Philippines Tenders - 19 February 2020

82 tenders published in Philippines on 19 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 19 February 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Management Consultancy, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Renewable Energy, RFID, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, Management Consultancy, Logistics, GIS/GPS, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Renewable Energy, RFID, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

411004 PROCUREMENT OF ONE(1) UNIT BOOM TRUCK Deadline02 Mar 2020 411009 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOAD CARDS FOR CELLULAR PHONE COMMUNICATIONS Deadline24 Feb 2020 411013 PROCUREMENT OF BIO METRIC MACHINES Deadline24 Feb 2020 411014 PURCHASE/PRINTING OF CERTIFICATE OF MATRICULATION AND TRANSCRIPT OF RECORDS TO BE USED OF REGISTRARS OFFICE IN PLMUN Deadline21 Feb 2020 411015 PROCUREMENT OF COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Sarawagan, Godod, Zamboanga del Norte Deadline09 Mar 2020 411024 Procurement of Communication Equipment w/ acc. Deadline26 Feb 2020 411026 PROCUREMENT OF TIME AND ATTENDANCE MONITORING SYSTEM Deadline21 Feb 2020 411027 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR PRINTING SERVICES (Diploma) for Registrar Tolosa Campus, Tolosa Leyte (PSMO20-02-0130) Deadline21 Feb 2020 411032 INVITATION TO RE-BID FOR The Procurement of Security Services for Sulu Sanitarium IB # 2020-02-004 Deadline09 Mar 2020 411065 Supply and Delivery of 2,300 Rounds Cartridge 105mm High Explosive (HE) Deadline10 Mar 2020 411072 Supply and Delivery of 5,000 pcs Grenade, Hand Fragmentation, 3,500 pcs Grenade Hand Flash Bang and Various Demolition Materials; Deadline10 Mar 2020 411073 Supply and Delivery of 5,000 Rounds Cartridge, 30mm HEI Deadline10 Mar 2020 411114 Promoting Sustainable Energy for All in Asia and the Pacific - Sustainable Energy for All Regional Hub for Asia and the Pacific (Subproject C) - Energy Access Expert Deadline24 Feb 2020 411125 Preparing the Pacific Renewable Energy Investment Facility (Phase 2) - PEA-IPP Palau Energy Administration (PEA) IPP Proposal Review Support Deadline24 Feb 2020 411129 Request for Quotation for the Provision of Transportation Services to ferry ATI staff and participants on official business for the month of April to June 2020 Deadline21 Feb 2020 411134 Seminar Workshop on Addressing Mental Health Issues in the School Setting Deadline21 Feb 2020 411136 Purchase of Survey Equipment/Geotagging and Global Positioning System (GPS) Equipment for Provincial Engineering Office use Deadline09 Mar 2020 411140 TWC Calling Cards Deadline21 Feb 2020 411155 PROCUREMENT OF HOLOGRAM STICKER Deadline21 Feb 2020 411157 RFQ - Events Management Company in Indonesia Deadline21 Feb 2020 411160 Procurement of Information Technology Equipment Deadline21 Feb 2020 411162 FACILITATOR FOR THE TRANSCO STRATEGIC PLANNING WORKSHOP Deadline21 Feb 2020 411165 PROCUREMENT OF DRONE AND IPAD Deadline24 Feb 2020 411168 RECEIPT, PARKING TICKET, 100 SHEET/BOOKLET (2nd Posting) Deadline24 Feb 2020 411169 Supply and Delivery of Various Laptop, Desktop Computers, and Printers Deadline10 Mar 2020 411175 Supply of Printer (A4, black and colour) Deadline24 Feb 2020 411180 Supply and Delivery of Four (4) Set Desktop Computer (CMO/BFP) Deadline21 Feb 2020 411190 Procurement of Working Uniforms and Personal Protective Equipment to be used by Maintenance Staffs and Crew of DPWH for the implementation of Maintenance Activities Q Deadline26 Feb 2020 411191 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment of the Augmentation Force/Quaratine Assistance of CDRRMO at the Clark International Airport Corporation(CIAC) Deadline21 Feb 2020 411196 Delivery, Supply & Installation of Biometric Time and Attendance System Deadline24 Feb 2020 411199 Biometrics Deadline24 Feb 2020 411203 Supply and Delivery of hand held thermal imager / detector (PR No. 2020-223) Deadline24 Feb 2020 411208 Procurement of Laptop Computers Deadline11 Mar 2020 411209 PROCUREMENT OF EARLY WARNING SYSTEM & OTHER DRRM EQUIPMENT (3 SETS REFLECTORIZED 3M STICKER) Deadline27 Feb 2020 411211 74064 - 64,000 PCS. RAFFLE TICKETS Deadline25 Feb 2020 411213 Supply of 3 pcs. External Drive 1 TB, etc. PR # 09-20 Deadline27 Feb 2020 411214 SUPPLY OF THREE (3)UNITS DRONE & ONE(1) PC DRONE BATTERY TO BE USED IN PENRO & CENRO,SDS Deadline21 Feb 2020 411215 Spares for the Repair and Maintenance of Engine, Airframe, APG, Fuel, and Pneudraulic Systems of SF-260TP Aircraft Deadline09 Mar 2020 411216 OMR Recognition Software for the Scanning and Processing of CSEPPT and Other Special Examinations Answer Sheets Deadline24 Feb 2020 411220 Supply and Installation of CAD Software (3 yr-Subscription) at Puerto Princesa International Airport Deadline21 Feb 2020 411222 PROCUREMENT OF IDENTIFICATION CARD OF SENIOR CITEZEN, SOLO PARENT AND PERSON WITH DISABITY Deadline24 Feb 2020 411223 SUPPLY OF SOFTWARE Deadline20 Feb 2020 411225 Pre paid Cards for communication in Barangay @ Barangay PANGAO, Ibaan, Batangas Deadline24 Feb 2020 411227 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Twenty (20) Network Nodes to Various Offices Deadline21 Feb 2020 411229 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR TAXIWAY GUIDANCE SIGN (SIGNAGES) AT ILOILO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline19 Mar 2020 411230 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STREET LIGHTS AT ILOILO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline19 Mar 2020 411234 Spares and Services for the PBN Upgrade of SF260 FH/M Aircraft Deadline09 Mar 2020 411237 Spares for the Maintenance of APG System of SF260 FH/M Aircraft Deadline09 Mar 2020 411242 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Configuration of Domain Name Server (DNS) Equipment for the Philippine Competition Commission Deadline11 Mar 2020 411250 VHF Radio and Base Radio Package Deadline24 Feb 2020 411251 Engine Assembly for OV-10 Aircraft Nr 136 Deadline09 Mar 2020 411254 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METER, 2” PR No. 27530-001 Deadline12 Mar 2020 411256 Purchase of Water Meters for Service Connection Deadline11 Mar 2020 411260 Installation of 44 units 30 watts Led Solar Powered Streetlights at Barangay Matagbak I, Alfonso, Cavite. Deadline24 Mar 2020 411261 Procurement of Tablet PC and Netbook Computer Deadline21 Feb 2020 411264 Purchase and delivery of various materials for RFID of students of RHS -JHS Deadline26 Feb 2020 411265 Antenna(20-02-015SPMO) Deadline21 Feb 2020 411267 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Configuration of Anti-Virus with Anti-Ransomware and Enterprise Mobility Management Solution for Procurement Management Staff (PMS) Deadline11 Mar 2020 411281 Purchase of License Software and Antivirus, City of Sto. Tomas, Batangas Deadline25 Feb 2020 411289 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SERVER AND ACCESSORIES Deadline24 Feb 2020 411306 PROCUREMENT OF EPSON LASER PRINTER (AL-M320DN) TONER, ETC. Deadline24 Feb 2020 411334 Proc of 8 ea Memory Module 2GB DDR3 and 13 L/I Deadline21 Feb 2020 411337 Supply of Barcode Scanner ID Deadline20 Feb 2020 411340 SMALL VALUE PROCUREMENT FOR MILITARY, POLICE & TRAFFIC SUPPLIES EXPENSES Deadline27 Feb 2020 411348 CADO/ICT- ELECTRONIC FILING SYSTEM FOR CAO ELECTRONIC FILING USE Deadline21 Feb 2020 411351 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE (3) UNITS BRAND NEW WIRELESS ROUTER FOR THE PHILIPPINE AIR FORCE (PAF) Deadline21 Feb 2020 411354 Supply of Printer (A3 MFP Colored Laser) = 1 unit Deadline21 Feb 2020 411356 PRODUCTION AND INSTALLATION OF ONE (1) ADDITIONAL HOLOGRAM EXHIBIT Deadline26 Feb 2020 411358 Request for quotation of guns and weapon Deadline20 Feb 2020 411361 Upgrading of Timekeeping Machine Kiosks Deadline21 Feb 2020 411362 Procurement of IT Equipment (Camera, Drone, Wireless rain gauge) Deadline11 Mar 2020 411365 Repairs & Maintenance of Military Jeep with Plate No. 090807 Deadline28 Feb 2020 411370 PROCUREMENT OF TIME AND ATTENDANCE MONITORING SYSTEM Deadline21 Feb 2020 411383 Procurement of Comprehensive Maintenance Service Agreement for Alcatel Internet Protocol (IP) Private Automatic Branch Exchange (PABX) Deadline24 Feb 2020 411385 Procurement of Comprehensive Maintenance Service Agreement for Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) and UPS Batteries Deadline24 Feb 2020 411389 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK DEVICE FOR AUTOMATION, MPDC Office, Loboc, Bohol Deadline26 Feb 2020 411398 MOBILE LOAD AND INTERNET CONNECTIVITY Deadline25 Feb 2020 411405 IT BROADCASTING AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS Deadline24 Feb 2020 411414 FACILITATOR FOR THE TRANSCO STRATEGIC PLANNING WORKSHOP Deadline21 Feb 2020 411461 Scuba Diving Gear Deadline21 Feb 2020 411467 Supply of Ambient Air Monitoring 2020 Deadline21 Feb 2020 411468 Supply and Delivery of Life Saving Gears, First Aid Kit Supplies and Training Modalities Deadline02 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us