Philippines Tenders - 7 February 2020

47 tenders published in Philippines on 7 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 7 February 2020, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Security Printing, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Meters, Telecom, RFID, Renewable Energy, Research & Development, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Security Printing, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Meters, Telecom, RFID, Renewable Energy, Research & Development, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

403030 Gown, N95 Mask and Goggles for Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) preparedness and response Deadline10 Feb 2020 403032 Purchase of Twenty (20) pcs. Firefighting boots for the CDRRMO Firefighter use, City of Talisay Deadline10 Feb 2020 403045 Procurement of Certificates/Diplomas for S.Y. 2019-2020 for All Elementary and Secondary Schools Deadline10 Feb 2020 403066 Supply and delivery of 1 unit PVC ID Card Printer for use at the Office of the Senior Citizens Affairs, Laoag City. Deadline11 Feb 2020 403141 LSSM2020A-033 Military, Police & Traffic Supplies Deadline14 Feb 2020 403144 Personal Protective Equipment Deadline14 Feb 2020 403146 Supply and Delivery for the Personal Protective Equipment of Newly assigned NMIS Plant Officers on conducting inspection at DA – NMIS Licensed Cold Storage Warehouse Deadline10 Feb 2020 403148 PURCHASE OF I.T EQUIPMENT ( BIOMETRIC DEVICE) / ICT-19-2104-B Deadline28 Feb 2020 403161 Supply & Delivery of Biometrics (Fingerprint Time Attendance) for use at Urdaneta City University, Brgy. San Vicente West, Urdaneta City Deadline10 Feb 2020 403163 BARCODE STICKER Deadline13 Feb 2020 403166 Supply, delivery & printing of Various Forms & Traffic Citation Ticket Deadline14 Feb 2020 403168 Procurement of Barcode Label Printer, etc. Deadline12 Feb 2020 403172 RFQ BARCODE SCANNER AND PRINTER Deadline10 Feb 2020 403174 PRODUCTION AND PRINTING OF TRAINING CERTIFICATES Deadline11 Feb 2020 403175 Request for Quotation for the Procurement of Goods: Gift Certificate (SVP 2020-47) Deadline10 Feb 2020 403183 Supply and delivery of 1 unit PVC ID Card Printer for use at the Office of the Senior Citizens Affairs, Laoag City. Deadline11 Feb 2020 403186 600 pieces 1/2"Ø Water Meter Deadline26 Feb 2020 403188 Supply and Delivery of Brass Water Meter Deadline14 Feb 2020 403192 Supply and Delivery of Ground Penetrating Radar Deadline28 Feb 2020 403196 RFID-ARTA 2020 Deadline12 Feb 2020 403200 Procurement of Handheld Radio Deadline21 Feb 2020 403205 Delivery of Two Way Radio in Sta. Rita, Pampanga Deadline12 Feb 2020 403208 Construction/Installation of Solar Street Light at various areas in Barangay Tumaga, Zamboanga City. Deadline24 Feb 2020 403251 Drone(20-01-325OP) Deadline10 Feb 2020 403257 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AMMUNITIONS Deadline12 Feb 2020 403259 Uniform of the ROTC Cadets for Tactical Inspection Deadline10 Feb 2020 403261 (PAO) INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT DESKTOP COMPUTER, LAPTOP & DRONE CAMERA FOR THE PROVINCIAL AGRICULTURAL OFFICE--410,000.00 Deadline27 Feb 2020 403625 Provision of TV Adboard Advertising Deadline10 Feb 2020 403631 Implementing the Regional Cooperation and Integration Operational Plan - 02 Research Associate Deadline12 Feb 2020 403635 Function Hall and Use of Other Facilities Deadline10 Feb 2020 403637 Supporting Knowledge Solutions for New Development Strategies in South Asia - Logistics Policy Specialist Deadline12 Feb 2020 403642 Support for Human and Social Development in Southeast Asia - MYA NCD: National Procurement Specialist Deadline12 Feb 2020 403646 Selected Evaluation Studies for 2015 - Evaluation of ADBs Climate Change Fund Deadline12 Feb 2020 403651 Southeast Asia Urban Services Facility - Water and Wastewater Engineer (CAPEX Review) Deadline11 Feb 2020 403658 Strategic Interventions for Economic Transformation - Strengthening Knowledge for Enhancing Development Outcomes - MSME Loan for Government of India - Specialist Deadline11 Feb 2020 403668 Southeast Asia Urban Services Facility - Project Director Deadline11 Feb 2020 403679 Capacity Building to Foster Competition Project - OPII/ICS-NAT-11 Project Manager Deadline26 Feb 2020 403685 Key Indicators for Asia and the Pacific 2019 - Research Associate (GIS Specialist) Deadline11 Feb 2020 403712 Procurement of Management Services for Voice-over Internet Protocol Telecommunication System for the Philippine Competition Commission Deadline12 Feb 2020 403763 Procurement of 1000 pcs Senior citizen ID & 1000 pcs Purchase booklet to be used by Senior Citizens of ALaminos City, Pangasinan Deadline10 Feb 2020 403764 LGU Communication Services Deadline13 Feb 2020 403775 Stocktaking Study for Benchmarking Sustainable Management of Exclusive Economic Zones in the Pacific - 01 Resource Economist (53369-001) Deadline14 Feb 2020 403778 Cross-Border Trade and Cooperation between Indonesia and Timor-Leste - 02 National Coordinator (Timor Leste) Deadline12 Feb 2020 403782 Improving ADB,s Data Assets Deadline12 Feb 2020 403784 SAUW Project - Implementation and Procesing - Social Safeguards Consultant (National) Deadline12 Feb 2020 403791 Support for Human and Social Development in Southeast Asia - MYA NCD International Procurement Specialist_2 Deadline12 Feb 2020 403795 Analytical Support on Uzbekistan,s Foreign Economic Policy Issues - Economist Deadline12 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us