Philippines Tenders - 10 February 2020

79 tenders published in Philippines on 10 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 10 February 2020, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

403952 RFQ Time and Attendance Terminal Deadline13 Feb 2020 403985 1 lot Preventive Maintenance Service of Substation including Medium Voltage (34.5KV) Switchgear, Power Transformer (34.5KV/220V), Automatic Voltage Regulator, Low Voltage Dry Type Deadline14 Feb 2020 404005 1 lot Queuing System Deadline14 Feb 2020 404048 Procurement of IT Supplies Deadline11 Feb 2020 404049 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT BRAND NEW MOTOR VEHICLE FOR SCHOOL HEALTH MOBILE CLINIC VAN Deadline25 Feb 2020 404056 R & M - Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline11 Feb 2020 404061 RFQ: HEARING PROTECTION SAFETY EAR MUFFS HEAVY DUTY SAFETY FACE SHIEDL AND VISOR CLEAR, LIGHTWWEIGHT WITH ADJSUTABLE HEAD GEAR ROUND HYDRAULIC KNOCKOUT PUNCH ELECTRICAL CONDUIT HOL Deadline12 Feb 2020 404064 2nd Posting: Purchase of Motorboat Deadline14 Feb 2020 404072 Mobile and Internet Load Expenses Deadline28 Feb 2020 404078 Internet Load of VES 2020 Deadline26 Feb 2020 404080 Strengthening Project Preparation Capacity in Asia and the Pacific - Supporting Preparation of Infrastructure Projects with Private Sector Participation in Asia Pacific (Subproject Deadline21 Feb 2020 404082 Preparing Sustainable Development Projects- International Financial Management and Institutional Specialist Deadline20 Feb 2020 404084 Strengthening Climate and Disaster Resilience of Investments in the Pacific - Aquatic Ecologist Deadline16 Feb 2020 404085 Legal Readiness for Climate Finance and Climate Investments - Climate Change Law & Policy Specialist and Project Manager (FIJI) Deadline13 Feb 2020 404087 Financial Management Due Diligence for Transport Projects Deadline13 Feb 2020 404090 Promoting Action on Plastic Pollution from Source to Sea in Asia and the Pacific - Enhancing Knowledge and Creating Enabling Environments for Reducing Marine Plastic Pollution (Sub Deadline13 Feb 2020 404095 Support for Human and Social Development in Southeast Asia: INO HETI - National Hospital Expert Deadline13 Feb 2020 404096 Central Asia Regional Economic Cooperation: Knowledge Sharing and Services in Transport and Transport Facilitation (Phase 2) - ICS-10 Senior Aviation Specialist Deadline13 Feb 2020 404099 Enhancing Public-Private Partnership Projects through Support for Law and Policy Development and Transaction Advisory Services - Junior Project Officer Deadline13 Feb 2020 404102 Support for Human and Social Development in Southeast Asia - LAO QHC (HLT): International Business and Technical Requirements (Digital Health) Expert Deadline13 Feb 2020 404104 Support for Human and Social Development in Southeast Asia - LAO QHC (HLT): National Digital Health Expert Deadline13 Feb 2020 404105 Implementing Trade Facilitation Initiatives under the South Asia Subregional Economic Cooperation Program - Capacity Building Specialist to Implement WTO TFA Deadline13 Feb 2020 404113 Provision Of Internet Access Services Deadline28 Feb 2020 404218 IT SUPPLIES Deadline14 Feb 2020 404229 Supply and Delivery of various goods (Printer (L Series EPSON) , Epson WorkForce DS-310 Portable Sheet-fed Document Scanner Wireless Mouse , Ink jet (Refill) Cartridge Brother LC4 Deadline13 Feb 2020 404238 PURCHASE OF IT EQUIPMENT FOR THE OFFICE OF MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTANT Deadline14 Feb 2020 404241 PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOP Deadline25 Feb 2020 404246 PURCHASE OF 2-UNITS LAPTOP COMPUTER TO BE USED FOR PREPARING OF DOCUMENTS FOR ELECTRIFICATION OFFICE Deadline14 Feb 2020 404258 Provision of 1 unit laptop for ATI 7 office use Deadline13 Feb 2020 404288 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WIRELESS NETWORK EQUIPMENT FOR EXECUTIVE BUILDING Deadline26 Feb 2020 404298 PURCHAE OF IT EQUIPMENT & PERIPHERALS Deadline13 Feb 2020 404303 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INK JET AND DOT MATRIX PRINTER Deadline14 Feb 2020 404309 NETWORK SWITCH/FIBER PANEL Deadline13 Feb 2020 404312 CONSUMABLES AND BASIC TOOLS FOR NETWORK MAINTENANCE Deadline12 Feb 2020 404318 PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOP-PRINTER AND ACCESSORIES Deadline17 Feb 2020 404323 Supply of Power Back-up System Deadline14 Feb 2020 404327 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED AND BRAND NEW 2GB COMPUTING SERVER WITH SERVER CABINET FOR IPB Deadline28 Feb 2020 404340 PROCUREMENT OF PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM AT THE MUN. PORT Deadline12 Feb 2020 404352 Supply and Delivery of one(1) unit Netbook intended for Project/Office of Mun. Mayors Office Deadline17 Feb 2020 404387 Procurement of IT Equipment (Laptop) Deadline14 Feb 2020 404403 Supply of Desktop Computer etc. (01-0005)City Treasurer,s Office Deadline13 Feb 2020 404415 Procurement of ICT Equipment for the Development and Maintenance of the RDC Website and Walkthrough Deadline13 Feb 2020 404419 Supply of Twenty Five (25) Units Tablet A 2019-PPDO Deadline13 Feb 2020 404462 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Gear Deadline14 Feb 2020 404464 Supply of IP Radio-25 Units Deadline26 Feb 2020 404466 Supply and Delivery of 1 unit Drone for RAFIS use Deadline14 Feb 2020 404467 Military supplies expenses Deadline11 Feb 2020 404470 PROCUREMENT OF SOIL SUB-SURFACE INVESTIGATION FOR THE PROPOSED LANDBANK TAGUM, OFFICES RELOCATION/ REBUILDING CONSTRUCTION Deadline11 Feb 2020 404472 PROVISION OF 50MBPS INTERNET ACCESS SERVICE (PRIMARY CONNECTION) FOR THE BUREAU OF THE TREASURY NROSS OPERATIONS Deadline12 Feb 2020 404475 INTERNET SERVICES Deadline13 Feb 2020 404476 PROCUREMENT OF FINGERPRINT & ID CARD TIME ATTENDANCE, 2.0 HORSEPOWER AIRCON, AND 1.0 HORSEPOWER AIRCON Deadline12 Feb 2020 404479 LIBRARY & STUDENT WI-FI INTERNET CONNECTION Deadline13 Feb 2020 404480 Supply and delivery of 250 pcs Arm Sleeves, 200 pcs Sun Hats & 205 pcs Scrub Shirt to be used as Personal Protective Equipment (PPEs) in support to the different activitied of Live Deadline13 Feb 2020 404482 Supply and Delivery of Protective Goggles and Other Goods Deadline12 Feb 2020 404484 Procurement for Internet Subscription Deadline27 Feb 2020 404485 Repair of 750KVA Caterpillar Generator Set at NAIA Terminal 4 (RIS# 20-83-033) Deadline13 Feb 2020 404488 Procurement of Biometric Fingerprint with software Deadline13 Feb 2020 404492 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Thermal Card Printer for LANDBANK Vigan Branch Deadline12 Feb 2020 404498 S & D of Handheld Thermal Scanner (PDRRMO) Deadline11 Feb 2020 404502 Supply and delivery of water meter 1/2 for stock at SJCWD Deadline13 Feb 2020 404505 ITB# 16-2020 Printing of Ballistics Certificate and Pouches Deadline26 Feb 2020 404510 PROPOSED PROCUREMENT SCHEDULE FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5.56MM AMMUNITION FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY 2020 Deadline17 Feb 2020 404517 PROCUREMENT OF MILITARY AND POLICE SUPPLIES Deadline11 Feb 2020 404521 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT ALONG SAN CRISTOBAL STREET Deadline03 Mar 2020 404524 Printing of official receipt (OR) and sticker-B-20-0009-Rebid Deadline18 Feb 2020 404527 Stickers for Advocacy on Anti Smoking Deadline17 Feb 2020 404532 Installation of Street Lights (Solar Panel) at Barangay Hacienda, Bugallon, Pangasinan Deadline09 Mar 2020 404535 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS, CAGGAO Deadline03 Mar 2020 404540 Purchase of Handheld Radio for Mayors Office Deadline11 Feb 2020 404544 Supply and Delivery of VHF Handheld Radio Deadline02 Mar 2020 404546 C20200706 Radio Base & Antenna for PDRRMD Vehicles Deadline13 Feb 2020 404554 Supply and Delivery of Plastic Security Seal for Replenishment of Old Stocks which were used in the Conduct of Plebiscite to Ratify the Renaming of the Province of Compostela Valle Deadline11 Feb 2020 404560 Postage/metered stamps Deadline14 Feb 2020 404564 Supply/Delivery of One (1) Unit Ambulance Deadline03 Mar 2020 404568 Purchase of Barangay Rescue Ambulance (4 units) Deadline05 Mar 2020 404575 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Fire Suppression System, 5-Tonner Aircon, UPS, Door Access Control, Server Rack and Retrofitting of Server Room Deadline03 Mar 2020 404768 Radio Program for Radio Broadcast Implementation Deadline11 Feb 2020 405099 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BAGGAGE X-RAY MACHINE AND METAL WALK-THROUGH DETECTOR Deadline11 Feb 2020 405104 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF FOUR (4) UNITS BRAND NEW MOBILE X-RAY MACHINES FOR THE BUREAU OF CUSTOMS Deadline17 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us