Philippines Tenders - 19 March 2020

28 tenders published in Philippines on 19 March 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 19 March 2020, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

429106 Supporting the Enabling Environment for Public Financial Management Reforms Deadline24 Mar 2020 429131 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 177,562 ROUNDS CTG 9MM BALL Deadline07 Apr 2020 429136 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 95,132 ROUNDS CTG 5.56MM BALL (M193) Deadline07 Apr 2020 429138 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 182,368 ROUNDS CTG 5.56MM BALL (SS109) Deadline07 Apr 2020 429139 Supply & Delivery of Ammunition (Cal 9mm) for Support for Training Ammunition, City Mayor's Office, Ormoc City Deadline24 Mar 2020 429140 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 678 PCS 5.56MM, 30 ROUNDS MAGAZINE Deadline07 Apr 2020 429142 FIREARMS Deadline23 Mar 2020 429144 Supply and Delivery of 2,208 units Enhanced Combat Helmet Level III Deadline14 Apr 2020 429145 Procurement of one unit Drone Deadline07 Apr 2020 429146 Procurement of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Drone) Deadline25 Mar 2020 429147 Military, Police and Traffic Supplies Expenses Deadline26 Mar 2020 429148 Biometric Set Deadline24 Mar 2020 429149 Digital Handheld Thermal Imaging Camera Infrared Thermometer Deadline26 Mar 2020 429150 Supply & Delivery 360 bklts Parking fee tickets & other items; PR No. 20-0714 dated February 27, 2020. Deadline26 Mar 2020 429152 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1,350 PCS BRASS WATER METERS SIZE ½” FOR ANGELES CITY WATER DISTRICT Deadline28 Apr 2020 429154 Repair of Rough Terrain Crane Deadline20 Mar 2020 429157 PROCUREMENT OF HANDHELD RADIO Deadline25 Mar 2020 429159 Base Radio Deadline23 Mar 2020 429161 G-2020-178 Supply and Delivery of Generator Set with Flatbed Trailer, City General Services Office Deadline29 Apr 2020 429162 supply & delivery of Two units Mobile Trailers Deadline01 Apr 2020 429165 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOW BED TRAILER Deadline30 Mar 2020 429209 Supply and delivery of Dust Masks and Gloves (2nd and 3rd Quarter 2020) for the personal equipment gears of the Kidapawan City ENRO-s Waste Collectors, Composting Crew and Street S Deadline26 Mar 2020 429213 Supply and Delivery of 478,552 rounds Ctg. 5.56mm Ball (SS109) (Lot 1) Deadline14 Apr 2020 429215 Supply and Delivery of 1,970,443 rounds Ctg 5.56mm Ball (SS109) (Lot 2) Deadline14 Apr 2020 429216 PROCUREMENT OF BULLET Deadline13 Apr 2020 429240 Procurement of Surveying Equipment with Complete Accessories Deadline03 Apr 2020 429268 SURVEY ON DNYD Deadline23 Mar 2020 429270 SURVEY ON SUBDIVISION ON COLLECTIVE CLOA FOR CY 2020 Deadline23 Mar 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us