 February 2020

33 tenders published in Philippines on 3 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 3 February 2020, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

398901 Supply and Delivery of Fire Fighting Rescue and Safety Equipment to be used at the Bureau of Fire Protection, City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline11 Feb 2020 398928 Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline02 Mar 2020 398932 Supply and Delivery of Fire Extinguisher for the use of Provincial Disaster Risk Reduction Management Office (PDRRMO-PGO) Deadline05 Feb 2020 398966 Purchase of Emergency Rescue Equipment - LGU (Two Failed Biddings Sec. 53.1) Deadline05 Feb 2020 398971 Supply and delivery of Life Vest for use of the City Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Responders and Rescuers during emergencies, calamities and disasters. Deadline04 Feb 2020 399063 Supply, Printing, and Delivery of Optical Mark Reader Identification/Answer Sheets(OMR ID/AS)For Various Licensure Examinations (CY 2020) Deadline24 Feb 2020 399137 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ID CARDS SUPPLY AND CONSUMBLES Deadline04 Feb 2020 399138 Procurement for ID Cards for Use in the 2020 EVRAA Meet Deadline03 Feb 2020 399258 One (1) Lot – Repair and Maintenance of Sixteen (16) Units Armored Fleet, for a period of One (1) Year, as per BSP Terms of Reference Deadline24 Feb 2020 399263 Installation of Solar Street Lights along National and Provincial Road Deadline19 Feb 2020 399267 Installation of Solar Streetlight Deadline07 Feb 2020 399269 Installation of Solar Panel Deadline07 Feb 2020 399271 Purchase of Water Meters & Service Connections/Fittings Deadline07 Feb 2020 399272 Supply and Delivery of Hydraulic Piston Pump for Passenger Boarding Bridge at Terminal 2 (RIS# 20-03-009) Deadline04 Feb 2020 399274 Installation of HD CCTV Cameras Deadline07 Feb 2020 399276 Transformer for MDRRMO Building Deadline07 Feb 2020 399278 Bidding for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Various Medical Equipment - II Deadline19 Feb 2020 399280 Purchase of 1 Unit Computer wih complete accessories for the use pf Agricultural Services Office Deadline17 Feb 2020 399282 Purchase of 20 units Computer Desktop Set Deadline26 Feb 2020 399283 Computer Equipment Deadline07 Feb 2020 399285 RE-BIDDING FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 240 PAIRS OF ARMY COMBAT SHOES, FIELD USE, SUEDE; 240 SETS BRAND NEW PHILIPPINE ARMY PATTERN BDA W/ BALL CAP; 120 SETS BACKPACK TACTICAL M Deadline10 Feb 2020 399286 Repair and Maintenance of Aircraft and Aircraft Ground Equipment CESSNA 172M Deadline19 Feb 2020 399355 Ilocos Sur Wolrd Heritage Cutlural Program 2020- Boxing/Muai Thai/MMA Event Deadline04 Feb 2020 399702 Development of the Comparative Analysis Series on Tax Administration in Asia and the Pacific (5th Edition) - Tax Administration Specialist Deadline05 Feb 2020 399707 Project Completion Review of L2943-PRC Comprehensive Agriculture Development Project and L2744 Forestry and Ecological Restoration Project in Three Northwest Provinces (national) Deadline05 Feb 2020 399731 Supporting Knowledge Solutions in Central and West Asian Countries - Enhancing MSME access to finance in Azerbaijan (National finance sector development specialist) Deadline05 Feb 2020 399736 Development of the Comparative Analysis Series on Tax Administration in Asia and the Pacific (5th Edition) - Senior Tax Risk Management Specialist Deadline05 Feb 2020 399737 Event management Deadline26 Feb 2020 399878 Registration Booth and Exhibit Panels for the Annual Scientific Conference and 87th NRCP General Membership Assembly on 09 March 2020 Deadline06 Feb 2020 399885 PROCUREMENT OF OTHER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (QUAD-MEDIA MONITORING) FOR THE USE OF THE PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICE Deadline19 Feb 2020 399943 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SNAP CIRCUITS TRAINING PROGRAM AND TEACHER GUIDES AND CUSTOMS STORAGE CASE FOR USE OF VARIOUS SCHOOLS IN MUNTINLUPA CITY Deadline18 Feb 2020 399949 Procurement of Souvenir Programs for 64th Aklan Day Celebration to be distributed to advertisers, National and Provincial Offices, LGU-s and Government Officials, Province Deadline10 Feb 2020 399950 Historical & Cultural Activities - State of the Address first 100 days Deadline05 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us