Philippines Tenders - 14 February 2020

75 tenders published in Philippines on 14 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 14 February 2020, across industries like Defence, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

407817 AMP SVP NO: 20-02-0193 M14 Dummy Rifles Deadline18 Feb 2020 407819 PROCUREMENTS OF THE TRAFFIC ENFORCER SHOES , TACTICAL PANTS, REFLECTORIZED GLOVES Deadline17 Feb 2020 407820 QM PABAC 024-20 Procurement of 2,389 each Combat Chest Rig, PHILARPAT for M16/M14 Deadline09 Mar 2020 407831 Drone Deadline20 Feb 2020 407833 Military Police & Traffic Supplies (01-082) Deadline17 Feb 2020 407834 PROCUREMENT OF BIOMETRIC TIME ATTENDANCE Deadline17 Feb 2020 407838 Printing of Stickers and Business plate Deadline21 Feb 2020 407839 Accountable Forms & Cash Ticket/CTO Deadline28 Feb 2020 407841 PURCHASE OF CITATION TICKETS FOR MITCOM AT MINGLANILLA, CEBU Deadline17 Feb 2020 407842 Installation of Solar Lighting Facilities along Barangay II, Ilog, Negros Occidental Deadline02 Mar 2020 407843 Procurement of 2020 CPH Identification Card Deadline18 Feb 2020 407844 Handheld Radio with Base Deadline20 Feb 2020 407846 LCWD-2019-165 Volumetric Water Meters for Water Meter Clustering, Replacement and SWealing (Re-Bid) Deadline09 Mar 2020 407849 Supply & Delivery of Volumetric Water Meter, 1/2" (15mm) size DN15 for Silay City Water District Deadline21 Feb 2020 407851 Supply and delivery of Snub Roller for Baggage Conveyor at Terminal 2 (ris 20-83-018) Deadline18 Feb 2020 407853 Procurement of One (1) Unit Mini-Ambulance for Pulpogan, Consolacion, Cebu Deadline10 Mar 2020 407890 RFQ - Maintenance of Firearms Deadline17 Feb 2020 407891 Re-bidding of Supply and Delivery of Communication Equipment to be used at the Bureau of Fire Protection in the City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline20 Feb 2020 407894 Procurement of One (1) Mini Firetruck Penetrator Deadline02 Mar 2020 407913 Commemorative stamps etc. PR-2020-1011-0015 Deadline18 Feb 2020 407918 Various Items for Passport on Wheels Program Deadline17 Feb 2020 407923 Procurement of biometrics system Deadline20 Feb 2020 407975 Printing of Certificates and Program for Day Care Recognition Day Deadline17 Feb 2020 407977 Supply and Delivery of BARCODE LABEL FOR BLOOD BAGS: 3"X4", YUPO label, synthetic Waterproof, compatible with Zebra GK420t Wax Ribbon: 100mm x 75 mm Deadline17 Feb 2020 407978 Request for Quotation, Re: Walkthrough Metal Detector- BSP Ozamiz Branch Deadline17 Feb 2020 408012 2 pc bullet proof vest Deadline24 Feb 2020 408123 Rental of 50T (min) Capacity Crane for SC37 Activities in Santiago City, Isabela - Re-Bid Deadline12 Mar 2020 408234 Proc. of Goods [IT Equipments (Desktop and others) Deadline17 Feb 2020 408237 Supply and Delivery of Ten (10) Units Desktop Computers and Four (4) Units Toner Type Printers Deadline18 Feb 2020 408239 PURCHASE OF LABEL PRINTERS, QR CODE SCANNERS, AND SUPPLIES Deadline18 Feb 2020 408241 PURCHASE OF THREE (3) UNITS OF LAPTOP COMPUTER Deadline18 Feb 2020 408244 PROCUREMENT OF CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE SUBSCRIPTION AND MAINTENANCE FOR WEB HOSTING & EMAIL HOSTING FOR THE USE OF ICTO Deadline03 Mar 2020 408251 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATION - INTERNET SERVICES Deadline17 Feb 2020 408256 Supply of LTE Load Cards for Negosyo Centers (worth P500.00 each) Deadline17 Feb 2020 408257 PROVISION OF SECONDARY INTERNET ACCESS SERVICE with bundled LEASED-LINE COMMUNICATION LINK Deadline21 Feb 2020 408264 Supply of 40 pcs of 128 GB USB-OTG ABC: 20,000.00 Deadline17 Feb 2020 408265 Purchase of Two(2) units Laptop Computer of Ibato-Iraan SRIP Deadline24 Feb 2020 408267 SUPPLY AND DELIVER SD CARD FOR DSLR, ETC. Deadline17 Feb 2020 408270 SUPPLY COMPUTER PRINTER WITH SCANNER FOR DARPO,DAVAO DEL SUR Deadline19 Feb 2020 408274 Supply & Installation of Mobile Android Device with GPS Software Deadline19 Feb 2020 408304 SUPPLY AND DELIVER FLASH DRIVE, 32GB, ETC. Deadline17 Feb 2020 408309 Procurement of 22 set Desktop Computer etc. Deadline17 Feb 2020 408319 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES Deadline17 Feb 2020 408323 Purchase of Digital Conference System to be used the Sanguniang Bayan Session Hall Deadline17 Feb 2020 408396 Procurement of Computer Software Deadline18 Feb 2020 408403 Procurement of Barcode Printer Deadline20 Feb 2020 408424 Communications Consultant Deadline18 Feb 2020 408425 Asian Development Outlook 2019-2021 -Asian Development Outlook 2020 (Subproject 2) -- Economic Researcher/Data Scientist Deadline18 Feb 2020 408495 Strengthening Local Governance for Improving Quality of Health Care for Lao PDR - National Human Resource Specialist Deadline17 Feb 2020 408516 PURCHASE OF LAPTOP, PROJECTOR AND DESKTOP COMPUTER FOR DILG OFFICE USE AT MINGLANILLA, CEBU Deadline17 Feb 2020 408526 SUPPLY IT EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS FOR THE USE OF WOMEN AND CHILDREN PROTECTION CENTER - MSWDO = PHP96,000.00 Deadline17 Feb 2020 408529 Procurement of Various IT Equipment 02-025(Q) ZNMC Deadline20 Feb 2020 408534 Selected Evaluation Studies and Outreach 2017-2019 (Subproject 1)- Selected Evaluation Studies and Outreach for 2017-2018 - Associate Evaluator (PVR Coordinator) Deadline19 Feb 2020 408541 Strengthening Project Preparation Capacity in Asia and the Pacific - Supporting Preparation of Infrastructure Projects with Private Sector Participation in Asia Pacific (Subproject Deadline19 Feb 2020 408543 Procurement of Various IT Equipment 01-065(O) PEO Deadline20 Feb 2020 408548 Preparation of the ADB Ventures Facility - 037 Environment Safeguards Specialist Deadline19 Feb 2020 408565 Supply and delivery of Info. Tech. Equipment and Parts for use in the Carigara District Hospital. ABC PHP97,000.00 Deadline18 Feb 2020 408566 Subscription and Installation of IP VPN Lines at Six (6) LANDBANK Offices Deadline17 Feb 2020 408568 Purchase of Laptop Deadline17 Feb 2020 408570 PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS BRANDED AND BRAND NEW ICT EQUIPMENT WITH AN ABC OF PHP400,000.00 Deadline20 Feb 2020 408573 Procurement and Delivery Of ICT Equipment Deadline17 Feb 2020 408575 Developing Anti-Money Laundering and Combating the Financing of Terrorism Approaches, Methodologies, and Controls (Subproject B) - International AML Expert (Thailand) Deadline20 Feb 2020 408580 Agriculture Research Specialist (Custard Apples) Deadline18 Feb 2020 408664 Transaction Advisory Services for the Preparation of Public-Private Partnership Projects in Asia - Commercial Specialist- MWSS Project Deadline19 Feb 2020 408666 Pacific Private Sector Development Initiative, Phase IV - Foreign Investment Expert Deadline19 Feb 2020 408667 Pacific Private Sector Development Initiative, Phase IV - Legal Drafting Expert Deadline19 Feb 2020 408668 Preparing Sustainable Development Projects-International Environmental Engineering Technical Advisor - 6HG International Environmental Engineering Technical Advisor Deadline19 Feb 2020 408669 Transportation Services for Tourism Promotions Board (TPB) 6th Regional Travel Fair on 31 March - 6 April 2020 in Laguna Deadline18 Feb 2020 408670 Procurement of Laptop with Licensed software for IMTA Project use Deadline18 Feb 2020 408671 Supply/Delivery of Mobile Cards Deadline18 Feb 2020 408672 Preparatory Work for Country Partnership Strategy - Country Governance Risk Assessment and Political Economy Analysis for Mongolia Deadline26 Feb 2020 408673 Re-Bidding of One (1) Lot Identity Management IT Security Solution Deadline03 Mar 2020 408683 Digital VAT Policy Design and Implementation Toolkit for DMCs - International Senior Taxation Specialist Deadline19 Feb 2020 408710 Staff Consultant (Gender and Social Analysis Expert) Deadline17 Feb 2020 408722 CONSULTANT/EXPERT/INDIVIDUAL CONTRACTOR ON ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH LEVIES Deadline29 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us