Philippines Tenders - 1 May 2020

18 tenders published in Philippines on 1 May 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 1 May 2020, across industries like Energy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

442222 SUPPLY OF MATERIAL AND LABOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF 1-37.5 KVA TRANSFORMER AND METERING AT SANGGUNIANG BAYAN OFFICE Deadline04 May 2020 442242 PROCUREMENT OF ID CARD PRINTER Deadline07 May 2020 442262 Procurement of Prepaid Cards for the 2nd Quarter 2020 Deadline04 May 2020 442351 PURCHASE OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR QUARANTINE OPERATION OF COVID-19 PATIENTS UNDER INVESTIGATION Deadline04 May 2020 442352 Procurement of Military Uniform of OCS, TRADOC Deadline05 May 2020 442366 2020-05-35A Procurement of I.T. Equipment, Camera and Front Binder Machine Deadline20 May 2020 442369 Supply and Delivery of 93 units Branded desktop PC with licensed OS & Antivirus and other item. Deadline06 May 2020 442381 PROCUREMENT OF ICT EQUIPMENT (SUBSCRIPTION OF ANTIVIRUS SOFTWARE) Deadline08 May 2020 442382 Renewal of Cloud Based Web Application Firewall and Login Protect Licenses Deadline18 May 2020 442385 Emergency Procurement and Stockpiling for pandemic Covid-19 response Deadline04 May 2020 442403 PURCHASE OF GOODS FOR COVID-19 Deadline07 May 2020 442408 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE TESTING LABORATORY & PATIENT TRANSPORT VEHICLES Deadline08 May 2020 442412 Emergency Purchase of PPE Suit(COVID-19) Deadline15 May 2020 442416 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FACEMASK SURGICAL 50'S, EAR-LOOP Deadline04 May 2020 442421 4000 pc PARTICULATE RESPIRATOR & SURGICAL MASK N-95 Deadline04 May 2020 442424 Procurement of Surgical Face Mask for the use of COVID-19 Frontliners Deadline05 May 2020 442425 Supply and Delivery of 200 boxes Dust Mask Deadline05 May 2020 442486 Supply/Delivery of Disinfectants and Testing Kits for COVID 19 Deadline19 May 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us