Philippines Tenders - 12 February 2020

69 tenders published in Philippines on 12 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 12 February 2020, across industries like Defence, Telecom, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Telecom, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

406175 Supply and Delivery of 179 units Personal Protection Equipment (PPE) Kit Deadline03 Mar 2020 406284 Supply/Delivery of PBAX Telephone System w/ Installation Deadline18 Feb 2020 406387 Procurement of Portable Handheld Radio of MDRRM Office, Limasawa, Southern Leyte Deadline17 Feb 2020 406394 Construction of Typhoon Shelter Hangar for Presidential Aircraft (Fixed Wing) Deadline03 Mar 2020 406396 Supply and Delivery of Two-way Radio Deadline18 Feb 2020 406404 Supply of IP Radio-8 Units Lamitan Basilan Deadline03 Mar 2020 406406 PROCUREMENT OF AMMUNITION REFILL Deadline17 Feb 2020 406409 Procurement for Expansion and Implementation of DOH IPPBX Telephony and VOIP System in 20 DOH Hospitals under IB No. 2020-178 Deadline04 Mar 2020 406410 RFQ-BIOMETRIC Deadline20 Feb 2020 406414 Supply of Communication Equipment Deadline17 Feb 2020 406415 PURCHASE OF TACTICAL UNIFORMS & EQUIPMENT FOR BALIKATAN Deadline19 Feb 2020 406419 Supply and Delivery of 2,208 units Enhanced Combat Helmet Level III Deadline03 Mar 2020 406425 PROCUREMENT OF DRONE AND MINI IPAD Deadline18 Feb 2020 406427 SERVICE CONTRACT FOR HELICOPTER RENTAL Deadline24 Feb 2020 406429 Procurement of Drone and Minipad for Monitoring & Evaluation of National Greening Program established Plantations Deadline17 Feb 2020 406432 LSSM2020A-057 Military, Police and Traffic Supplies Deadline03 Mar 2020 406434 Military, Police and Traffic Supplies Expenses Deadline17 Feb 2020 406439 PROCUREMENT OF TWENTY (20) SETS OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING USED FOR AFVRT/MDRRMO AT MUNICIPALITY OF AYUNGON, NEGROS ORIENTAL Deadline17 Feb 2020 406440 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF BASE REAPEATER VHF AT ILOILO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline17 Feb 2020 406443 Purchase of Materials for Solar Streetlights Deadline03 Mar 2020 406444 Supply of S/D of (11) ea Balun Whip Antenna & Three (3) LI of FSRR, PA (Php 282,000.00) Deadline14 Feb 2020 406445 Face Recognition and Fingerprint Device Deadline17 Feb 2020 406448 PROCUREMENT OF COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT 2020 Deadline18 Feb 2020 406450 Procurement of Medical Equipment Lot 1.2 (Differential Blood Counter, Hemoglobinometer, Microscope, Binocular Deadline19 Feb 2020 406451 Provision/Procurement of EWS/Public Address System for Schools (San Pascual Elementary School and Sayon Deadline17 Feb 2020 406454 Supply and Delivery of Mailing Envelope, Mobile Pedestal and Rubber Stamps for the use of OFAM and CSLO Deadline19 Feb 2020 406456 PROCUREMENT OF ACCOUNTABLE FORM 51 AND CASH TICKETS Deadline26 Feb 2020 406458 Supply and Delivery of ZEBRA GX420T Barcode Printer (PR No. 2020-087) Deadline18 Feb 2020 406459 Supply and Delivery of Brass Water Meter and Flow Meter under PR No. 2020-01-010 Deadline10 Mar 2020 406461 Purchase of Water Meters to be Used in Molave Water System Deadline21 Feb 2020 406462 Supply and Installation of Solar Street Lights Deadline04 Mar 2020 406464 IP Radio-8 Units Lamitan Basilan Deadline03 Mar 2020 406465 PROCUREMENT OF 35 UNITS HANDHELD RADIOS Deadline20 Feb 2020 406469 Customized Tamper Evident Security Seals (PR-2019-9999-3913) Deadline03 Mar 2020 406472 SVP 392-2020 Security seal Deadline17 Feb 2020 406476 Purchase/Supply/Delivery of One (1) Unit Mini Ambulance (2nd Posting) Deadline20 Feb 2020 406524 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Feb 2020 406526 SUPPLY HANDHELD RADIO WITH BASED COMMUNICATION Deadline14 Feb 2020 406528 Supply of Computer Units & Other Desktop Computer Accessories Deadline17 Feb 2020 406535 Solid waste management program - for use of hauling and disposing of garbage (2nd Posting) Deadline14 Feb 2020 406541 Procurement of Consulting Services for the Development of a Manual of Operations for the Health and Wellness Program for Senior Citizens Deadline04 Mar 2020 406543 CLUSTER A - Geological and Geotechnical Investigation for the Flood Control & Bridge Projects, Libungan & Midsayap, Cotabato Deadline19 Feb 2020 406546 Public Relations and Communications Consultancy Services for the Implementation of the Comprehensive National Communication Plan for the PADS Deadline17 Feb 2020 406549 1-LOT FOR THE SURVEY OF LOT 991-A, BARANGAY MALUBON, SAGAY CITY (A=54,338 SQUARE METERS) Deadline20 Feb 2020 406555 Design Consultancy Engaging Professional Services for the Mechanical Engineering Works of the Project: Construction of Alternate Government Command and Control Center (NDR Deadline17 Mar 2020 406560 Consultancy Services for the Conduct of Geotechnical & Geological Investigation and Survey Works for the Proposed Construction of Sabo Dam on Upper and Lower Dinanggasan R Deadline17 Mar 2020 406563 Supply and Delivery of Consultancy Services for the formulation of the Comprehensive Land Use Plan Deadline02 Mar 2020 406566 Event Organizer (OutSource) 4th Quarter 2020 Deadline19 Feb 2020 406569 Hosting of TESDA Website and T2MIS - PR 0058 Deadline14 Feb 2020 406574 Digital-Wireless/Public Address-Warning /Siren & Device (MDRRMO) Deadline03 Mar 2020 406578 Internet Connectivity with equipment,s and Installation Services Deadline17 Feb 2020 406582 Supply & delivery w/ installation of Direct Internet, 50Mbps w/ network availability 99.98% & last mile availability 99.80% at ISU,Cabagan,Isabela Deadline14 Feb 2020 406595 Supply/Delivery of Rack Type Smart UPS Deadline18 Feb 2020 406602 Supply of Router 21 Units Deadline02 Mar 2020 406605 Supply/Delivery of UPS for ICT Deadline18 Feb 2020 406610 SUPPLY OF 2 UNIT COMPUTER SET FOR ADMIN AND FINANCE UNIT Deadline14 Feb 2020 406612 Supply and Delivery of 24 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP ports (UNMANAGED) Full Gigabit rack-mountable Switch, 26 Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX Ethernet ports provide sm Deadline14 Feb 2020 406618 Supply of 45 Units Barcode scanner Deadline24 Feb 2020 406627 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Technical Requirements (Servers and Workstation) for Accounting System Deadline14 Feb 2020 406631 Supply and Installation of Fiber Optic and Structured Cabling Deadline02 Mar 2020 406633 Rebidding: Job Order: The information and education campaign of the Public Information Office. Deadline18 Feb 2020 406636 Supply/Delivery of PBAX Telephone System w/ Installation Deadline18 Feb 2020 406651 Supply of Citation Ticket- Mayor,s Office Deadline18 Feb 2020 406668 PRINTING OF SENIOR CITIZEN I.D,s FOR THE USE OF OSCA Deadline18 Feb 2020 406673 Request for Foundation Anniversary event organizer for the use of PLP, Pasig City. Deadline14 Feb 2020 406683 Advertising Services to advertise Tourism Activities Programs and events, Surigao City Deadline18 Feb 2020 406686 PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION (VAN RENTAL) DURING THE CONDUCT OF POST DISASTER NEEDS ASSESSMENT (PDNA) FOR THE TYPHOON TISOY AFFECTED AREAS IN THE PROVINCE OF NORTHERN AND EASTERN SA Deadline14 Feb 2020 406873 Supply & Delivery of Transportation Deadline17 Feb 2020 406912 Procurement of Geotagging Equipment Deadline19 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us