Philippines Tenders - 13 February 2020

45 tenders published in Philippines on 13 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 13 February 2020, across industries like GIS/GPS, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Energy, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like GIS/GPS, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Energy, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

407182 Supply, Delivery & Commissioning of 8 units 2 Channel GPRS Data Logger Deadline19 Feb 2020 407268 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) SET BRAND NEW SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS FOR THE GENERAL HEADQUARTERS, ARMED FORCES OF THE PHILIPPINES (GHQ, AFP) Deadline17 Feb 2020 407271 PROCUREMENT OF CONDUCTOR WIRE FOR GENERATOR SET Deadline17 Feb 2020 407293 Drone Camera and Ipad Mini Deadline20 Feb 2020 407297 Military Police & Traffic Supplies (01-070) Deadline17 Feb 2020 407300 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FACE MASK FOR PERSONAL PROTECTIVE GEAR Deadline17 Feb 2020 407305 Supply and delivery 20 pcs. Handcuffs and 50 pcs. Padlock (heavy duty) for use of Jail Personnel assigned at the Main Jail & Sub-Jail facilities of the Province of Leyte. ABC PHP10 Deadline18 Feb 2020 407306 Procurement of biometrics system Deadline20 Feb 2020 407309 Biometrics Time and Attendance System 1 Deadline19 Feb 2020 407310 Staff Consultant (Gender and Social Analysis Expert) Deadline17 Feb 2020 407311 PROCUREMENT OF BIOMETRIC FINGER SCANNER AND FACE DETECTION - (PCF, GSO, TRAINING CENTER, EXECUTIVE BUILDING) Deadline17 Feb 2020 407313 Supply and Delivery of Thermal Imaging System Deadline17 Feb 2020 407316 supply, delivery & printing of delivery Truck Sticker Deadline20 Feb 2020 407319 RECEIPT, PARKING TICKET, 100 SHEET/BOOKLET Deadline17 Feb 2020 407320 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTING FACILITY ON NATIONAL HIGHWAY FROM GABAYAN GOING TO LAZI PROPER Deadline04 Mar 2020 407325 PROCUREMENT OF BATTERIES AND PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE MATERIALS FOR THE GENERATOR SETS OF VTMS RADAR STATIONS Deadline20 Feb 2020 407328 Supply and Delivery of Plastic Security Seal for Replenishment of Old Stocks which were used in the Conduct of Plebiscite to Ratify the Renaming of the Province of Compostela Valle Deadline17 Feb 2020 407333 Request for Quotation - Water Meters Deadline17 Feb 2020 407335 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1,500 PIECES ½”Ø WATER METER (GOODS-2020-002) Deadline06 Mar 2020 407338 Request for Quotation, Re: Walkthrough Metal Detector- BSP Ozamiz Branch Deadline17 Feb 2020 407344 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF "ILOILO AIRPORT" SIGNAGE AT ILOILO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline17 Feb 2020 407348 Procurement of Brand New Ambulance for Disaster Response and Rescue Operation/ CDRRMO Deadline12 Mar 2020 407351 Procurement of Brand New Medical Ambulance Deadline05 Mar 2020 407354 Procurement, Supply and Delivery of Ambulance Vehicle Deadline04 Mar 2020 407396 LEASE OF EIGHT (8) ARMORED CARS EACH WITH ONE (1) SECURITY DRIVER AND TWO(2) SECURITY GUARDS FOR DEVELOPMENT BANK OF THE PHILIPPINES Deadline05 Mar 2020 407397 Tactical Pants & Shirts (20-02-066) Deadline17 Feb 2020 407400 2 pc bullet proof vest Deadline24 Feb 2020 407444 PROCUREMENT OF ACCOUNTABLE FORM 51 AND CASH TICKETS Deadline26 Feb 2020 407566 TA-9885 MON: Preparatory Work for Country Partnership Strategy - Country Governance Risk Assessment and Political Economy Analysis for Mongolia (53404-001) Deadline26 Feb 2020 407602 Strengthening Local Governance for Improving Quality of Health Care for Lao PDR - National Human Resource Specialist Deadline17 Feb 2020 407607 CONSULTANT/EXPERT/INDIVIDUAL CONTRACTOR ON ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH LEVIES Deadline29 Feb 2020 407610 Reproduction of Quarterly Exam Deadline27 Feb 2020 407613 To be served during the training & Seminar of participants on Bamboo/Wood Craft a Livelihood projects of senior citizens. Deadline19 Feb 2020 407619 Provision of Transportation Services to ferry ATI staff and participants on official business for the month of April to June 2020 Deadline17 Feb 2020 407622 Supply/Delivery of 40 pieces Cellcards 300-s Deadline18 Feb 2020 407625 PURCHASE REQUEST TRANSPORTATION LGUOS STRATEGIC PLANNING FOR FY 2020 COMMITMENTS MARCH 25 AND 28, 2020 Deadline14 Feb 2020 407628 EVENT MANAGEMENT Deadline18 Feb 2020 407629 EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICE Deadline18 Feb 2020 407632 Supply/Delivery of 52 pieces Cellcard (300) Deadline18 Feb 2020 407634 Events Management Company in Middle East Deadline17 Feb 2020 407637 Telephone Expenses-Mobile Deadline17 Feb 2020 407642 Rental of Lighting and Video System for BulSU Mid Year Commencement Exercise Deadline17 Feb 2020 407768 Project Analyst Deadline17 Feb 2020 407792 Supporting the Preparation of a Comprehensive Master Plan for the Chennai–Kanyakumari Industrial Corridor - Economic & Technical Editor Deadline17 Feb 2020 407793 Supporting the Preparation of a Comprehensive Master Plan for the Chennai–Kanyakumari Industrial Corridor - Economic & Technical Editor Deadline17 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us