Philippines Tenders - 11 March 2020

107 tenders published in Philippines on 11 March 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 11 March 2020, across industries like Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Security Printing, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Renewable Energy, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Security Printing, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Renewable Energy, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

424922 Install. Of 50KVA Transformer & Metering Polyclinic Brgy. Luna, Surigao City Deadline17 Mar 2020 425023 RIS# 19-52-028 AMMUNITION Deadline16 Mar 2020 425024 Supply and Delivery of Pistol Belt of PVC Make to be used by the COSF Personnel at Main Office and Other Departments (BAC Reference No. SVP 2020-040a-PB) Deadline16 Mar 2020 425029 Procurement of Military, Police and Traffic Supplies for CY 2020 (6,960 rnds of Caliber 9mm 124 GR Full Metal Jacket) Deadline16 Mar 2020 425031 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BALL AMMUNITIONS-M16 Deadline13 Mar 2020 425032 Procurement of Black Tactical Boots Deadline17 Mar 2020 425035 Socks, for Boots Gray for Combat Clothing Allowance CY-2020 Deadline30 Mar 2020 425038 20GG00009 - Procurement of Unmanned Surface Vehicle (Unmanned Water Surface Vehicle) for use in the Planning and Design Division, DPWH Regional Office VI, Iloilo City Deadline31 Mar 2020 425039 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF DRONE WITH SOFTWARE Deadline18 Mar 2020 425044 Military Police & Traffic Supplies (01-168) Deadline13 Mar 2020 425046 2 units Banknote Value Counter and other items Deadline13 Mar 2020 425056 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT AND MATERIALS Deadline18 Mar 2020 425058 CONST 2020-03-0005 - Purchase of Protective Gears, Tools and Other Accessories for use of Construction Section Deadline17 Mar 2020 425059 Personal Protective Equipment – Heavy Duty Backpack (Utility Bag) and Field Monitoring Jacket and Pants Deadline16 Mar 2020 425062 PURCHASE PROTECTIVE UPPER SHIRT JACK,SUBLIMATED RESCUE P-SHIRT,MDRRMC PROTECTIVE JACKET,RESCUE PANTS Deadline13 Mar 2020 425064 Human Resource Information System (HRIS) - Biometric use to all employees under PR# 2020-01-1374. Deadline17 Mar 2020 425067 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORDLESS QR/BAR CODE SCANNER; QR/BAR CODE PRINTER; BIOMETRIC FINGER SCANNER (1 SET) Deadline16 Mar 2020 425071 Procurement of JHS ICT equipment (Biometric machine, Printer with scanner, Printer with scanner for long documents, and keyboard) Deadline16 Mar 2020 425075 rfq-biometric Deadline16 Mar 2020 425078 Face Masks, Alcohol and Thermal Scanners Deadline18 Mar 2020 425080 FINGER SCANNER BIOMETRIC TIME KEEPING DEVICE Deadline16 Mar 2020 425081 Procurement of SHS ICT Equipment (Printer with scanner for long size documents, Printer with scanner, Keyboard, Biometric machine, Uninterruptible Power Supply Deadline16 Mar 2020 425082 Supply and Delivery of Biometric Time and Attendance Machine Deadline13 Mar 2020 425084 PURCHASE OF FINGERPRINT TIME RECORDER Deadline17 Mar 2020 425087 Procurement and Delivery of Apex 3 Thermal Printer Deadline17 Mar 2020 425089 600 roll Sticker Label for 20cc, 50cc, 60cc Syringe, Big Size, 100's Deadline16 Mar 2020 425091 PRINTING OF TRANSPORT VEHICLE STICKERS Deadline13 Mar 2020 425093 Purchase of Weighing Scale Calibration Sticker & Calibration Plastic Seal Deadline13 Mar 2020 425094 Supply, delivery & printing of Tarpaulins, Ticket & Stickers Deadline17 Mar 2020 425095 Serialized Cash Tickets Deadline13 Mar 2020 425096 Printing of Poster and Certificate under SVP No. 2020-019 Deadline17 Mar 2020 425097 Purchase of brass water meter 1/2" Deadline18 Mar 2020 425102 Purchase of water meter for LGU Water System, Isabela, Neg. Occ. Deadline16 Mar 2020 425103 Supply & Delivery of Various Materials for the Installation of Solar Street Light Deadline10 Apr 2020 425105 Purchase of Solar Panel Deadline30 Mar 2020 425107 RFQ-GS-20200302-02 - Subscription and Installation of IP VSAT C-Band Link for Three (3) LANDBANK Offsite ATMs Deadline18 Mar 2020 425110 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of Radio Communication System (Contract ID No. 20GZ00012) Deadline01 Apr 2020 425112 Handheld Radio (PR-2019-9999-3476) Deadline31 Mar 2020 425113 Request for Quotation (Radio and Headset) Deadline13 Mar 2020 425128 Purchase of Drone Deadline16 Mar 2020 425129 LSSM2020A-279 Military, Police & Traffic Supplies Deadline18 Mar 2020 425150 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM BHS AT ILOILO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline02 Apr 2020 425168 Procurement of Various IT Equipment-03-009(V)PDH Deadline24 Mar 2020 425170 Supply of Printer (All in one, inkjet Color Printer, Ink Tank System) (1 piece @ 15,000.00 pesos) Deadline13 Mar 2020 425172 Procurement 1 unit Laptop For the Dupax District Hospital--55,000.00 Deadline13 Mar 2020 425174 PURCHASE OF PRINTER Deadline16 Mar 2020 425175 PURCHASE OF CPU AND CELLPHONE Deadline16 Mar 2020 425176 Purchase of Laptop for GSO Deadline17 Mar 2020 425177 SUPPLY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS Deadline16 Mar 2020 425178 Supply and Delivery of Information Technology (IT) Equipment for the Public Secondary Schools Deadline13 Mar 2020 425180 Procurement of Multi-Function Printer for the Production of Various IEC Materials Deadline30 Mar 2020 425183 Procurement of Desktop Deadline17 Mar 2020 425185 PURCHASE OF ICT EQUIPMENT (1ST QUARTER 2020) FOR THE MUNICIPALITY OF INFANTA, PANGASINAN Deadline30 Mar 2020 425186 Procurement of USB Hub, Network Switch and Router Deadline13 Mar 2020 425188 Supply and Delivery of Collapsible Outdoor LED Display for the Department Of Health – Knowledge Management And Information Technology Service (DOH-KMITS) Deadline31 Mar 2020 425189 Procurement of 2 sets Desktop Computer Deadline13 Mar 2020 425192 Pocurement of IBM SPSS Statistics Standard Campus Edition Authorized User License for UP Cebu Deadline31 Mar 2020 425194 Supply and Delivery of Laptop and Printer for the use of Economic Office Deadline13 Mar 2020 425196 Procurement of various IT Equipment Deadline17 Mar 2020 425199 ONE (1) UNIT AGISOFT SOFTWARE AND EIGHT (8) MOBILE DEVICES FOR GEOTAGGING TO BE USED IN PENRO, CENRO,s BISLIG, LIANGA AND CANTILAN, SDS Deadline13 Mar 2020 425202 Purchase of Laptop Computer Deadline13 Mar 2020 425203 Procurement of three (3) units Laptop Deadline17 Mar 2020 425206 Supply and Delivery of Eight (8) Licenses IT Systems and Design Modelling Tool, inclusive of One (1) year Software Maintenance Subscription and Training, as per BSP Technical Speci Deadline16 Mar 2020 425207 PROCUREMENT OF EIGHT (8) UNITS COMPUTER WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES FOR OFFICE USE. Deadline13 Mar 2020 425208 Supply and delivery of Printer Dot Matrix and UPS Deadline13 Mar 2020 425210 Supply of 1 unit CPU Deadline20 Mar 2020 425212 PURCHASE OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS Deadline17 Mar 2020 425215 Supply of Network Equipment Switch Deadline13 Mar 2020 425217 Supply of 10 units of Network PoE Switch Deadline13 Mar 2020 425218 Supply of Document Scanner Deadline13 Mar 2020 425220 Supply of Rack Mounted Server UPS Deadline13 Mar 2020 425221 Supply of VOIP Phones Deadline13 Mar 2020 425224 Purchase of laptop computer to be used in the MPDC Office of Bauan, Batangas Deadline13 Mar 2020 425230 Supply, Delivery , Installation & Commissioning of Network Core Switch Deadline13 Mar 2020 425234 Supply and Installation of Information Technology Software for Sangguniang Panlungsod Office Deadline31 Mar 2020 425237 Supply & Delivery of ICT Equipment Parts and Accessories, (O/TNIA), HPN Deadline13 Mar 2020 425238 Repost: High-end Tablet, Colored Printer, USB Flash Drive (32GB), External Drive (2TB), Monochrome Printer, and Document Reader Deadline13 Mar 2020 425239 Supply of 8TB External Hard Drive for Desktop Deadline13 Mar 2020 425247 Supply/Delivery of Statistical Analysis Software Deadline17 Mar 2020 425264 Capacity Building to Foster Competition Project - OPII/ICS-NAT-13 Financial Management Specialist Deadline18 Mar 2020 425283 Purchase and delivery of ICT Equipment to be used in the Office of the Sangguniang Bayan, Concepcion, Tarlac Deadline30 Mar 2020 425285 Provision for Installation of Internet Connection via Fiber Optic in Schools Division Office Deadline13 Mar 2020 425286 Upgrading of the Internet Access of OWWA RWO-NCR Deadline13 Mar 2020 425287 PROCUREMENT OF GLOBAL POSITIONING SYSTEM (GPS) Deadline13 Mar 2020 425289 GEO-TAGGING COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Mar 2020 425290 Consulting Services for the Phase 2 of PGOM ISO 9001:2015 Certification Deadline06 Apr 2020 425292 Consultancy Services (Improvement of Guang-Guang Mangrove Park) Deadline17 Mar 2020 425307 Conduct of 3-day Internal Quality Audit (IQA) on April 14-16, 2020 Deadline13 Mar 2020 425310 Conduct of Geotechnical/Subsoil Exploration for Various Proposed FY 2021 Projects Deadline01 Apr 2020 425313 Procurement of Consultancy Services for Electrical Engineer Consultant Deadline17 Mar 2020 425315 ENGAGEMENT OF PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYING SERVICES Deadline13 Mar 2020 425316 Geotechnical Exploration Survey for Repair/Rehabilitation of the Municipal Hall, Brgy. Poblacion Matanao, Davao del Sur Deadline17 Mar 2020 425319 Procurement of Marketing Consultant for the Development and Production of DOT Caraga Regional Brand Deadline13 Mar 2020 425329 Conduct of Geotechnical Investigation (Sub-Soil Exploration) for Various National Road and Bridge Projects under FY 2020 Infrastructure Program of Zambales 2nd DEO Deadline30 Mar 2020 425331 Consulting Services for the Conduct of Feasibility Study for Region X Priority Road Infrastructure Projects-27 (REXPRIP-27) a. PIA Bypass Road, Misamis Oriental 2nd Legisl Deadline14 Apr 2020 425333 Consultancy Services for the Conduct of Feasibility Study of Road Opening on Laguna Lake Highway Extension (C-6) (Contract ID No. 20CSO001) - Re ads Deadline17 Mar 2020 425334 CONSULTING SERVICES FOR REORGANIZATION OF ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE OF THE MUNICIPAL GOVERNMENT OF ORANI, BATAAN Deadline17 Mar 2020 425337 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE COMPREHENSIVE REHABILITATION OF THE TOWN PLAZA AT PANGLAO, BOHOL Deadline30 Mar 2020 425339 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BALL AMMUNITIONS-M16 Deadline13 Mar 2020 425342 Supply and delivery of 5 units Caliber .45 Pistol and 2 units M-16 Armalite Rifle for the Personnel,s Jail use at the Main Jail & Sub-Jails Facilities within Province of Leyte-Nort Deadline17 Mar 2020 425343 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AMMUNITION FOR THE USE OF THE CAVITE PROVINCIAL JAIL Deadline13 Mar 2020 425344 Supply of Spares for the Scheduled Maintenance of Sokol Aircraft Deadline30 Mar 2020 425347 Supply of Spares for the Maintenance of Powerplant, Instrument and Pneudraulic System of SF260 FH/M Aircraft Deadline30 Mar 2020 425348 Supply Spares for the Scheduled Maintenance of MD-520MG Aircraft Deadline30 Mar 2020 425815 Integrated Natural Resources and Environmental Management Project - ADB-CS-IC-02-2018C Livelihood and Enterprise Development-AP Deadline23 Mar 2020 425822 Southeast Asia Public Management, Financial Sector, and Trade Policy Facility - LGDP-N7 National Organizational Development Expert Deadline13 Mar 2020 425845 Capacity Building to Foster Competition Project - OPII/ICS-NAT-14 Education and Scholarship Management Specialist Deadline18 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us