Philippines Tenders - 4 February 2020

28 tenders published in Philippines on 4 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 4 February 2020, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

400053 Purchase and Delivery of Gun Bullet of the MTO Deadline07 Feb 2020 400056 Supply and Delivery for the procurement of Two Hundred Twelve (212) Pcs Kevlar Ballistic Plate Deadline26 Feb 2020 400058 Supply & delivery of Drone for Aerial Inspection During Occurrence of Disasters Deadline11 Feb 2020 400060 20CB-GSC-065 PURCHASE OF MILITARY UNIFORM FOR JTF Deadline11 Feb 2020 400065 Military Police & Traffic Supplies (01-033) Deadline07 Feb 2020 400069 SW Aircraft Spare Parts 1008-2020-0020 Deadline07 Feb 2020 400073 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF INTEGRATED SOLAR PANEL STREETLIGHTS (50 WATTS LED) Deadline24 Feb 2020 400076 Production of New Identification Cards Deadline06 Feb 2020 400077 Installation of Solar Street Lights along National and Provincial Road Deadline19 Feb 2020 400080 Human Resource Information System (HRIS) - Biometric use to all employees under PR# 2020-01-1374. Deadline07 Feb 2020 400081 RE-BIDDING FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 240 PAIRS OF ARMY COMBAT SHOES, FIELD USE, SUEDE; 240 SETS BRAND NEW PHILIPPINE ARMY PATTERN BDA W/ BALL CAP; 120 SETS BACKPACK TACTICAL M Deadline10 Feb 2020 400085 Procurement of 39 units Biometric (Face and Fingerprint Detection) Deadline06 Feb 2020 400087 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 620 units Autogated Night Vision (Monocular) (Public Bidding No. PNP-GAA20PB-20-03G) Deadline25 Feb 2020 400088 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO-WAY HANDHELD RADIO Deadline07 Feb 2020 400091 Supply and Delivery of 50,000 sheets Sticker Paper, 8-1/2” x 11”, as per BSP Technical Specifications and Terms and Conditions Deadline10 Feb 2020 400095 PURCHASE OF MEDALS,CERTIFICATES AND OTHER MATERIALS FOR MOVING UP Deadline07 Feb 2020 400141 Knowledge and Support in Sovereign Asset and Liability Management Deadline07 Feb 2020 400142 Supply, Printing, and Delivery of Optical Mark Reader Identification/Answer Sheets(OMR ID/AS)For Various Licensure Examinations (CY 2020) Deadline24 Feb 2020 400146 Provision of Ninety-eight (98) Qualified Private Security Personnel Complete With Service Firearms, Equipment, Uniforms and Other Related Security Services for Cy 2020 & 2021 Deadline24 Feb 2020 400306 Supply and Delivery of CAT6 UTP Network Cable (03svp) Deadline07 Feb 2020 400310 Supply, Delivery and Installation of of Fiber Optic Cable and Transceiver Interface Module for LED Deadline07 Feb 2020 400415 Rental of Three (3) unit Buses for Kabataan Kontra Droga at Terorismo (KKDAT) National Summit on February 7, 2020 at New Clark City, Capas, Tarlac. Deadline06 Feb 2020 400475 Green, Inclusive, Resilient and Sustainable Infrastructure Expert - Transport Deadline07 Feb 2020 400480 Improving Safeguard Implementation in South Asia - Asbestos Specialist - National (SAUW) Deadline06 Feb 2020 400804 Green, Inclusive, Resilient and Sustainable Infrastructure Expert - Water and Sanitation Deadline07 Feb 2020 400898 Economic Analysis Advisor (Economist, International) Deadline07 Feb 2020 400899 Southeast Asia Urban Services Facility - Social and Gender Specialist Deadline07 Feb 2020 400900 Pacific Region Infrastructure Facility Coordination Office-Leveraging Infrastructure for Sustainable Development - Regional Stakeholder Consultant Deadline07 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us