Philippines Tenders - 17 February 2020

77 tenders published in Philippines on 17 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 17 February 2020, across industries like Defence, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Medals & Coins, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Medals & Coins, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

408760 Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline19 Feb 2020 408781 Production and Printing of Training Certificates Deadline19 Feb 2020 408798 Purchase of Fire Truck for Barangay San Isidro Deadline26 Feb 2020 408802 Supply and Delivery of 20-Piso NGC Coin Metals Deadline09 Mar 2020 408886 Procurement of Supply and Delivery of ICT Deadline21 Feb 2020 408889 PROCUREMENT OF 1 LOT IT EQUIPMENT, SOFTWARES AND SUPPLIES Deadline28 Feb 2020 408891 Supply of Desktop Casing,Desktop Processor, Core i7-7700,External Hard Drive,Internal Hard Drive,Keyboard,Motherboard Deadline21 Feb 2020 408892 Supply of Flash drive, 64gb cap. USB 3.0 w/OTG 5 piece Deadline21 Feb 2020 408893 Procurement of Computer Deadline25 Feb 2020 408894 SUPPLY OF HFE: PRINTER 3 IN 1--TALKING WALL CLOCK Deadline21 Feb 2020 408898 Supply and Delivery of I.T. Parts and Accessories Deadline19 Feb 2020 408900 Supply and Delivery of NUC, MONITOR, MSE/KB, UPS Next Unit of Computing (NUC) mini-computer Processor: 8th Generation, 4 Cores, 8 Threads Processor Base Frequency: 2.7GHz Max Turbo Deadline18 Feb 2020 408902 PURCHASE OF 1 UNIT LAPTOP FOR BAC- OFFICE (BAC-SERVICES FUND) Deadline21 Feb 2020 408909 Supply and delivery of high-end branded and brand new desktop pc with monitor and application software Deadline21 Feb 2020 408910 Procurement of Prepaid Cellcards Deadline26 Feb 2020 408913 Procurement of Dam Information Management System Including Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Equipment Deadline10 Mar 2020 408915 Supply and Delivery of Laptop Computers (Re-bidding) Deadline21 Feb 2020 408917 Procurement of IT Equipment to be Use by Institute Deans and Head Offices of Mabalacat City College Deadline09 Mar 2020 408922 Delivery of DOT Matrix Printer for City Trasure,s Office.(SVP 20-0225) Deadline20 Feb 2020 408928 ESTABLISHMENT OF LGU WEBSITE, LGU-SAN MIGUEL, LEYTE Deadline05 Mar 2020 408931 Supply and Delivery of 2 units Desktop PC with licensed operating system, office tools and anti-virus and UPS for encoding Deadline20 Feb 2020 408934 Supply & Delivery of IP BASED PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM @ MDRRMO, Rodriguez, Rizal Deadline24 Feb 2020 408935 ESTABLISHMENT OF LGU INTERNET CONNECTION & PUBLIC WIFI Deadline05 Mar 2020 408938 Procurement of SERVER and WORKSTATIONS, LICENSED OPERATING SYSTEM, NETWORKING ACCESSORIES AND PERIPHERALS for the Use of Davao Oriental Provincial Hospital of Lupon (DOPH-Lupon) Deadline09 Mar 2020 408952 ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD FOR TEAMS ALL APPS Deadline19 Feb 2020 408955 Supply of 7 Units Laptop Deadline20 Feb 2020 408964 Purchase of 1 unit Computer Printer and 1 unit Laptop Computer for Civil Registry Office, Mabini, Pangasinan Deadline21 Feb 2020 408970 Supply and Delivery of Computers and Peripherals Deadline25 Feb 2020 408978 Provision of Android Meter Reading System for Kabacan Water District Deadline21 Feb 2020 409007 RENTAL OF CRANE TO ASSIST MECHANICAL SECTION DURING REPAIR OF AGUS 6 HEP SPILLWAY GATE Deadline21 Feb 2020 409012 Supply and Delivery of Mifare Card and Printer Ribbon Deadline17 Feb 2020 409040 Purchase of PVC Cards and Ribbons (for Municipal IDs) Deadline21 Feb 2020 409073 Purchase 1 – Unit – PABX, Upgrade of Power and Software for use of Information and Communication Unit Deadline04 Mar 2020 409075 Supply and Delivery of Architectural Design Software Package and Creative Cloud Software License for the University Use c/o Facilities Management & Sustainability Services Office U Deadline20 Feb 2020 409077 PROCUREMENT OF CAAP DIA PAYROLL SYSTEM PHASE 2 Deadline21 Feb 2020 409079 Purchase of Tablet with stylus pen-GAD Office for the use of City Government of Pasig Deadline05 Mar 2020 409081 Supply, Delivery and Acceptance of One (1) Lot Brand New Outdoor Access Point for Free WiFi Internet Access in Public Places Project for Mindanao Cluster 1 Deadline04 Mar 2020 409127 Construction and Installation of Street Lights (Solar Panel Drive) Deadline17 Mar 2020 409129 PROCUREMENT OF MILITARY, POLICE & TRAFFIC EQUIPMENT FOR PUBLIC ORDER AND SAFETY OFFICE Deadline20 Feb 2020 409132 PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) UNDER IB NO. 2020-171 Deadline10 Mar 2020 409134 R1AA 2020 SPECIAL UNIFORM/COMPETITION UNIFORM/PROTECTIVE GEAR FOR DEPED SAN CARLOS CITY ATHLETES Deadline20 Feb 2020 409136 Drone Deadline24 Feb 2020 409143 PRE-FABRICATED SOLAR POWERED STREET LIGHTS WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES AND INSTALLATION Deadline13 Mar 2020 409144 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PANELS AND ITS PERIPHERALS CONSISTING OF TWO (2) LOTS FOR THE SOLAR HYBRIDIZATION PROJECT OF RESEARCH FACILITIES FOR CY 2020 Deadline09 Mar 2020 409149 PROCUREMENT OF STICKERS- MOTORIZED TRICYCLE OPERATION PERMIT FOR CITY TREASURER USE. Deadline18 Feb 2020 409154 Supply and Delivery of Various Sizes of Water Meter ( A-083-0083-20 ) Deadline27 Feb 2020 409160 CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE MUNICIPAL AIRPORT Deadline27 Feb 2020 409174 Aircraft Spare Parts Deadline18 Feb 2020 409177 R & M - Aircraft Deadline18 Feb 2020 409229 Gun and weapon Deadline19 Feb 2020 409234 Procurement of Ammunition for Cal. 5.56mm (SS109), Cal. 5.56mm (M193), Cal 9mm, Cal. 7.62mm, 12GA Double Buck, Cal. 5.56mm (Linked), Cal. 7.62mm (Linked) Deadline09 Mar 2020 409235 Re-Bidding for the Supply and Delivery of One (1) Lot Various Types of Ammunition Deadline09 Mar 2020 409236 2000 pcs Cal. .45 ammunition, etc. Deadline24 Feb 2020 409237 Supply and delivery of ammunition Deadline20 Feb 2020 409238 Supply and Delivery of Bullet for the Basic Course on Cargo Security Management for Customs Security Guard Batch 1 Deadline18 Feb 2020 409453 Skills Training on Swine Raising Deadline24 Feb 2020 409467 ISO Consultancy Services for Stage 2 (Process Audit) - ISO 9001:2015 for Quality Management System Deadline20 Feb 2020 409470 Soil Testing/ Exploration for Bridge Projects-Geotechnical Investigation for the Construction of By-Pass and Diversion Roads, Tubod Ganassi Road, Lanao del Norte (Tugaya B Deadline20 Feb 2020 409617 Procurement of Consultancy Services for Master Planning Project Deadline26 Feb 2020 409623 2nd Public Bidding for Consultancy Services for the Conduct of a Study to Develop the Philippine Governance Statistics Operational Framework for the National Governance Index in th Deadline24 Feb 2020 409628 Consultancy Service for (ISO) Quality Management System (2nd Surveillance Audit) Deadline24 Feb 2020 409629 Procurement of Services for the Conduct of Rapid Consumer Survey Deadline21 Feb 2020 409634 Procurement of Training Service Provider for Mock-Up Branch Training Program 2020: Signature Verification Seminar Deadline19 Feb 2020 409641 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SAMAR URBAN DEVELOPMENT PLAN Deadline19 Mar 2020 409643 Certification Services Deadline21 Feb 2020 409648 Consulting Services to conduct detailed seismic hazard assessment for ilocos norte-ilocos sur-abra irrigation project Deadline02 Mar 2020 409650 Procurement of Consulting Services for Hosting, Maintaining, Training, Customizing, and Managing an Online Learning Management System (LMS) for the Philippine Deadline16 Mar 2020 409663 Provision of Transportation ABC:112,500.00 Deadline20 Feb 2020 409676 LEASE OF EIGHT (8) ARMORED CARS EACH WITH ONE (1) SECURITY DRIVER AND TWO(2) SECURITY GUARDS FOR DEVELOPMENT BANK OF THE PHILIPPINES Deadline05 Mar 2020 409703 FORMULATION OF CDRA-CDP AND CONDUCT OF COMMUNITY DISASTER RISK ASSESSMENT Deadline04 Mar 2020 409708 Consultancy Service for the Development and Implementation of Key Informant Interview Deadline19 Feb 2020 409722 Hiring of Consultancy Services (Firm) for National Survey Subscription CY 2020 Deadline19 Feb 2020 409727 Engagement of of Training Provider to Design and Conduct an In-house Seminar for Counterfeit Detection for United Coconut Planters Bank (UCPB) Deadline19 Feb 2020 409875 Hiring of Consultancy Services - Planning Officer(I-PLAN Component) Deadline28 Feb 2020 409877 Consulting Service for the Development of Negosyo Center Online Portal for Micro, Small, Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) Deadline09 Mar 2020 409878 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR PROCUREMENT OF TECHNICAL EXPERTS FOR THE PREPARATION OF SOCIO-ECONOMIC AND PHYSICAL PROFILE (SEPP) AND MUNICIPAL COMPREHENSIVE LAND USE PLAN Deadline24 Feb 2020 409879 Engagement of the Certifying Body for Re-certification to ISO 9001:2015 of the National Housing Authority (NHA) covering all processes in the Main Office and One (1) Pilot District Deadline19 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us