Philippines Tenders - 24 February 2020

77 tenders published in Philippines on 24 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 24 February 2020, across industries like Telecom, Defence, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Energy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Defence, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Energy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

413958 Procurement of CCTV Cameras Deadline02 Mar 2020 413968 Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline26 Feb 2020 413969 R & M - Communication Equipment Deadline26 Feb 2020 413988 Lower Awards Certificates Deadline26 Feb 2020 414048 Purchase of One (1) Unit Fire Truck Deadline10 Mar 2020 414056 CP 2020-29 BIDDING FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC CONES, BARRIERS AND BOLLARDS C/O CEO Deadline28 Feb 2020 414071 REPAIR OF TRACTOR MOWERS AT LEGAZPI AIRPORT -2nd SVP Deadline27 Feb 2020 414089 Procurement of 1 unit Laptop for MPDO Deadline26 Feb 2020 414091 PURCHASE OF IT EQUIPMENT -012 Deadline26 Feb 2020 414092 SUPPLY OF DESKTOP PC Deadline25 Feb 2020 414095 SUPPLY OF DRONE Deadline26 Feb 2020 414097 Supply of IT Equipment Deadline26 Feb 2020 414100 Procurement of Laptop and Desktop Deadline26 Feb 2020 414102 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MULTIFUNCTION COLOR LASER PRINTER WITH ADF Deadline25 Feb 2020 414103 Supply of IT EQUIPMENT Deadline26 Feb 2020 414106 PROCUREMENT OF ICT EQUIPMENT FOR MSWDO Deadline26 Feb 2020 414107 Procurement of Laptop for RHU 2 Deadline28 Feb 2020 414110 Supply of Desktop Computer: AMD R5 3600 6-core Processor Deadline26 Feb 2020 414111 Procurement of Biometric Machine of HRMO Deadline28 Feb 2020 414112 PURCHASE OF NMAX SOFTWARE Deadline28 Feb 2020 414114 Procurement of Goods: Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) for the use of CMO-RMISD (Power Back-up) Deadline03 Mar 2020 414119 PROCUREMENT OF DESKTOP PC WITH LED MONITOR, KEYBOARD & OPTICAL MOUSE Deadline25 Feb 2020 414120 For repair and maintenance of dump truck 4 plate number SKZ 902 Deadline25 Feb 2020 414124 Purchase Plate Number for Vehicles Deadline26 Feb 2020 414125 Supply and delivery of Macbook Air Accessories Deadline28 Feb 2020 414128 Supply of Software License Deadline25 Feb 2020 414130 Supply of Software License Deadline25 Feb 2020 414143 Supply of Laptop for the use of Sangguniang Bayan Office Deadline28 Feb 2020 414146 Anti-Virus and Anti-Spam / Endpoint Protection Software with Exploit Prevention (On-Premis) Deadline26 Feb 2020 414148 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE PHASE ENERGY METER FOR WMTSD Deadline28 Feb 2020 414149 Supply of Backup and Recovery Software Deadline26 Feb 2020 414152 Supply of 1 unit Licensed Microsoft Operating Systems (OS) Deadline25 Feb 2020 414156 Supply of High Performance Desktop Computer System Deadline26 Feb 2020 414161 Supply of Router 21 Units Deadline27 Feb 2020 414163 ICT Supplies Deadline28 Feb 2020 414164 Procurement of twelve (12) Microsoft Office 2019 (Business-Classic) Deadline27 Feb 2020 414165 One (1) Year Subscription of Organization Validated Standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) License for the NEDA Website and Sub-Domains (PIPOL, SDG Website, Governance Website and NCS Deadline27 Feb 2020 414224 Procurement of Five (5) units of Laptop (2nd extension) Deadline03 Mar 2020 414228 Renewal of GlobalSign Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Certificate for 1 year contract Deadline27 Feb 2020 414238 Web Hosting and Maintenance of the ASEAN SME Academy March 16, 2020 Deadline27 Feb 2020 414251 To support the procurement of 20 cans Zinc Phosphate Primer with PN: TT-P-1757 and 7 other L/I for use of Bell 412 Helicopters assigned at 205THW. Deadline26 Feb 2020 414261 SLRWS Water Meter Deadline20 Mar 2020 414264 Invitation to Bid for the Supply and Delivery of Water Meter Clustering for NRW Reduction Program Deadline16 Mar 2020 414269 Supply & Delivery of I.T Equipment for Senior Citizen Of Identification Cards MSWDO, Midsayap, Cotabato Deadline28 Feb 2020 414276 Identification cards Deadline25 Feb 2020 414279 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS PHASE-2 Deadline19 Mar 2020 414283 Installation of Solar Pannel of the Multi Purpose Hall @ Brgy. Uyong Deadline17 Mar 2020 414284 Supply of 3 Units Mobile Thermal Printer For Meter Readers Deadline27 Feb 2020 414302 Supply and Delivery of Two (2) Units Branded Desktop Computer for Engineering Operation and Maintenance Section of Valencia City Water District Deadline26 Feb 2020 414313 Supply of Branded Laptop Deadline26 Feb 2020 414328 Supply and Delivery of 1 Lot Storage Server, Application Server with Data Migration and Implementation Services. Deadline17 Mar 2020 414329 Supply of Routers and Access Points Deadline26 Feb 2020 414333 PURCHASE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY FOR THE OFFICE OF THE MAYOR Deadline26 Feb 2020 414336 Supply and delivery of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) ACCESSORIES (DRONE) to be used in Construction section for project documentation purposes, DPWH-Bukidnon 1st DEO, Malayba Deadline12 Mar 2020 414369 Supply and Delivery of Bullet for the Basic Course on Cargo Security Management for Customs Security Guard Batch 1 Deadline25 Feb 2020 414377 Procurement of Refurbished 5.56mm Caliber Rifle Deadline02 Mar 2020 414381 Supply and Delivery of Military Police & Security Equipment (NRC) Deadline28 Feb 2020 414384 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF DRONE Deadline26 Feb 2020 414386 Procurement of Biometric Machine of HRMO Deadline28 Feb 2020 414390 R & M - Aircraft Deadline26 Feb 2020 414610 Purchase of Brand New Laptop Deadline27 Feb 2020 414621 Purchase of Equipment Deadline27 Feb 2020 414629 Procurement of 1 unit rubber boat Deadline09 Mar 2020 414634 FURNISHING AND DELIVERY OF LABOR AND MATERIALS FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF HISTORICAL SITE/RIZAL PARK Deadline28 Feb 2020 414643 Engagement of Service Provider for National eHealth Program (PR No. 20-02-074-M) Deadline26 Feb 2020 414653 Engagement of Service Provider for National eHealth Program (PR No. 20-02-074-M) Deadline26 Feb 2020 414681 PROCUREMENT OF TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR THE CONDUCT OF MTWD GAD SEMINAR WORKSHOP Deadline27 Feb 2020 414687 LOCAL DISASTER RISK REDUCTION AND MANAGEMENT PLANNING (LDRRMP) - LGU, CALAPE, BOHOL Deadline26 Feb 2020 414759 Advertising Services for use in the City Government of Surigao Deadline27 Feb 2020 414766 Advertising Services for use in City Government of Surigao City. Deadline27 Feb 2020 414771 Advertising Services for use in Conducting the Joint Provincial & City Implementation Team (PIT/CIT) on RP-RH Law, Surigao City Deadline27 Feb 2020 414780 Advertising Services for use in Women s Month Celebration, Surigao City Deadline27 Feb 2020 414785 LEASE OF VENUE FOR CORPORATE STRATEGIC PLANNING WORKSHOP FOR PSALM CORPORATION FOR CY2020 Deadline27 Feb 2020 414790 BAN Senior Health System Expert (53132-001) Deadline06 Mar 2020 414822 Financial and Physical Performance Evaluation (FPPE) on the Utilization of the 7.2 Magnitude Earthquake (2nd Batch) Deadline25 Feb 2020 414944 Procurement of Program Invitation for Degree & Graduate Programs Deadline09 Mar 2020 415041 Training of Teachers Deadline26 Feb 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us