Philippines Tenders - 4 March 2020

84 tenders published in Philippines on 4 March 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 4 March 2020, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Software, Energy, GIS/GPS, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, IT-Software, Energy, GIS/GPS, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

420383 GF-20-02-00019 HEALTH CARD, SANITARY PERMIT AND SANITARY ORDER Deadline23 Mar 2020 420387 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF LED STREET LIGHT ALONG NATIONAL/PROVINCIAL ROAD AT BRGY SAN PEDRO EAST, GUILING, AND COLILING, ROSALES, PANG. Deadline24 Mar 2020 420459 Ammunition for PNP-Hinobaan Deadline09 Mar 2020 420460 ITB - SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND TESTING OF ONE (1) LOT HIGH POWERED FIREARMS (CALIBER 5.56) Deadline24 Mar 2020 420468 SMALL VALUE PROCUREMENT FOR MILITARY, POLICE & TRAFFIC SUPPLIES EXPENSES Deadline12 Mar 2020 420471 Procurement of Drones for RDANA Deadline16 Mar 2020 420476 Procurement of Drone, Drone Monitor and other accessories Deadline09 Mar 2020 420481 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL UNIFORM/COMPETITION UNIFORM/PROTECTIVE GEAR/SPORTING GOODS FOR DEPED SAN CARLOS CITY ATHLETES Deadline09 Mar 2020 420484 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE GEARS (PPE's) Deadline24 Mar 2020 420488 ITB - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (MODULAR VEST) Deadline24 Mar 2020 420492 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIVE (5) UNITS INFRARED THERMAL CAMERA/SCANNER Deadline09 Mar 2020 420498 Procurement of Biometric Installation Deadline11 Mar 2020 420501 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT BIOMETRICS (TIME KEEPING DEVICE) Deadline09 Mar 2020 420504 Purchase of Biometrics Deadline23 Mar 2020 420510 EXPLOSIVES PORTABLE DETECTOR Deadline27 Mar 2020 420513 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION INCLUDING WARRANTY OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS c Deadline24 Mar 2020 420517 Installation of Solar Street Lightings from Gobon to San Vicente Corcuera, Romblon Deadline25 Mar 2020 420521 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF 19 UNITS PORTABLE RADIO TRANSCEIVER Deadline12 Mar 2020 420524 Provision of Two Way Frequency Radio Deadline23 Mar 2020 420527 Procurement of Ground Penetrating Radar (GPR) for use of Planning and Design Division Deadline23 Mar 2020 420529 PROCUREMENT OF HANDHELD RADIO AT TACLOBAN AIRPORT Deadline09 Mar 2020 420533 Supply Computer Desktop Set, 3-in-1 Printer Deadline19 Mar 2020 420534 Supply of Materials for the Repair and Maintenance of COMMELEX and NAVSENS equipment of Three (3) Cessna Aircraft (NVT324, NVT330, NVT331) and One (1) R22 Helicopter (NHT421) Deadline24 Mar 2020 420535 Supply of Materials for the Repair and Maintenance of COMMELEX and NAVSENS equipment of Three (3) Cessna Aircraft (NVT324, NVT330, NVT331) and One (1) R22 Helicopter (NHT421) Deadline24 Mar 2020 420536 14 unit Tablet, 10.1" wifi, android 9, octacore exynos, etc. PR # 51-20 Deadline12 Mar 2020 420537 Supply of 2 unit Multi-Function Inkjet Printer with Built-in Ink Tank System Deadline10 Mar 2020 420538 Supply of Materials for the Repair and Maintenance of COMMELEX & NAVSENS equipment of Five (5) BNI Aircraft (NV310, NV311, NV312, NV314 and NV320) Deadline24 Mar 2020 420541 Supply of 1 unit Desktop Computer (complete set) Deadline10 Mar 2020 420542 Supply and Delivery of Ten (10) Units Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Deadline06 Mar 2020 420544 Upgrading of GIS-LAPTOP under PR# 2020-02-1538 Deadline06 Mar 2020 420546 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Laptop Deadline06 Mar 2020 420547 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUSINESS PLATE AND CITATION TICKET FOR USE AT MUNICIPAL TREASURER'S OFFICE LGU JAVIER, LEYTE Deadline11 Mar 2020 420550 Procurement of 50roll Barcode Label No.18 etc. Deadline09 Mar 2020 420552 Procurement of Diploma and Certificates Deadline24 Mar 2020 420555 PRINTING OF CERTIFICATE OF COMPLETION FOR GRADE VI AND KINDERGARTEN PUPILS, SY 2019-2020 Deadline09 Mar 2020 420560 Supply and Delivery of ID Card and Ink for use of CSWD, this office Deadline05 Mar 2020 420561 Supply of 1 Unit - CPU (Processor: i5 7th Generation, Operating System: Windows 10) Deadline09 Mar 2020 420563 Procurement of Master Patient Index Card and Out-Patient Identification Card Deadline10 Mar 2020 420572 Procurement of Laptop for the COA Office Deadline06 Mar 2020 420580 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER DESKTOP Deadline06 Mar 2020 420582 Supply and Delivery of Asset Management Software Deadline23 Mar 2020 420594 Purchase of A3 Printer and Printer Scanner for use at Provincial Engineers Office Deadline06 Mar 2020 420600 SUPPLY OF FIFTEEN (1) UNITS/SETS OF BRANDED COMPUTER DESKTOPS & TWELVE (12) UNITS BRANDED LAPTOPS FOR PENRO & CENRO, SDS Deadline10 Mar 2020 420609 Supply, Delivery and Installation of 1-Lot Network Security Device Deadline30 Mar 2020 420615 PESO Education Campaign Deadline06 Mar 2020 420619 Procurement of a Wildcard Secure Socket Layer (SSL) Deadline06 Mar 2020 420625 Supply of Laptop for IDD Office use Deadline06 Mar 2020 420660 Supply, Delivery and Configuration of Computer Servers for the Commission on Human Rights Deadline13 Mar 2020 420662 Supply & Delivery of Laptop Computers and UPS Deadline11 Mar 2020 420665 Supply and Delivery of Computer Equipment Deadline06 Mar 2020 420667 Supply of High-Speed Document Scanner with Automatic Document Feeder Deadline06 Mar 2020 420680 PURCHASE OF 2 SET DESKTOP COMPUTER w/ PRINTER Deadline11 Mar 2020 420683 S/D of 660 pcs Prepaid Card (500.00) & 2 others Deadline06 Mar 2020 420687 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF I.T EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES FOR VARIOUS OFFICES Deadline13 Mar 2020 420689 Supply and Delivery if Digital Kiosk Deadline09 Mar 2020 420693 Procurement of IPPBX/PABX Solution Deadline09 Mar 2020 420715 Request for the cultural activities event for the use of Cultural Affairs and Tourism Office, Pasig City. Deadline06 Mar 2020 420718 Purchase of transportation services for the use of Barangay San Antonio. Deadline10 Mar 2020 420721 Advertising Agency Services for Information Dissemination on IEC of SWMP(Oplan Kuha Papel/Cellophane) & for Ordinance No.407, Regulating Plastic Cellophane, Plastic bags & Disposal Deadline10 Mar 2020 420728 Bus/coaster Rental for the conduct of ISO/IEC 17020:2012 Internal Auditors Training within Subic Deadline06 Mar 2020 420733 PURCHASE OF CERTIFICATES FOR VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS Deadline10 Mar 2020 420736 Procurement of tokens for Regional Press Briefing on the 2018 Full Year Poverty Statistics Deadline06 Mar 2020 420748 ITB - Two (2) Units of Ambulance with Advance Life Support (P.R. 19-10-61050) Deadline23 Mar 2020 420843 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL LABORATORY SUPPLIES Deadline05 Mar 2020 420874 Two(2) Air-conditioning Bus (60 seaters) for 2020PCW Team Building Deadline06 Mar 2020 420980 Consulting Services for the Implementation of Philippine Financial Reporting Standard (PFRS 9) - Financial Instruments Deadline01 Apr 2020 420994 Supply of Materials for the Repair and Maintenance of COMMELEX and NAVSENS equipment of Three (3) Cessna Aircraft (NVT324, NVT330, NVT331) and One (1) R22 Helicopter (NHT421) Deadline24 Mar 2020 421002 Supply of Materials for the Repair and Maintenance of COMMELEX & NAVSENS equipment of Five (5) BNI Aircraft (NV310, NV311, NV312, NV314 and NV320) Deadline24 Mar 2020 421008 Supply of Materials for the Repair and Maintenance of COMMELEX & NAVSENS equipment of Five (5) AW109 Helicopter (NH430, NH431, NV432, NH434, NH435) and Two (2) ASW159 Helicopter (N Deadline24 Mar 2020 421016 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND TESTING OF ONE (1) LOT AMMUNITION Deadline24 Mar 2020 421019 Supply of Ammunition for PNP-Hinobaan Deadline09 Mar 2020 421194 Procurement of Consultancy Services (Individual) for the Module Development on the Use of Theory of Change and Results – Based Monitoring and Evaluation (RBME) for Comprehen Deadline06 Mar 2020 421211 Updating of Comprehensive Land Use Plan (Clup), Local Disaster Risk Reduction and Management Plan (Ldrrmp), and Local Climate Change Action Plan (Lccap) of Municipality of Alcala, Deadline23 Mar 2020 421223 PROCUREMENT OF CONSULTING SERVICE Deadline31 Mar 2020 421244 -CONSULTANCY_CONTRACT OF SERVICE Deadline06 Mar 2020 421276 Consultancy Services for the Conduct of Feasibility Study for Tubod-Kapatagan Bypass Road, Sapad-Pualas Road, Kauswagan-Poona Piagapo-Marantao Road, Balo-i Bypass Road Deadline14 Apr 2020 421280 Consultancy Services for the Conduct of Feasibility Study for Misamis Occidental Economic Zone Diversion Road (ReXPRIP-29), Misamis Occidental 1st and 2nd Legislative Dist Deadline14 Apr 2020 421282 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ISO 9001:2015 QMS RE CERTIFICATION (AESQA) Deadline05 Mar 2020 421363 Procurement of Training Provider for Basic Supervisory Skills Program for UCPB Rank and File Employees with Supervisory Roles Deadline06 Mar 2020 421368 Livelihood Training Program for Solo Parents Deadline11 Mar 2020 421369 Procurement of Diverse Livelihood Program for 2020 Deadline17 Mar 2020 421370 Consultancy for Service: Development of Guidelines for Real-time Continuous Effluent Monitoring Systems (Rtcems) Under Emb-wqms Deadline06 Mar 2020 421371 Sub-Surface/Soil Exploration for various FY 2020 Construction of various Multi-Purpose Building Projects: 1) Brgy. Bagong Sikat, San Jose, Occidental Mindoro 2) Brgy. Magbay Deadline10 Mar 2020 421372 Sub-Surface/Soil Exploration for various FY 2020 Construction of various Multi-Purpose Building Projects: 1) Brgy. Bagong Sikat, San Jose, Occidental Mindoro 2) Brgy. Magbay Deadline10 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us