Philippines Tenders - 28 February 2020

91 tenders published in Philippines on 28 February 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 28 February 2020, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

417641 PR#6854 WASTE WATER ANALYSIS Deadline02 Mar 2020 417652 Installation of Street Lighting System at Brgy. Caingin Deadline19 Mar 2020 417661 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS Deadline06 Mar 2020 417670 PR NO. 20-02-07-0072 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 set Fire hydrant Head: Complete w/Stand, Valves Deadline05 Mar 2020 417860 Supply and Delivery of various goods(6 Document Scanner Epson Workforce ES-60W Wifi Portable Sheetfed 1 pc, 1 Trodat Ink, Black 3 pc ) Deadline04 Mar 2020 417864 Supply of I.T. Equipment (Desktop) Office of the Mun. Engineer Deadline05 Mar 2020 417865 Supply of I.T. EQUIPMENT (Desktop & Printer) MTO Deadline05 Mar 2020 417866 Supply of I.T. EQUIPMENT (Laptop & Printer) Market Operations Office Deadline05 Mar 2020 417867 Supply of I.T. EQUIPMENT (Desktop) MENRO Deadline05 Mar 2020 417868 Purchase Epson Printer Deadline06 Mar 2020 417872 Purchase of Information and Communication Technology Equipment (MO) Deadline05 Mar 2020 417876 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEMORY CARD UNDER EMB-EEID RFQ NO. EMB-EEID-0006-MEMORY CARD-02-11-2020 -3rd POSTING Deadline02 Mar 2020 417879 Procurement of Disaster Recovery Site (Cloud) Deadline18 Mar 2020 417883 Supply and Delivery of Branded Server for Use in the Implementation of e-NGAS and e- Budget (PPSAS compliant) for Computerization of LGU, system, processes and procedures) of Calay Deadline04 Mar 2020 417886 Purchase & Delivery of Computer & Printer for Agriculture Office Deadline02 Mar 2020 417892 Renewal of Laserfiche Software Assurance Plan Deadline02 Mar 2020 417900 Procurement of One (1) Lot Information and Communications Technology (ICT) Equipment Deadline17 Mar 2020 417901 Supply and Delivery for Laptop Computer Deadline02 Mar 2020 417904 PROCUREMENT OF IT EQUIPMENT - ICT SECTION Deadline05 Mar 2020 417906 PROCUREMENT OF ICT EQUIPMENT - OFFICE OF THE CITY ARCHITECT Deadline05 Mar 2020 417908 UPGRADING OF 2 UNITS DESKTOP CPU, ETC. Deadline02 Mar 2020 417911 PROCUREMENT OF IT SUPPLIES Deadline02 Mar 2020 417914 Supply and Delivery of DMMMSU-CA IT Equipment Deadline03 Mar 2020 417919 PROCUREMENT OF ICT EQUIPMENT OF PENRO CATANDUANES FOR OFFICIAL USE Deadline06 Mar 2020 417928 SUPPLY OF DJI MAVIC DRONE WITH CAMERA Deadline05 Mar 2020 417929 Improving Quality of Evaluation in SARD Deadline02 Mar 2020 417934 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 LOT ICT EQUIPMENT OF PENRO MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL Deadline06 Mar 2020 417940 SUPPLY OF CCTV CAMERA Deadline02 Mar 2020 417942 SUPPLY OF SCANNER 1 Deadline02 Mar 2020 417948 PROCUREMENT OF SEVEN (7) UNITS LAPTOP AND ONE (1) UNIT ALL-IN-ONE DESKTOP PERSONAL COMPUTER Deadline17 Mar 2020 417952 Procurement of Data Center and Network Security Licenses Subscription 2020 Deadline19 Mar 2020 417954 Supply and Delivery of Various Hospital Supplies and Materials under OAL: Re-bid Information Technology Deadline19 Mar 2020 417956 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment and Supplies for Library use Deadline02 Mar 2020 417960 PROCUREMENT OF I.T. EQUIPMENT FOR TOURISM INVESTMENT PROMOTION ACTIVITIES (DAP DAILY OPERATION) Deadline09 Mar 2020 417971 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 LOT RACK-MOUNTED SERVER, SERVER CABINET AND UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) - REBID Deadline18 Mar 2020 417974 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 LOT IT EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES AND PERIPHERALS - REBID Deadline18 Mar 2020 417983 Purchase of I.T supplies and materials Deadline04 Mar 2020 418004 Supply & Delivery of other IT Supplies ABC:143,600.00 Deadline05 Mar 2020 418005 Supply of I.T. Equipments for Command Center Office Use Deadline02 Mar 2020 418009 Purchase of One (1) unit Laptop for the use at the Office of the MPDC, Municipality of Hinigaran, Negros Occidental. Deadline02 Mar 2020 418013 Procurement of ICT Facilities Laptop - DepED Deadline04 Mar 2020 418021 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment and Office Equipment Deadline17 Mar 2020 418022 Purchase of Windows 10 64 bit Deadline05 Mar 2020 418024 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline02 Mar 2020 418026 Purchase of One Unit Laptop for Seminars and Trainings of City Administrators Office Deadline02 Mar 2020 418027 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (FIRST QUARTER) Deadline09 Mar 2020 418033 Supply & delivery of laptop and printer for the Office of Building Official Deadline03 Mar 2020 418034 Procurement of Computer Software Deadline03 Mar 2020 418037 Supply and Delivery of Desktop and Laptop Computers Deadline05 Mar 2020 418039 Procurement of 1 Unit Desktop Computer for Use at Halfway House Project for Former Rebels (Frs) and Militia Ng Bayan Deadline02 Mar 2020 418041 Procurement of Projector and Monitors to be used in the Command Center Deadline02 Mar 2020 418044 Procurement of handheld radio Deadline03 Mar 2020 418049 Procurement of Laptop Computer Deadline06 Mar 2020 418050 SUPPLY AND DELIVER EXTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE (4TB), ETC. Deadline02 Mar 2020 418053 Supply of IT Equipment for the use of Unconditional Cash Transfer Region XII Equipment in the conduct of program activity Deadline05 Mar 2020 418056 PURCHASE OF LAPTOP COMPUTER Deadline05 Mar 2020 418059 Supply 64 unit Laptop Computer, 64 unit Projector with 70’x70’ Tripod Screen Deadline17 Mar 2020 418061 Procurement of Laptop Computer Deadline06 Mar 2020 418065 SUPPLY AND DELIVER EXTERNAL HARD DISK DRIVE (4TB), ETC. Deadline02 Mar 2020 418069 UPGRADING OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK IN SWADT-LILOY AND SWADT-IPIL Deadline06 Mar 2020 418070 Procurement of IT Supplies Deadline03 Mar 2020 418074 Procurement of Subscription of Internet Services for CY 2020 Deadline11 Mar 2020 418077 ONE (1) LOT - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WIFI ACCESS POINT & STRUCTURED CABLING WITH NETWORK MANAGEMENT OF OWWA CENTRAL OFFICE Deadline19 Mar 2020 418082 Supply & Delivery of IT Equipment for the use of LMTC Deadline02 Mar 2020 418084 Supply and Delivery of Various Communication Devices, Equipment and Peripherals for the Improvement of Radio Communication Opcen Deadline06 Mar 2020 418085 Supply and Delivery of Cellcards Deadline02 Mar 2020 418090 Procurement of one unit Drone Deadline16 Mar 2020 418092 Purchase of ICT Equipment for use as an Instructional Equipment in BUIA Laboratory Deadline04 Mar 2020 418096 Purchase of One Unit Laptop, One unit 4 in 1 printer and One unit WIFI Receiver for the Assessors Office Deadline05 Mar 2020 418099 Supply & Delivery of IT Equipment ABC:85,000.00 Deadline05 Mar 2020 418101 Procurement of Two (2) Units Laptop to be used as Disaster Monitoring Equipment of the MDRRM Office, LGU-Tagudin, Ilocos Sur Deadline02 Mar 2020 418103 Purchase of JEV Recording System Software Deadline05 Mar 2020 418108 Supply of 12 unit Branded Small PC with Licesned OS, Peoductivity Suite and Antivirus Deadline02 Mar 2020 418116 Procurement of ICT Equipment for official use Deadline05 Mar 2020 418130 Procurement of Comprehensive Maintenance Service Agreement for CISCO Blade Server, Chassis and Switches Deadline02 Mar 2020 418136 Procurement of Comprehensive Maintenance Service Agreement for CISCO Blade Server, Chassis and Switches Deadline02 Mar 2020 418151 PROCUREMENT OF CITYHOOD ANNIVRSAY EVENT ORGANIZING (OMOE-CULTURAL ACTIVITIES)-CTDO Deadline09 Mar 2020 418178 Transportation Services for Fund Augmentation for rentals-motor vehicles for UCT Notification, payout and other related activities Deadline05 Mar 2020 418179 Purchase of Hardware Supplies Deadline02 Mar 2020 418181 RENTAL OF SOFTWARE FOR VARIOUS FINANCIAL REPORTS Deadline02 Mar 2020 418189 PURCHASE REQUEST TRANSPORTATION LGUOS STRATEGIC PLANNING FOR FY 2020 COMMITMENTS MARCH 25 AND 28, 2020 Deadline02 Mar 2020 418196 Procurement of IT Supplies Deadline05 Mar 2020 418203 Procurement of Computer System Unit and Printers Deadline02 Mar 2020 418212 RFQ-TO PROVIDE I.T MATERIALS FOR THE OPERATION OF OSAS, ADMIN PROJECT, CCIS OFFICE AND MIS OFFICE, CLINIC, GS-IDFEE IGF-164-20-02-72 Deadline02 Mar 2020 418217 Repair and Maintenance of IT Equipment Deadline10 Mar 2020 418220 Purchase of Laptop and Computer Printer Deadline02 Mar 2020 418268 Conduct of IEC campaign; ease and wider dissemination of BFARs (13)MMK Program thru radio advirtisement Deadline05 Mar 2020 418269 Regular Radio Program of DTI XI Deadline02 Mar 2020 418303 PROCUREMENT OF INTERNET SERVICES Deadline19 Mar 2020 418304 Repair and Maintenance of Internet Server Deadline03 Mar 2020 418329 Implementation of Community Based Management System (CBMS) Deadline06 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us