Philippines Tenders - 5 March 2020

128 tenders published in Philippines on 5 March 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 5 March 2020, across industries like Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Meters, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Medals & Coins, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Access Control, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Meters, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Medals & Coins, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

421409 Purchase of CCTV Cameras Deadline17 Mar 2020 421454 Purchase of laptop and printer ( SB) Deadline23 Mar 2020 421458 PROCUREMENT OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Mar 2020 421467 Supply of Branded Laptop Set and Others Deadline09 Mar 2020 421468 Procurement of ICT Equipment for the Office of the Internal Audit Deadline11 Mar 2020 421481 Correction to the Amount of the Single Largest Complete Contract (SLCC) for the CCTV and Traffic Lights System Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commission Deadline12 Mar 2020 421482 Supply & Delivery of I.T Equipment for the use of Office of the DILG for the Documentation Midsayap, Cotabato Deadline13 Mar 2020 421483 Supply and delivery of 5 units Wide Format DOT Matrix Impact Printer for Payroll system Device Replacement for various PGO Office. ABC PHP300,000.00 Deadline10 Mar 2020 421523 CP 2020-29 BIDDING FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC CONES, BARRIERS AND BOLLARDS C/O CEO Deadline13 Mar 2020 421548 Procurement of IT and Office Equipment for PESO Deadline11 Mar 2020 421567 Supply of 1 set Computer Desktop: CPU dual core pocket 1151 Deadline13 Mar 2020 421596 Supply of 1 set Computer Desktop: CPU dual core pocket 1151 Deadline13 Mar 2020 421598 EXPLOSIVES PORTABLE DETECTOR Deadline27 Mar 2020 421610 Supply of IT Equipment Deadline10 Mar 2020 421613 FIREWALL UPGRADING FOR IT DATA CENTER Deadline25 Mar 2020 421619 Purchase of Equipment and Geotagging Devices for the Protected Area Management and Biodiversity Unit (PAMBU) Deadline11 Mar 2020 421633 ITB - SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND TESTING OF ONE (1) LOT SHORT FIREARMS (CALIBER .45) Deadline24 Mar 2020 421639 Information and Communications Technology Maintenance Services for Philippine Competition Commission Data Center Infrastructure Deadline23 Mar 2020 421642 Drone Image Analysis Software for official use of ED Deadline09 Mar 2020 421646 Negotiated Procurement of Cloud Service with Software Maintenance and Quality Assurance for the Health Emergency Management Bureau – Integrated Information System (HEMB-IIS) Deadline11 Mar 2020 421649 Procurement of Agisoft Software (Drone Image Analysis Software) Deadline11 Mar 2020 421651 Purchase of Desktop Computer and Printer Deadline09 Mar 2020 421658 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY VACUUM CLEANER AT DUMAGUETE AIRPORT Deadline11 Mar 2020 421659 Procurement of ICT Equipment for the DILG Regional Office XI Conference Room Deadline10 Mar 2020 421662 RFQ-GS-20200226-01 - 1 Lot Replacement of existing Biometric System for LANDBANK Data Center Head Office and Back-Up Site Deadline11 Mar 2020 421665 Procurement for the 6units of Electronic Biometric Deadline09 Mar 2020 421668 Biometrics Deadline06 Mar 2020 421671 Supply and Delivery of Automatic Rifle (PR No. 20-02-0078) Deadline26 Mar 2020 421672 Procurement of 10 Months Maintenance Services of Existing PBX Telephone System (Avaya) in Cebu City Government from March to December 2020.REBID Deadline12 Mar 2020 421673 Procurement of Web Database Management Software Deadline10 Mar 2020 421676 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computer (All-in-one) with accessories Deadline11 Mar 2020 421678 Procurement of DOH Website Maintenance Deadline25 Mar 2020 421682 Supply and Delivery of One (1) unit Brand New Tablet Deadline09 Mar 2020 421692 Supply of Desktop Computer ROG Deadline09 Mar 2020 421694 Procurement of Microsoft Office 2019 Home & Business (licensed) for the official use of Planning and Support Unit of CENRO Catanauan, Quezon for CY-2020 Deadline09 Mar 2020 421695 Supply of 1 Lot Digital Certificate Deadline12 Mar 2020 421702 Supply and Delivery of 20 Units External Hard Drive Portable Slim, Back-up Plus, 4 Terabytes Deadline04 Mar 2020 421703 Supply, Delivery and Install of 2 Units Ups for Server Deadline09 Mar 2020 421705 Procurement of Barcode Reader and Portable Sound System for ITCU Deadline09 Mar 2020 421707 Procurement of DOH Website Maintenance Deadline25 Mar 2020 421710 Supply and Delivery of One (1) unit Brand New Tablet Deadline09 Mar 2020 421716 Supply of 1 Lot Digital Certificate Deadline12 Mar 2020 421718 Supply and Delivery of Branded and Brand New Information Technology Parts, Accessories and Peripherals Deadline25 Mar 2020 421720 Privileged Access Management (CyberArk) Annual Maintenance Deadline12 Mar 2020 421727 Supply, Delivery and Install of 2 Units Ups for Server Deadline09 Mar 2020 421840 Southeast Asia Public Management, Financial Sector, and Trade Policy Facility Deadline13 Mar 2020 421846 Strengthening Project Readiness, Procurement and Financial Management in Southeast Asia Deadline18 Mar 2020 421869 Purchase of supplies and materials for Passenger Boarding Bridge at Terminal 2 Deadline09 Mar 2020 421907 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS Deadline24 Mar 2020 421988 Procurement of 4,484 pcs VISA Sticker For the Governor’s Office – Executive & Administrative Division--100,000.00 Deadline10 Mar 2020 422041 Supply and Delivery of Assorted Gate Valves Deadline24 Mar 2020 422051 Supply, Delivery, Wiring, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of One (1) Fire Alarm System and Smoke Detector Deadline16 Mar 2020 422054 PRINTING OF CERTICATES AND SOUVENIR PROGRAM FOR MOVING UP AND CERTIFICATE FOR RECOGNTION SY 2019-2020 Deadline09 Mar 2020 422055 Supply and Delivery of 104 pcs. - 25mm.Ø Water Meter Deadline25 Mar 2020 422056 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1/2 WATER METER WITH BRASS CHECK VALVE Deadline06 Mar 2020 422176 1 PC. TARPAULIN 3X8 Deadline11 Mar 2020 422179 To support the procurement of ten (10) each FMM Battery with PN: P3B6880 for use in the Unscheduled Maintenance of C-295 aircraft with Tail Nr 140. Deadline10 Mar 2020 422185 Supply and delivery of Communication Equipment to be used by MDRRMO Deadline16 Mar 2020 422186 Formulation of Comprehensive Transportation and Traffic Management Plan of the Freeport Area of Bataan Deadline12 Mar 2020 422189 Delivery/Provision of Complete Security Services 24/7 at DPWH-Cotabato 2nd DEO, Lanao, Kidapawan City Two (2) shifts with 5 Guards/shift, for the Month of April 1, 2020 - December Deadline24 Mar 2020 422191 Procurement of 3 Units of Mobile Bluetooth Printer Deadline11 Mar 2020 422194 Supply of ten (10) units Handheld Radio Deadline10 Mar 2020 422195 Motorcycle with sidecar for Garbage Collections Deadline20 Mar 2020 422196 UPGRADING OF THE LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN) OF DARCO TO IMPROVE THE PERFORMANCE AND RELIABILITY OF NETWORK SERVICES Deadline16 Mar 2020 422198 INSTALLATION OF COMMUNICATION COMMUNICATION TO AMBULANCE AND SATELLITE OFFICES Deadline11 Mar 2020 422199 Procurement of Thirty-Five (35) Units of Satellite Phone for the CSC Central and Regional Offices, and One-Year Subscription of Satellite Phone Services Deadline11 Mar 2020 422262 EVENT MANAGEMENT Deadline10 Mar 2020 422264 EVENT MANAGEMENT Deadline10 Mar 2020 422276 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE REVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE LAND USE PLAN (CLUP) WITH INCLUSION OF CLIMATE & DISASTER RISK ASSESSMENT (CDRA) Deadline18 Mar 2020 422278 Hiring of a research group/consultant/s to Develop the Strategic Plan for Philippine Plan of Action for Nutrition (PPAN) Research Agenda 2019-2022 Deadline10 Mar 2020 422283 Procurement of Consultancy Services to Survey the Land Areas of Various Schools in Vigan City Deadline09 Mar 2020 422289 Consulting Services:In-house Training on Financial Analysis Using Ms Excel Deadline09 Mar 2020 422291 PROCUREMENT OF HANDHELD RADIO AT TACLOBAN AIRPORT Deadline09 Mar 2020 422293 SERVICES OF AN EVENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR THE ARABIAN TRAVEL MARKET (ATM) 2020 Deadline01 Apr 2020 422294 Consulting Services of Financial Management Specialist for the Metro Manila Flood Management Project, Phase 1 Deadline17 Mar 2020 422295 Provision of Two Way Frequency Radio Deadline23 Mar 2020 422297 PROCUREMENT OF 2,000 PCS. VINYL STICKERS (SIZE: 3" X 4" OUTSIDE CITY LIMIT), ETC. Deadline09 Mar 2020 422301 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline06 Mar 2020 422302 PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS AT BARANGAY SANTIAGO MALVAR, BATANGAS Deadline26 Mar 2020 422303 019 TRANSPORTATION SERVICES TABANG PROJECT SULU Deadline09 Mar 2020 422305 PROCUREMENT OF TWO WAY HANDHELD RADIO WITH HOME BASED COMMUNICATION Deadline09 Mar 2020 422310 Purchase of Two-way Radio Deadline09 Mar 2020 422311 PROCUREMENT OF PHOTO/VIDEO/AVP-ALL EVENT OF THE YEAR 2020-CTDO Deadline16 Mar 2020 422315 REAL PROPERTY TAX PAYMENT SYSTEM (MUNICIPAL TREASURER’S OFFICE) Deadline23 Mar 2020 422316 EVENT MANAGEMENT Deadline10 Mar 2020 422317 Provision of Transportation Service for the 2020 EVRAA Leyte Delegation from Burauen Comprehensive National High School to the different playing venues in Dagami, Dulag, Lapaz, Bur Deadline09 Mar 2020 422320 EVENT MANAGEMENT Deadline10 Mar 2020 422323 3 SETS DESKTOP COMPUTER-RFQ Deadline09 Mar 2020 422324 Consultancy Services Deadline09 Mar 2020 422328 EVENT MANAGEMENT Deadline10 Mar 2020 422331 Consulting Services for the Feasibility Study of Proposed Atimonan by-pass Road, Quezon Deadline30 Mar 2020 422333 Consultancy service for the detailed design of Water Supply System at phase 4 Freeport Area of Bataan, Mariveles, Bataan Deadline12 Mar 2020 422336 THE PROCUREMENT OF 19 UNITS PORTABLE RADIO TRANSCEIVER Deadline12 Mar 2020 422337 Purchase of Medal, Brass Plate and Plaques for the various activities of Bataan Day Commemoration 2020 on March 29 to April 6, 2020 Deadline09 Mar 2020 422340 PURCHASE OF 10 UNITS CELLPHONE AND 10 UNITS LAPTOP Deadline24 Mar 2020 422342 ISO 9001:2015 QMS Certification of BSC Deadline11 Mar 2020 422343 EVENT MANAGEMENT Deadline10 Mar 2020 422346 TRansportation/Shuttle Services and Hauling of Kitchen paraphernalia, equipment and Delegation Officials (Pick-Up and Drop) Deadline09 Mar 2020 422347 EVENT MANAGEMENT Deadline10 Mar 2020 422349 EVENT MANAGEMENT Deadline10 Mar 2020 422350 Production of Two (2) AVPs for Scholarship and STEM Promotions (PR#20-02-0242) Deadline09 Mar 2020 422352 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PACKAGING AND LABELING DESIGN Deadline09 Mar 2020 422353 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PACKAGING AND LABELING DESIGN Deadline09 Mar 2020 422354 Consulting Services on Formulation of Comprehensive Master Drainage Plan Deadline25 Mar 2020 422355 1st Quarter Meeting of Public Employment Service Office Managers of Caraga Regional Leagues (PESOMCARL), Inc. and Network of Career Coaches and Advocates Cum Benchmarking to PESO/L Deadline09 Mar 2020 422356 To support the procurement of 50 each Insulator with PN: 9525495-1 and one (1) other line item for use in the Scheduled Maintenance of C-130T aircraft with Tail Nr 5011. Deadline10 Mar 2020 422357 Procurement of Consultancy Services (Firm) for the Quad-Media Monitoring and Analysis Deadline09 Mar 2020 422360 Procurement of Consulting Services for the assistance in the surveillance audit of ISO 9001:2015 of the Provincial Government of Ilocos Norte Deadline09 Mar 2020 422361 Procurement of Consultancy Services for Structural Analysis for Rehabilitation of CAS Building (ABC: PhP65,450.00 QTY: 770) Deadline09 Mar 2020 422362 Consulting Services on Formulation of Comprehensive Master Drainage Plan Deadline25 Mar 2020 422364 PROCUREMENT OF 30,000 PCS. OPD MEMBERSHIP CARD/ GREEN CARD, ETC. Deadline09 Mar 2020 422366 Procurement of Consulting Services for the Highest and Best Use Study and Valuation for Gy Real Estate Inc. (Gyrei) Property Deadline09 Mar 2020 422369 Hiring of Consultancy Services (Individual Consultant) Deadline11 Mar 2020 422372 Supply and Delivery of Geo-Tagging Equipments and Satellite Phone Deadline09 Mar 2020 422373 WMU-CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline09 Mar 2020 422374 PROCUREMENT OF SIX (6) GEOTAGGING EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Mar 2020 422375 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Storage Servers for Disaster Recovery, 2 units Network Attach Storage Server, 4 units NAS Hard Drive- 12TB Deadline11 Mar 2020 422376 Consulting Services for the Detailed Architectural & Engineering Design for the Univ. Of the Phils Mindanao Csm Research Devt. & Extension Bld Deadline28 May 2020 422377 Marketing Materials for UEP Deadline09 Mar 2020 422378 PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERAS AT BARANGAY SAN PEDRO II, MALVAR, BATANGAS Deadline26 Mar 2020 422381 ADVERTISING EXPENSES Deadline09 Mar 2020 422382 Consultancy Services for the 2 day Training Deadline09 Mar 2020 422383 DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE INDUSTRY STRATEGIC SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PLAN INFORMATION SYSTEM (ISP-IS) Deadline23 Mar 2020 422384 Consulting Services for the Feasibility Study of Proposed Lopez-macalelon Road, Quezon Deadline30 Mar 2020 422385 Consulting Services for the Feasibility Study of Proposed Lopez-macalelon Road, Quezon Deadline30 Mar 2020 422391 (1 Proposal) Procurement of Consultancy Services for the Formulation and Packaging of the Ecological and Sustainability Plan for the Likud Mini-Hydro Power Plant Deadline12 Mar 2020 422397 Engagement of Training Provider to Design and Conduct an In-house Seminar for Managing Change for United Coconut Planters Bank (UCPB) Deadline11 Mar 2020 422398 Engagement of Training Provider to Design and Conduct an In-house Seminar for Stress Management for United Coconut Planters Bank (UCPB) Deadline11 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us