Philippines Tenders - 8 April 2020

29 tenders published in Philippines on 8 April 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 8 April 2020, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

435946 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TRAFFIC SAFETY EQUIPMENT FOR THE CITY SECURITY & TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT TASKFORCE OFFICE Deadline15 Apr 2020 435988 INSTALLATION OF PRIMARY LINES AND ACCESSORIES INCLUDING TRANSFORMER 1 UNIT (50KVA-2019), BISLIG AIRPORT Deadline14 Apr 2020 436050 Medical Supplies - (3rd) SURGEONS FACE MASK (EARLOOP)\ Deadline13 Apr 2020 436051 Medical Supplies - (3rd) FACE MASK , EAR LOOP Deadline13 Apr 2020 436052 Medical Supplies - (2nd) SURGEONS FACE MASK (EARLOOP) Deadline13 Apr 2020 436053 Supply and Delivery of Brand new Garbage Truck for ESWM Project Deadline28 Apr 2020 436054 Supply and Delivery of One Thousand (1000) pieces of Cover all with Head Hood (Hazmat Suit) Deadline10 Apr 2020 436057 Supply and Delivery of 288 Unit 10Lbs. Fire Extinguisher MAP (Dry Chemical), 254 Unit Smoke Alarm (Photo electronic, Battery operated),and 29 Set 150mmØ Alarm Bell w/ Manual Cal Deadline27 Apr 2020 436132 PURCHASE OF BIOMETRIC Deadline27 Apr 2020 436144 Procurement of Drone with Extra Rechargeable Battery and Charger Deadline15 Apr 2020 436148 Procurement of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Drone) Deadline15 Apr 2020 436151 Medical Supplies - (2nd) ADULT MASK W/ CO2 Deadline10 Apr 2020 436155 Medical Supplies - (3rd) FACE MASK W/ NON-REBREATHING VALVE & 3 TOHERS Deadline10 Apr 2020 436158 Medical Supplies - EXAMINATIONS GLOVES SMALL , LUBRICATING JELLY 5 GRMS & 150GRMS, SURGEONS FACE MASK, MUCUS EXTRACTOR CONTAINER, &NEBULIZER KIT Deadline10 Apr 2020 436162 Medical Supplies - SURGEONS FACE MASK TIE ON TYPE 50'S Deadline10 Apr 2020 436163 Medical Supplies - (3rd) SURGEONS FACE MASK (EARLOOP)\ Deadline13 Apr 2020 436168 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES (ALCOHOL, DISINFECTANT SPRAY/SOLUTION & SURGICAL MASK) FOR THE CITY DISASTER RISK REDUCTION & MANAGEMENT OFFICE Deadline17 Apr 2020 436169 Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment/gear for healthworkers and frontliners against COVID- 19 Deadline10 Apr 2020 436170 Procurement of 30 pairs Protective heavy duty gloves to be used by task force Isla Divers for the Coral Transplantation and transfer of giant clams, HINP, Alaminos City Deadline13 Apr 2020 436171 Military, Police and Traffic Supplies Expenses Deadline13 Apr 2020 436172 Procurement of Military Supplies and Materials for Basic MARSEC Course Deadline13 Apr 2020 436173 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TACTICAL PANTS, LONGSLEEVE, BELT, SHOES AND CAP FOR RESPONDERS / CCTV OPERATORS - TWO FAILED BIDDING Deadline13 Apr 2020 436174 Supply and Delivery of 5.56MM Ammunition (SS109/M855) Deadline15 Apr 2020 436175 Procurement of Military and Police Supplies Deadline15 Apr 2020 436176 RFQ No. 2004-235 Proc. of Goods (Ammunition, Ear Muff and Target Board) Deadline15 Apr 2020 436177 RFQ No. 2002-144 Proc. of Goods (Ammunition and Others)(Repost) Deadline15 Apr 2020 436178 Request for Quotation - Procurement of Caliber 9mm FMJ Ammunition Deadline16 Apr 2020 436198 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF IT EQUIPMENT (Biometrics) for UCC, VSU-Main, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte (PSMO19-02-0138(RC)) Deadline13 Apr 2020 436200 Procurement of Biometric Machine - MHRMDO Deadline13 Apr 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us