Philippines Tenders - 5 February 2020

34 tenders published in Philippines on 5 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 5 February 2020, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

400967 Wireless SCADA Sytem for Barbers Pump Station Deadline10 Feb 2020 400968 Assessment Tools (Protective Gears, Tools and Equipments) Deadline11 Feb 2020 400975 RB2020-02-069 Fire extinguisher Deadline07 Feb 2020 400993 Job Services on Statement of Account (Ledger) and Meter Reading Card Forms for Water Works Department Deadline07 Feb 2020 401088 Supply, Delivery and Installation of of Fiber Optic Cable and Transceiver Interface Module for LED Deadline07 Feb 2020 401160 Procurement of Drone Image Analysis Software for Official Use of Enforcement Section in support to Forest Protection Activities Deadline13 Feb 2020 401178 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment and Various Working Uniforms for Corporate Departments and SOGs Deadline27 Feb 2020 401186 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment Deadline10 Feb 2020 401207 Purchase of Ammunition for PNP Labason Deadline14 Feb 2020 401215 FURNISHING AND DELIVERY OF BASE RADIO WITH ANTENNA AND ACQUIRED PERMITS Deadline10 Feb 2020 401216 Procurement of Cal 5.56mm Ammunition Deadline10 Feb 2020 401219 Installation of Solar Street Light, Brgy. Calumpang, Nagcarlan, Laguna Deadline04 Mar 2020 401226 Purchase & Installation of Solar Street Lighting System (Magsaysay) Deadline26 Feb 2020 401229 CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT Deadline25 Feb 2020 401234 PROVISION OF AIRBAND HANDHELD RADIO & PROVISION OF HANDHELD RADIO Deadline13 Feb 2020 401238 ITB Supply & Delivery of MDRRMO Radio Base Equipment Deadline12 Feb 2020 401242 Purchase of Solar Panel with Radio and LED Bulb Deadline10 Feb 2020 401249 Supply and Delivery of National Raffle Tickets under ITB No. PB20-01-021COR Deadline03 Mar 2020 401253 10,000 pcs Health Certificate Card, dark green, etc. Deadline12 Feb 2020 401267 Supply & Delivery of Health Certificate (green card) & Health Certificate (yellow card) for CHD-Environmental Health Sanitation Section use, City Health Office, Ormoc City Deadline10 Feb 2020 401270 Layouting, Printing, Supply and Delivery of DepEd Division Office Personnel Official Identification Card Deadline10 Feb 2020 401274 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS ½” Ø (BRAND NEW – CLASS C) VOLUMETRIC ROTARY-PISTON TYPE WITH CONNECTORS FOR COLD POTABLE WATER (RE-BIDDING) (GOODS 2019-014A Deadline24 Feb 2020 401277 Request for Quotation Water Meter Assembly 1/2 Deadline10 Feb 2020 401280 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Wireless Antenna Deadline06 Feb 2020 401284 Servicing Equipment for use of FA-50PH Aircraft Deadline24 Feb 2020 401286 Spares and Services for the Repair and Overhaul of Engine Assembly of MD-520MG Aircraft Deadline24 Feb 2020 401288 Spares and Services for the Scheduled Maintenance of AW-109AH Aircraft Nrs 816 and 824 Deadline24 Feb 2020 401338 PROCUREMENT OF DRONE AND IPAD MINI Deadline13 Feb 2020 401408 Supply for Cellular Cards for FY 2020 Deadline07 Feb 2020 401409 Purchase of Certificates to be used at different schools provincewide Deadline07 Feb 2020 401694 Improvement of Telecommunication system of MDRRM Operation Center and Incident Command Deadline11 Feb 2020 401708 Lumpsum Services for Advertising Services for use in the City Government of Surigao Deadline11 Feb 2020 401720 SK Socio-Cultural and Sports Activities-Pageants Deadline11 Feb 2020 401909 PR-2020-0161 Airtime Program-SPO Deadline07 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us