Philippines Tenders - 17 March 2020

19 tenders published in Philippines on 17 March 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 17 March 2020, across industries like Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, RFID, Medals & Coins, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, RFID, Medals & Coins, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

428183 Purchase of Solar Street Lights with Installation Deadline20 Mar 2020 428192 Labor and Materials for the Installation of Movable Bollards within the City's major thoroughfares in the City of San Fernando, Pampanga. Deadline24 Mar 2020 428196 Acquisition of Two (2) units mini dump truck (reconditioned) at Samal,Bataan Deadline07 Apr 2020 428198 Acquisition of One (1) unit garbage compactor (reconditioned) at Municipality of Samal, Bataan Deadline07 Apr 2020 428243 CONSTRUCTION OF ACTIVATED SLUDGE PROCESS WASTE WATER TREATMENT FACILITY Deadline30 Mar 2020 428291 supply & Delivery of Supplies in Combating COVID 19 Threat Deadline19 Mar 2020 428294 Cybersecurity Annual Maintenance Deadline23 Mar 2020 428295 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES & PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) & HYGIENE SOLUTION FOR THE PREVENTION OF COVID-19 AT MINGLANILLA, CEBU Deadline23 Mar 2020 428301 PROJECT # 20-036 - PROCUREMENT OF SCHOOL BIOMETRICS - CITY SCHOOL DIVISION OFFICE Deadline24 Mar 2020 428305 ITDI-200232_REBID - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRONIC FINGERPRINT PASSWORD DOOR LOCK Deadline20 Mar 2020 428308 Purchase of Stamp for Pantawid Pamilya Use Deadline20 Mar 2020 428313 ACCOUNTABLE FORMS AND CASH TICKET FOR THE USE OF CITY TREASURER’S OFFICE/CTO Deadline07 Apr 2020 428316 Procurement of Reflectorize Stickers for the Installation & Application of Road Traffic Safety Devices Maintenance for Various Provincial Road (MVPR) Deadline06 Apr 2020 428319 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS AT PUROK-1 & PUROK-2 Deadline06 Apr 2020 428320 Purchase and delivery of various materials for RFID of students of RHS-JHS Deadline23 Mar 2020 428336 PURCHASE OF MEDALS,CERTIFICATES AND OTHER MATERIALS FOR MOVING UP AND RECOGNITION Deadline20 Mar 2020 428358 Repair of Rough Terrain Crane Deadline20 Mar 2020 428361 MA-A2M20-003..REHABILITATION OF GANTRY CRANE, AGUS 1 HE PLANT Deadline07 Apr 2020 428384 CDRRMO- TACTICAL HELMET, RESCUE INFLATABLE CUSHION, ETC. RESCUE EQUIPMENT FOR RESPONSE AND TRAINING Deadline20 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us