Philippines Tenders - 6 February 2020

32 tenders published in Philippines on 6 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 6 February 2020, across industries like Telecom, Defence, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, RFID, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Furniture & Furnishings, Medals & Coins, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Defence, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, RFID, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, Furniture & Furnishings, Medals & Coins, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

402110 Purchase of Communication Equipment to be use by the ICTO Personnel of the Municipality of San Mateo, Rizal Deadline12 Feb 2020 402114 Purchase of Fire Fighting Equipment to be used at the Municipal BFP Unit Deadline10 Feb 2020 402138 Fire Fighting & Rescue and Safety Equipment to be used by Provincial Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Office (PDRRMO) and prepositioned to Civil Security Unit (CSU) and Galin Deadline13 Feb 2020 402192 PROCUREMENT OF DRONE WITH MOBILE DEVICE FOR RC Deadline10 Feb 2020 402197 Procurement of 2 units Biometric Machine Deadline25 Feb 2020 402201 Biometric 2020 Deadline14 Feb 2020 402206 Procurement of Certificates/Diplomas for S.Y. 2019-2020 for All Elementary and Secondary Schools Deadline10 Feb 2020 402207 Supply and Delivery of Solar Street Lights (Engineering) Deadline26 Feb 2020 402209 PB 20-039 RFID Systems and Components Deadline13 Feb 2020 402212 IP Radio-25 Units Deadline26 Feb 2020 402218 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)R.I.S. No.: 19-79-054 Supply and Installation of Motorized Roll-Up Doors for Baggage C Deadline10 Feb 2020 402221 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)R.I.S. No.: 20-83-026 Supply and Installation of Safety Chain and Shutter Door Hook for Passenger Boarding Bridges at NAIA Terminal 3 Deadline10 Feb 2020 402226 Procurement of DRRM Ambulance Deadline03 Mar 2020 402231 PRN 008-RESCUE AMBULANCE-LDRRMF-GOODS-2020 Deadline27 Feb 2020 402237 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT BRAND NEW BOOM TRUCK CRANE WITH WORKMEN BASKET (JAPAN OR KOREA MADE) Deadline18 Feb 2020 402239 20-004-02 ALPHA "CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE AT WASIG AIRPORT" Deadline03 Mar 2020 402240 To support the 1st and 2nd Quarter CY-2020 Aircraft Maintenance Operational Support (AMOS) of aircraft assigned at 220th AW. Deadline10 Feb 2020 402255 RFQ Hologram, Medals and Ribbon for USHS Deadline13 Feb 2020 402272 Supply and delivery of 80 pcs. T-shirt (Traffic Aide Uniform) and 80 pcs. Tactical Pants for use at the Department of Public Safety, Laoag City. Deadline11 Feb 2020 402283 Supply & Delivery of Emergency Response Team Tactical Uniforms Deadline11 Feb 2020 402367 RFQ_Orientation seminar on Proper Management of Test cum Conduct of Year-End Assessment Deadline10 Feb 2020 402386 Purchase of Municipal Tricycle Franchising Regulatory Unit (MTFRU) form, Sticker and ID for the used by MTFRO Deadline10 Feb 2020 402388 Publication Ordinance for Legal Purposes, Sangguniang Panlungsod, Ormoc City Deadline10 Feb 2020 402390 Supply & Delivery of Health Certificate (green card) & Health Certificate (yellow card) for CHD-Environmental Health Sanitation Section use, City Health Office, Ormoc City Deadline10 Feb 2020 402394 Supply and Delivery of National Raffle Tickets under ITB No. PB20-01-021COR Deadline03 Mar 2020 402399 Printing of ARTA ID and Office ID with Lanyard and Card Holder Deadline10 Feb 2020 402403 10,000 pcs Health Certificate Card, dark green, etc. Deadline12 Feb 2020 402406 18,000 pcs Job Order (Labor and Materials) Printing of Security Paper Deadline12 Feb 2020 402408 SMALL VALUE PROCUREMENT OF TOKEN TO BE USED BY THE MUNICIPAL MAYOR-S OFFICE Deadline10 Feb 2020 402412 Supply of Plaques, Medals and IEC Items for the 14th Industrial Fire Brigade Competition on March 12, 2020 Deadline10 Feb 2020 402690 Training Services for the Conduct of Civil Service Exam Review Deadline10 Feb 2020 402691 radio block time for SMU Rdio Plugging and Info commercial(Gingoog) Deadline10 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us