Philippines Tenders - 12 May 2020

17 tenders published in Philippines on 12 May 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 12 May 2020, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

445139 PROCUREMENT OF TASK FORCE UNIFORM Deadline18 May 2020 445142 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS IT EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES Deadline01 Jun 2020 445159 PROCUREMENT OF ICT EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES Deadline18 May 2020 445161 Supply and delivery of 28 sets Patrol Boat Equipment for the RPMO, PFOs and LGUs for the FishCORAL Project Deadline18 May 2020 445266 Purchase of Computer Supplies for Various Offices Deadline26 May 2020 445344 2,500PCS CARD, HEALTH CERTIFICATE & OTHER ITEMS Deadline15 May 2020 445345 Procurement of 166 Units INTEGRATED SOLAR STREET LIGHT 100W for Use in the Installation and Maintenance of Street Lighting System of Provincial Road in Puntalinao (Banaybanay), Brg Deadline01 Jun 2020 445347 Water meter Deadline29 May 2020 445349 One (1) Lot – Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Radio Communication Equipment Deadline19 May 2020 445353 Repair and Maintenance of TELESCOPIC CRANE, Engineering, Marikina City Deadline15 May 2020 445362 PURCHASE PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENTS FOR COVID-19. Deadline15 May 2020 445369 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Facial Biometric Thermometer Deadline15 May 2020 445372 EMERGENCY PURCHASE OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT TO BE USED FOR THE OPERATION AMID COVID-19 PANDEMIC Deadline15 May 2020 445374 6000 stubs Jaywalking Ticket Deadline15 May 2020 445386 80-PCS Band Strapping Paper (Band paper, white, for Automated Banknote Processing Machine), supply and delivery to BSP Tacloban Branch, Tacloban City Deadline14 May 2020 445426 Purchase of 89 pcs Handcuffs for use at the Laoag City Police Station, Laoag City Deadline19 May 2020 445427 For Frontliners in the combat against COVID-19 Deadline19 May 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us