Philippines Tenders - 11 February 2020

97 tenders published in Philippines on 11 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 11 February 2020, across industries like IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, GIS/GPS, Real Estate, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, GIS/GPS, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

405238 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FACE RECOGNITION SCANNER Deadline12 Feb 2020 405239 Supply and delivery of Submersible cable Deadline12 Feb 2020 405242 Electric Metering of Barangay Tandayag Electrical Lights Deadline19 Feb 2020 405402 PROCUREMENT OF DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF FIRE DETECTION AND ALARM SYSTEM (RE-BID) Deadline03 Mar 2020 405471 Purchase of ID Printing Machine and Biometric Electronic Signature Pad Deadline18 Feb 2020 405475 Supply/Delivery of Hologram for Registrar's Office Deadline18 Feb 2020 405477 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THERMAL PAPER Deadline13 Mar 2020 405479 Supply and Installation of Integrated Solar Panel Street Lights (50 watts Led)Along Brgy. San Gregorio Road,, Alaminos, Laguna Deadline03 Mar 2020 405481 Installation of Solar Streetlights Deadline11 Mar 2020 405497 Procurement for the Supply and Delivery of Various Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) (Buri Hat, Gloves and Long Sleeve Shirt), Public Employment Service Office, Barugo, Leyte Deadline02 Mar 2020 405499 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR PUBLIC HEALTH EMERGENCY Deadline14 Feb 2020 405501 Installation and Maintenance of Street Lighting System and Protective Servicesand Facilities @ Baybayabas, Santiago, Ilocos Sur Deadline19 Feb 2020 405505 PROCUREMENT OF BRASS WATER METER Deadline17 Feb 2020 405507 Signal Jammers Deadline18 Feb 2020 405512 Citation Ticket- Mayors Office Deadline18 Feb 2020 405513 45 Units Barcode scanner Deadline24 Feb 2020 405515 Supply and Delivery of 1,500 pcs WATER METERS #1/2 IRREVERSIBLE for GINGOOG CITY WATER DISTRICT Deadline20 Feb 2020 405518 Purchase of Handheld Radio Deadline21 Feb 2020 405520 Purchase of 2-way radio Deadline14 Feb 2020 405524 Purchase of 2 units Ambulance (brand new) for use of the Municipality of Dingras, Ilocos Norte. Deadline02 Mar 2020 405530 PUBLIC BIDDING FOR THE PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW MOTOR VEHICLE (LAND AMBULANCE) TYPE I TO SELECTED FACILITIES IN THE MIMAROPA REGION Deadline02 Mar 2020 405532 Purchase of Fire Fighting Tools and Equipment Deadline05 Mar 2020 405611 Supply of IT Equipment and Others Deadline12 Feb 2020 405613 PROVISION OF 10 MBPS INTERNET SERVICES WITH COMMITTED INFORMATION RATE TO MSU-TCTO Deadline28 Feb 2020 405618 Procurement of Licenses for Graphic Design, Video Editing, Web Development, Photography and Cloud Services Deadline12 Feb 2020 405620 INTERNET CONNECTIVITY OF DENR-APAYAO Deadline17 Feb 2020 405625 Supply and Delivery of Laptop for Institutionally Funded Project Deadline12 Feb 2020 405637 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) UNITS DESKTOP COMPUTER WITH PRINTER Deadline19 Feb 2020 405644 Supply and delivery of One (1) unit CPU to be used in the Office of the Municipal Assessor Deadline14 Feb 2020 405721 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BAGGAGE X-RAY MACHINE AND METAL WALK-THROUGH DETECTOR Deadline13 Feb 2020 405725 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & COMMISSIONING OF FOUR (4) UNITS BRAND NEW MOBILE X-RAY MACHINES FOR THE BUREAU OF CUSTOMS Deadline17 Feb 2020 405790 Procurement of Equipment for NAS Laboratory Deadline18 Feb 2020 405791 Procurement of IT Equipment for MAC Lab Deadline18 Feb 2020 405814 Purchase of IT Equipment and Materials (G-19-20) Deadline27 Feb 2020 405818 ITB, Supply, Delivery of Various ICT Equipment Deadline24 Feb 2020 405822 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW SUBSCRIPTION OF KASPERSKY ENDPOINT SECURITY FOR BUSINESS WITH 1500 LICENSES Deadline26 Feb 2020 405826 Supply of Computer Software Deadline14 Feb 2020 405827 IT Supplies and Parts for IMSP Deadline18 Feb 2020 405831 Procurement of 1 Unit Drone Deadline14 Feb 2020 405837 Supply and Delivery of One(1) Unit Laptop Computer for Nueva Vizcaya Irrigation Management Office, Bagabag, Nueva Vizcaya. Deadline14 Feb 2020 405841 SUPPLY OF 1 SET DESKTOP COMPUTER SET CORE I5 WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES Deadline14 Feb 2020 405846 Procurement of 10 Units Computer Desktop Deadline14 Feb 2020 405850 SUPPLY 1 PC LAPTOP CORE I5 WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES ( CORE I5-8265U/BGA, 1TB HDD, 4GB DDR4 RAM, 2 GB DDR4 VIDEO CARD, 15.6" LED HB, 1 TB EXTERNAL ADD WITH EPSON PRINTER 3in1 L3110 Deadline14 Feb 2020 405857 Supply and Delivery of Laptop for RDC Deadline28 Feb 2020 405858 WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT-ICTO-GOODS-2020 Deadline27 Feb 2020 405863 SUPPLY OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES Deadline19 Feb 2020 405873 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 LOT RACK-MOUNTED SERVER, SERVER CABINET AND UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) Deadline18 Feb 2020 405877 Purchase of 1 Unit PC for the use of MENRO Deadline21 Feb 2020 405880 Procurement of ICT Equipment Deadline13 Feb 2020 405881 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 LOT IT EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES AND PERIPHERALS Deadline18 Feb 2020 405883 Supply and Delivery of (17) set Laptop Computer (SP) Deadline26 Feb 2020 405885 Supply and Delivery of Computer Printer for Sanggunaing Panlungsod Office Deadline14 Feb 2020 405888 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Laptop Computer (CMO) Deadline14 Feb 2020 405891 Subscription and Licensed Software Deadline13 Feb 2020 405898 Purchase of Desktop Computer w/ Accessories (Processor: Intel Core i5-9400) Deadline24 Feb 2020 405899 Provsion of ICT Equipment for the Construction/ Completion of the Multi-Purpose Building (CAS) Deadline17 Feb 2020 405903 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipments for BFP-Danao City Deadline14 Feb 2020 405906 ICT LABORATORY SUPPLIES (2ND PUBLIC BIDDING) Deadline18 Feb 2020 405916 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT DESKTOP COMPUTER, LAPTOP & DRONE CAMERA Deadline27 Feb 2020 405920 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, AND TESTING OF I.T. EQUIPMENT OF CFO FOR FY 2020. Deadline28 Feb 2020 405929 PROCUREMENT OF DRONES AND COMPUTER TABLETS FOR DENR-PENRO PALAWAN Deadline17 Feb 2020 405931 Network and Security Facility Rehabilitation and Upgrade Project Deadline17 Feb 2020 405939 Supply and Delivery of Software and Hardware Deadline14 Feb 2020 405947 Procurement of Comprehensive Maintenance Service Agreement and Development of Additional Modules for the Enhanced Licensing System (ELS) and Oracle DB, BI and WebLogic Applications Deadline02 Mar 2020 405956 Procurement of Integrated Mapping System (Computerization of Parcellary Mapping) in the Creation of Geographic Information System (GIS) Deadline02 Mar 2020 405960 Supply & Delivery of IT Equipments for office use - Consolidated (CMO). Deadline17 Feb 2020 405968 Purchase and delivery of IT equipment with kiosk to be used in the implementation of MIS program Deadline17 Feb 2020 405988 TWO (2) YEARS SUBSCRIPTION OF ANTI-MALWARE SOFTWARE Deadline17 Feb 2020 405992 Purchase of Android Tablet for CBMS Data Gathering- (Re Bid) Deadline18 Feb 2020 405995 Rental of Payroll System for the year 2020 Deadline14 Feb 2020 406002 PROCUREMENT OF WINDOWS STANDARD 2016 SERVER LICENSE OR HIGHER AND WINDOWS STANDARD 2016 USER CLIENT ACCESS LICENSE OR HIGHER Deadline02 Mar 2020 406008 Advertising Agency Services Deadline12 Feb 2020 406015 Advertising Agency Services Deadline12 Feb 2020 406016 request for Kasalang Bayan event organizer for the use of Pasig City. Deadline13 Feb 2020 406026 Supply and delivery of 1 unit Laptop for use in the workshops, training & seminars and other incidences that require operation outside the district office, Finance section, DPWH-Ma Deadline13 Feb 2020 406029 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE PRODUCTIVITY SOFTWARE Deadline03 Mar 2020 406032 Procurement of Subscription to Online Plagiarism Checker for Intellectual Property Management Office Deadline14 Feb 2020 406040 Procurement of ICT Equipment of POPCOM Deadline06 Mar 2020 406042 ANDROID SMARTPHONE WITH GPS CAPABILITY Deadline14 Feb 2020 406045 Supply and Installation of Information Technology Software (SP) Deadline26 Feb 2020 406054 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IT-EQUIPMENT S, IT-EQUIPMENT FURNITURE, ACCESSORIES AND PERIPHERALS Deadline20 Feb 2020 406084 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IT EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Feb 2020 406090 Purchase of IT Equipment and Software (MHO) Deadline14 Feb 2020 406092 Procurement of IT Equipment & Accessories Deadline18 Feb 2020 406100 Procurement Services of Events Coordinator of Depression and Suicide Prevention Information and Awareness on Feb 28,August 7 & 21, 2020/DRRMO Deadline13 Feb 2020 406102 Advertisement Service Deadline03 Mar 2020 406107 Procurement of Security Services for Area 1 Deadline02 Mar 2020 406108 ADVERTISING EXPENSES Deadline13 Feb 2020 406110 ADVERTISING EXPENSES Deadline13 Feb 2020 406112 Hiring of Event Production Team/Crew for People-s Night Extreme Cultural Presentation for ANILAG Festival 2020 Deadline04 Mar 2020 406113 Advertisement Service Deadline03 Mar 2020 406116 Support for the Renewal of Digital Forensic Software Deadline26 Feb 2020 406117 Upgrade of Endpoint Anti-virus to Next Generation Endpoint Security Solution Deadline02 Mar 2020 406121 Procurement of Information Technology Product Deadline02 Mar 2020 406126 10 units Laptop Deadline14 Feb 2020 406128 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Authenticity Test Software for the Publication Office Deadline14 Feb 2020 406129 Rental of Accounting System for the year 2020 Deadline14 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us