Philippines Tenders - 25 February 2020

79 tenders published in Philippines on 25 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 25 February 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Medals & Coins, Telecom, Defence, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Meters, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Medals & Coins, Telecom, Defence, Renewable Energy, Logistics, Meters, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

415094 PURCHASE OF ONE(1) UNIT FIRE TRUCK FOR USE OF THE CDRRMO, CAVITE CITY Deadline12 Mar 2020 415095 Supply and Delivery of Medals and Diploma Certificates with Diploma Jackets for Day Care Center Deadline17 Mar 2020 415102 Supply & Delivery of Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) & LED TV Deadline27 Feb 2020 415110 RFQ Supply & Delivery of Fire Extinguiser Deadline27 Feb 2020 415170 Fire Suppression System Deadline10 Mar 2020 415185 Supply and Delivery of 300,000 rounds of Cartridge Cal .50 linked and Cartridge 30,000 rounds of Cal .50 Match Ammunition Deadline18 Mar 2020 415188 Supply and Delivery of 3,000 Rounds Cartridge, 40mm HE Ammunition Deadline18 Mar 2020 415190 Supply and Delivery of 5,000 Rounds Cartridge, 30mm HEI Ammunition Deadline18 Mar 2020 415192 Supply and Delivery of 370 Rds 2.75 inch Rocket with High Explosive Warheads and 280 Rds 2.75 inch Rocket Prac-T (TP) Ammunition Deadline18 Mar 2020 415226 Solar Street Lighting of Loay Interior Road (Poblacion Proper to M. Cabiguhan Boundary) Deadline17 Mar 2020 415230 R & M of Aircraft & Aircraft Ground Equipment Deadline28 Feb 2020 415233 Spares for the Maintenance of F-28 #1250 Deadline16 Mar 2020 415234 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EIGHT (8) UNITS SERVICE AMBULANCE Deadline13 Mar 2020 415242 Supplies for the Installation of Water Meter, Pipe Fittings of AWWS Deadline28 Feb 2020 415244 Supply and Delivery of Kenwood Antenna and Battery Deadline02 Mar 2020 415247 PB 2020-21 (GOODS) - Supply and Installation of Two (2) Units Brand New PCB Free, 3,000 KVA Stepdown Transformer and Two (2) Units High Voltage Switchgears Including XLPE Cables at Deadline04 Mar 2020 415254 PB 2020-01 (INFRA) - Supply and Installation of Two (2) Units Brand New PCB Free, 3,000 KVA Stepdown Transformer and Two (2) Units High Voltage Switchgears including XLPE Cables at Deadline16 Mar 2020 415259 Procurement and Delivery of Handheld Radio - for Bantay Dagat purposes Deadline28 Feb 2020 415261 Supply and Delivery of Handheld VHF FM Radio Transceiver with Battery Pack and Antenna with NTC Permit for the use of BFP Region 6 Deadline04 Mar 2020 415264 2000 stubs Citation Tickets, etc. Deadline03 Mar 2020 415266 Supply and Delivery of Mobile Wireless Barcode Printer with SDK, Wireless Barcode Scanner, Barcode Printer and Barcode Sticker for use of the Property Division (BAC Reference No. S Deadline28 Feb 2020 415267 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACCOUNTABLE FORMS (BUSINESS PLATES AND STICKERS) Deadline05 Mar 2020 415272 Procurement of Biometric Installation Deadline03 Mar 2020 415275 2 units Biometric Device Deadline03 Mar 2020 415276 Procurement of Rescue Drone. Deadline03 Mar 2020 415278 Procurement of one unit Drone Deadline16 Mar 2020 415281 Personal Protective Equipment Deadline02 Mar 2020 415282 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Firefighter’s Gloves for the use of BFP Region 6. Deadline04 Mar 2020 415285 R/M MILITARY POLICE AND SECURITY EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Feb 2020 415287 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Firefighter’s Boots for the use of BFP Region 6 Deadline04 Mar 2020 415289 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Firefighter’s Helmet for the use of BFP Region 6 Deadline04 Mar 2020 415292 Supplies/Materials for the Maintenance of Manpack and Handheld Tactical Radios Deadline19 Mar 2020 415296 Supply and Delivery of Pistol Belt of PVC Make to be used by the COSF Personnel at Main Office and Other Departments (BAC Reference No. SVP 2020-040-PB) Deadline28 Feb 2020 415299 Military Police & Traffic Supplies (01-119) Deadline28 Feb 2020 415301 PROCUREMENT OF 5.56MM, BALL, M193 AMMUNITION Deadline28 Feb 2020 415386 Procurement of subscription of 1 package web hosting-B-20-0037-rebid Deadline03 Mar 2020 415388 Internet Subscription for LANDBANK Agricultural & Development Lending Sector Office Deadline26 Feb 2020 415401 Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Three (3) units Brand New Bluetooth Printer Deadline02 Mar 2020 415403 PURCHASE OF 2 SETS DESK TOP COMPUTER with PRINTER Deadline28 Feb 2020 415412 Procurement of Various Computer Supplies and Consumables for Board Secretary Office use - Talisay Campus Deadline28 Feb 2020 415414 Procurement 1 unit Software Information system Deadline26 Feb 2020 415420 C20201114 Tablet for PPDO OFFICE USE Deadline27 Feb 2020 415441 Supply of computer monitor Deadline27 Feb 2020 415442 Supply of Desktop and Laptop Unit for She Division Deadline02 Mar 2020 415452 PABX UPGRADE WITH SIP TRUNK Deadline27 Feb 2020 415455 Purchase of Two (2) Unit of Gaming Laptop for use in Mapping in Engineering and MPDC Office Deadline28 Feb 2020 415460 Supply of High-end Tablet, Colored Printer, USB Flash Drive (32GB), External Drive (2TB), Monochrome Printer, and Document Reader Deadline28 Feb 2020 415463 Purchase of 3 units Laptop for the use of City Legal Office. Deadline02 Mar 2020 415474 Supply of 1 unit Portable Computer 14" (Laptop) , etc. Deadline03 Mar 2020 415481 SUPPLY OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES Deadline02 Mar 2020 415494 Procurement of Computer Laboratory Management System. Deadline03 Mar 2020 415496 Supply and Delivery of Enterprise Anti-Virus Software for End-points for 700 Users Deadline26 Feb 2020 415497 Supply and Delivery of Supplies for Library System Renewal Deadline27 Feb 2020 415502 Economic Management Support - 2 Tourism Development Specialist Deadline01 Mar 2020 415585 Procurement of Goods: Surveillance System for the use of CMO - RMISD (For The Establishment of Public Safety & Sec. Command Center) Deadline10 Mar 2020 415603 Upgrading of Closet Circuit Television (CCTV) and Creation of Command Center - Phase I at Municipality of Bagac Deadline02 Mar 2020 415604 Purchase of Meals & Snacks for MDRRMO Sustain Operation Command Center 1st Quarter Deadline26 Feb 2020 415623 Engagement of Consulting Services for PCC Market Study on Philippine Construction Industry Deadline28 Feb 2020 415625 Consultancy Services for the Conduct of Feasibility Study of the Proposed Construction of Bypasses/Diversion Roads along Brgy. Kilim – Sitio Tipay Road junction Ormoc � Deadline27 Feb 2020 415646 Procurement of Consultancy Services for the Maintenance of ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System (QMS) of the Department of Tourism for FY 2020 Deadline10 Mar 2020 415684 Consultancy Services for the Geotechnical and Geological Surveys/Investigations for the Construction of COMELEC Office Building at Brgy. Tiniwisan and for the Widening of Bridge a Deadline23 Mar 2020 415784 Feasibility Study of Alamada-Banisilan Diversion Road, Alamada and Banisilan, North Cotabato Deadline03 Mar 2020 415793 Feasibility Study of Brgy. Datu Ladayon-Bukidnon-Davao NHW Diversion Road, North Cotabato Deadline03 Mar 2020 415797 Feasibility Study of Poblacion-Spring Kawas Jct. NHW Alabel Road, Alabel, Sarangani Deadline03 Mar 2020 415798 PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE CONDUCT OF FEASIBILITY STUDY OF TUMAUINI WATER DISTRICT SEPTAGE MANAGEMENT PROJECT Deadline16 Mar 2020 415812 BulSU Technical assistance for ISO 9001:2015 QMS Surveillance Audit 2020-2022 Deadline24 Mar 2020 415821 Engagement of a Training Provider to Design and Conduct an In-house Seminar on How to Detect Fake IDs for United Coconut Planters Bank Deadline28 Feb 2020 415911 Consultancy Service for the Production of the Community Building and Empowerment (CBE) Manual Deadline27 Feb 2020 415914 CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE CONDUCT OF MASTER PLAN AND FEASIBILITY STUDY OF A COMPREHENSIVE DRAINAGE PLAN FOR SURIGAO CITY Deadline24 Mar 2020 415915 CONDUCT OF GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION FOR VARIOUS INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS, Camarines Norte Deadline18 Mar 2020 415917 PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE TREE SURVEY WITH HEALTH ASSESSMENT Deadline28 Feb 2020 415919 Consultancy Services for the Geotechnical and Geological Surveys/Investigations for the Construction of COMELEC Office Building at Brgy. Tiniwisan Butuan City Deadline23 Mar 2020 415955 REI - 1 Lot Consultancy Services for Agricultural Productivity Enhancement (CAPE) Program 2019 Deadline02 Mar 2020 415957 DETAILED ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING DESIGN (DAED) OF THE PROPOSED PILOT PLANT AND SCREENHOUSES FOR BIOFERTILIZERS, BIOSTIMULANTS AND BIOPESTICIDES AT BIOTECH-UPLB Deadline23 Mar 2020 415958 CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE CONDUCT OF GEO TECHNICAL EXPLORATION FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF MARAGING BRIDGE AT BARANGAY DIAZ, TUBAJON, DINAGAT ISLANDS Deadline27 Feb 2020 415961 MAP DIGITIZATION OF 30 BARANGAYS INCLUDING HANDS-ON TRAINING AND INSTALLATION OF DATA BASE PROGRAM Deadline03 Mar 2020 415962 Hiring of Technical Experts to Provide Consultancy Services Deadline02 Mar 2020 415963 Consulting Services for the Finalization of the Samar Island Development Agenda (SIDA) 2019-2023 Deadline28 Feb 2020 415964 Procurement of Consulting Services for Hosting, Maintaining, Training, Customizing, and Managing an Online Learning Management System (LMS) for the Philippine Sc Deadline24 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us