Philippines Tenders - 16 July 2020

128 tenders published in Philippines on 16 July 2020.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 16 July 2020, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

468258 Procurement of 1 Lot Military Supplies (Ammunition) for the 3rd Quarter of 2020 Deadline24 Jul 2020 468259 20GCE0026: Procurement of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle/System (UAV/UAS/RPA) - Multirotor Camera Drone and accessories for use of DPWH Nueva Ecija 1st District Engineering Office Deadline04 Aug 2020 468272 Procurement of 1 Set Drone with Accessories under P.R No. 2312-2020 - CMO- Provision for Technical and Scientific Equipment (Continuing) Deadline06 Aug 2020 468277 Supply and Delivery of Drone Deadline20 Jul 2020 468284 PURCHASE OF PPE (Personal Protective Equipment), HYGIENE KIT, DISINFECTING SUPPLIES, MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND OTHER EQUIPMENT FOR COVID-19 Deadline20 Jul 2020 468296 Procurement of Thermal Scanner (Gun) Deadline24 Jul 2020 468300 Supply & Delivery of WATER METERS Deadline04 Aug 2020 468302 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS Deadline05 Aug 2020 468307 RFQ-GS-20200626-01 - Subscription and Installation with Relocation of IP VSAT C-Band Link at Three (3) LANDBANK Offices Deadline20 Jul 2020 468309 PROCUREMENT / INSTALLATION OF REPEATER ANTENNA ( HANDHELD RADIO ) Deadline20 Jul 2020 468311 Hand Held Radio Deadline30 Jul 2020 468312 Construction of One-Storey (2 Classroom) School Building Including Toilet- Bucal Sur Elementary School Deadline04 Aug 2020 468314 Supply and Delivery of Survey Instruments -Total Station, GPS Reader and Handheld Radio Deadline23 Jul 2020 468315 Construction of Two-storey Multi-Purpose Building at Barangay Iba O'este in Calumpit, Bulacan Deadline03 Aug 2020 468318 Supply and Delivery of Construction Materials for Cotabato Airport Development Project CY-2018 (Runway Strip Grade Correction)- Brgy Awang DOS, Maguindanao, 6ID, PA (RE- POSTING) Deadline05 Aug 2020 468326 Construction of Two-storey Evacuation Center at Barangay Balite in Calumpit, Bulacan Deadline03 Aug 2020 468334 Design and Build of 3-storey Administration Building with Meeting Halls in SPAMAST Malita, Davao Occidental Deadline04 Jul 2020 468338 PUBLIC BIDDING / PR20-06-1404 / ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM (FACIAL RECOGNITION AND THERMAL SCANNER TERMINAL ACCESSORIES) Deadline06 Aug 2020 468342 Construction of One-Storey (3 Classroom ) and One-Storey (2 Classroom)School Building Including Toilet - Cauayan East Central School-Main Deadline04 Aug 2020 468347 Construction of 1 Storey TVL Workshop Building - Cauayan City National High School Deadline04 Aug 2020 468353 CONSTRUCTION OF 23 UNITS STALLs AT BRIDGE APPROACH Deadline03 Aug 2020 468364 Construction of National Child Development Center Deadline03 Aug 2020 468367 Ballesteros District Hospital Construction of Conference/ Multi Purpose Hall, Repair and Rehab of Main Building Ballesteros District Hospital, Ballesteros Cagayan Deadline04 Aug 2020 468384 REI_20CSE013: Consulting Services for the Master Plan and Detailed Architectural and Engineering Design (DAED) for Palawan Convention Centers, Palawan Deadline21 Jul 2020 468388 Construction of Apatut Farmers Civic Center Deadline04 Aug 2020 468395 Procurement of Various Drug and Medicines: To be used as ancillary drugs for the HIV Treatment Hubs Deadline17 Jul 2020 468399 2020MC-SVP065 Purchase of Rapid Test Kit for Covid-19 of LGU - Masbate City Deadline17 Jul 2020 468400 1 LOT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF ARMORED VEHICLE Deadline22 Jul 2020 468414 RFQ - Procurement of Goods: Biometric Machine for the use of CHMO (PR#100-20-06-0196) Deadline20 Jul 2020 468464 Supply & Delivery 600 pcs Intravenous Catheter Adult & other items; PR No. 20-1556 dated July 1, 2020 Deadline21 Jul 2020 468466 Valproate Disodium/Valproic Acid 500mg/5ml IV, infusion Deadline17 Jul 2020 468468 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL SUPPLIES Deadline22 Jul 2020 468473 Various Medical, Dental & Laboratory Supplies (PR No. 100-2020-0566, 0567, 0696 & 0813) - ADH & ZSPH Deadline20 Jul 2020 468478 Procurement of Various Medical Supplies Deadline17 Jul 2020 468484 Procurement of Women Health Kit : For women and Children Protection Program Deadline17 Jul 2020 468487 PB-20-258, Supply & Delivery of IV Fluids for Aleosan District Hospital, Aleosan, Cotabato Deadline20 Jul 2020 468489 PB-20-265, Supply & Delivery of Medical Supplies for Cotabato Provincial Hospital, Amas, Kidapawan City Deadline20 Jul 2020 468493 PB-20-338, Supply & Delivery of Medicines for Mlang District Hospital, Mlang, Cotabato Deadline20 Jul 2020 468497 Biology Laboratory Table Deadline20 Jul 2020 468500 EXAM GLOVES NITRILE FOR QUOTATION Deadline17 Jul 2020 468503 PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS AND MEDICINES Deadline20 Jul 2020 468504 PROCUREMENT OF COVID-19 SUPPLIES Deadline21 Jul 2020 468505 Medical Supplies Deadline21 Jul 2020 468511 Purchase of glutaraldehyde for footbath under PR#2020-06-2612 Deadline21 Jul 2020 468512 AMP SVP-S NO: 20-06-0096E Laboratory Supplies Deadline17 Jul 2020 468516 Request for Quotation - Drugs and Medicines Deadline21 Jul 2020 468519 Purchase of Drugs & Medicines for Biliran Provincial Hospital Deadline17 Jul 2020 468522 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Lot Laboratory Equipment with Certificate of Calibration Deadline17 Jul 2020 468524 Purchase of 500 Pcs N95 Mask & 600 Pcs KN95 Mask for BPH Deadline17 Jul 2020 468526 laboratory supplies and Equipment Deadline17 Jul 2020 468527 Covid-19 Rapid Test Kit Deadline17 Jul 2020 468533 SD of 200 bx ALUMINUM HYDOXIDE+MgOH tab x 100s & 9 others Deadline17 Jul 2020 468535 Supply and delivery of Medicines for RHU at Laur, Nueva Ecija Deadline21 Jul 2020 468551 20KD0067 - Construction of Two-Storey (4 Classrooms) School Building East City Central School Deadline03 Aug 2020 468553 BIOHAZARD DISPOSABLE BAG Deadline20 Jul 2020 468557 Construction of Multi-Purpose Hall in Brgy. Capahuan, Tabontabon, Leyte, ABC PHP1,906,805.02 Deadline04 Aug 2020 468558 PROCUREMENT OF ASSORTED MEDICINES FOR RHU I-V Deadline22 Jul 2020 468559 Construction of School Building at Aggub Elementary School, Brgy. Aggub, Solano, Nueva Vizcaya Deadline04 Aug 2020 468569 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) in Brgy. Tagaytay, Kananga, Leyte, ABC PHP2,133,951.86 Deadline04 Aug 2020 468570 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 2) in Brgy. Bulod, Barugo, Leyte, ABC PHP2,208,112.16 Deadline04 Aug 2020 468572 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) in Brgy. Puting Bato, Leyte, ABC PHP2,220,898.67 Deadline04 Aug 2020 468573 Construction of Multi-Purpose Brgy. (Phase 2) in Brgy. Romualdez, Dulag, Leyte, ABC PHP2,306,493.02 Deadline04 Aug 2020 468575 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 2) at Union, Elem. School in Mahaplag, Leyte, ABC PHP2,403,702.00 Deadline04 Aug 2020 468576 Proposed Construction of Three (3) Comfort Rooms at Calumpang Elementary School, Barangay Calumpang, Binangonan Rizal Deadline04 Aug 2020 468577 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING/GOVERNMENT CENTER Deadline12 Aug 2020 468579 Proposed Construction of Two (2)Storey Four (4) Classroom at Binangonan Elementary School, Barangay Layunan, Binangonan Rizal Deadline04 Aug 2020 468580 Supply and Delivery of Testing Kits Deadline17 Jul 2020 468582 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) in Brgy. Malibago, Babatngon, Leyte, ABC PHP2,499,999.82Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) in Brgy. Malibago, Babatngon, Le Deadline03 Aug 2020 468585 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) in Brgy. Naga-asan, Babatngon, Leyte, ABC PHP2,499,999.84 Deadline03 Aug 2020 468587 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) in Brgy. Bacong, Babatngon, Leyte, ABC PHP2,520,403.62 Deadline03 Aug 2020 468588 20MC-INFRA-034 Construction of Phase II of New Public Market @ Brgy. Pating, Masbate City Deadline06 Aug 2020 468592 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 2) in Brgy. Benabaye, Merida, Leyte, ABC PHP2,539,843.75 Deadline03 Aug 2020 468594 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 2) in Brgy. Benabaye, Merida, Leyte, ABC PHP2,539,843.75 Deadline03 Aug 2020 468597 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE CENTER(Brgy. Lublub, Valderrama, Antique)/IB. NO. K-2020-068(SC) Deadline04 Aug 2020 468602 Purchase of Medical Supplies For use of Center Operation Under P.R. No. 40-20-04-046 Deadline17 Jul 2020 468603 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE CENTER(Brgy. Tinabusan, Culasi, Antique)/IB. NO. K-2020-067(SC) Deadline04 Aug 2020 468608 Construction of Multi0Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) in Brgy. Calaasan, Alangalang, Leyte, ABC PHP2,589,27710 Deadline03 Aug 2020 468611 Construction of Zone 1 BHS, Zone 1 , Santa Cruz, Davao del Sur Deadline05 Aug 2020 468613 Construction of Zone 1 BHS, Zone 1 , Santa Cruz, Davao del Sur Deadline05 Aug 2020 468617 Supply and Delivery of Laryngoscope macintosh and miller blades Deadline17 Jul 2020 468620 Procurement of Povidone Iodine Deadline17 Jul 2020 468621 Supply and Delivery of Flu Vaccine (Quaddrivalent) (PR 2020-07-0275) Deadline17 Jul 2020 468622 Supply and delivery of Medicines for RHU at Laur, Nueva Ecija Deadline21 Jul 2020 468624 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING AT BRGY. SAN SIMON, CITY OF DASMARIÑAS, CAVITE Deadline03 Aug 2020 468627 BIOHAZARD DISPOSABLE BAG Deadline20 Jul 2020 468628 Construction of Multi-Purpos Bldg. for Senior Citizen, Brgy. Cabitikulan East, Maria Aurora, Aurora Deadline03 Aug 2020 468633 Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Phase II), Brgy. Dibut,San Luis, Aurora Deadline03 Aug 2020 468634 Construction Of Multi-Purpose Building, Brgy. Decoliat, Maria Aurora, Aurora Deadline03 Aug 2020 468635 Supply and Delivery of Flu Vaccine (Quaddrivalent) (PR 2020-07-0275) Deadline17 Jul 2020 468637 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING, BRGY. DIKILDIT, MARIA AURORA, AURORA Deadline03 Aug 2020 468639 CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-PURPOSE BUILDING, BRGY. SUGUIT,MARIA AURORA, AURORA Deadline03 Aug 2020 468643 20KF0130 - Construction of Evacuation Center in Brgy. Poblacion, Linamon, Lanao del Norte Deadline03 Aug 2020 468644 20KF0131 - Construction of Evacuation Center in Brgy. Tipanoy, Iligan City, Lanao del Norte Deadline03 Aug 2020 468648 Construction of Bleachers and covered court of San Jose and Buguion Deadline21 Jul 2020 468653 2020-07-001-laptop Deadline22 Jul 2020 468654 PROCUREMENT OF IT EQUIPMENT & PERIPHERALS ITB No. 2020-22 Deadline04 Aug 2020 468657 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF 59 UNITS OF LAPTOP WITH HEADSET Deadline04 Aug 2020 468660 ESUBSCRIPTION FOR THE NATIONAL LIBRARY OF THE PHILIPPINES AND SELECTED AFFILIATED PUBLIC LIBRARIES Deadline04 Aug 2020 468661 proc of 09 gals Diluent Solution 20 Liters & 18 other Deadline17 Jul 2020 468662 AMP SVP-D NO: 20-07-0054A: Laboratory Supplies – Liquid Nitrogen Refill Deadline17 Jul 2020 468663 ICT Equipment_Fund 164 Deadline22 Jul 2020 468664 Construction of One-Storey (2 Classroom ) School Building Including Toilet – Villa Miemban Elementary School Deadline04 Aug 2020 468665 PURCHASE OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING Deadline21 Jul 2020 468666 Procurement of Information and Communication Technology Equipment Deadline05 Aug 2020 468668 Construction of One-Storey (2 Classroom) School Building Including Toilet - San Mariano Sur Primary School Deadline04 Aug 2020 468669 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. (Phase 1) Brgy. Camitoc, Dulag, Leyte, ABC PHP1,995,573.92 Deadline04 Aug 2020 468670 Construction of Multi-Purpose Bldg. at Mahayag Elem. School in Albuera, Leyte, ABC PHP2,089,231.85 Deadline04 Aug 2020 468674 20KI0095 Contract Name : Construction of Multi-Purpose Building (Coastal Esplanade), Brgy. Poblacion, Plaridel Misamis Ocidental Deadline30 Jul 2020 468675 20FC0131 : CONSTRUCTION OF TWO (2) STOREY FOUR (4) CLASSROOM SCHOOL BUILDING (PHASE I), M. Hebrado Elementary School, Brgy. San Lorenzo, Sta. Elena, Camarines Norte Deadline03 Aug 2020 468677 20FC0130 : CONSTRUCTION OF ONE (1) STOREY ONE (1) UNIT STANDARD TECHNICAL & VOCATIONAL UNIQUE WORKSHOP BUILDING (7.00m x 22.50m plus corridor 2.00m), Lazaro Cabezudo High School, B Deadline03 Aug 2020 468679 Procurement of Information and Communication Technology Equipment Deadline05 Aug 2020 468680 Construction of Barangay Pari-an Multi-Purpose Hall and its Facilities Phase 1 Deadline03 Aug 2020 468681 Cloud Based Service for E-Mail, Storage, Collaboration and Office Productivity Suite Deadline04 Aug 2020 468686 Cloud Hosting Optimization for Geoportal Philippines Website Deadline04 Aug 2020 468730 CONSTRUCTION OF HEALTH CENTER AT LATUAN, BALUNO BARANGAY, ISABELA CITY, BASILAN Deadline03 Aug 2020 468739 DepED Temporary Learning Spaces (TLS) for Schools in the Division of Capiz Affected by Typhoon Ursula - LOT 2 Deadline03 Aug 2020 468743 CONSTRUCTION OF THREE STOREY ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AND MOTORPOOL BUIDING (PHASE I) Deadline04 Aug 2020 468747 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF LIBRARY AT DAGUPAN CITY NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL (DCNHS), BARANGAY TAPUAC, DAGUPAN CITY Deadline04 Aug 2020 468754 Document Scanning and Solutions Integration Services of the Intellectual Property Data of the IPOPHL Deadline05 Aug 2020 468773 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 6,015 UNITS OF COMPUTER TABLETS FOR ONLINE LEARNING SYSTEMS OF SCHOOL CHILDREN IN KAUSWAGAN, LANAO DEL NORTE Deadline27 Jul 2020 468775 HFE : 1 LOT PERSONAL EFFECTS For the personal use of clients in the HOME FOR THE ELDERLY, 2ND SEMESTER CY 2020. Deadline23 Jul 2020 468781 RFQ-GS-20200707-05 - 6 Units Laptop Computer (High-End - Touchscreen) Deadline20 Jul 2020 468782 Procurement of ICT Equipment (Desktop Computers and Laptops) Deadline03 Aug 2020 468783 Procurement of Information Technology Deadline03 Aug 2020 468789 Supply of IT Software Deadline20 Jul 2020 468801 20GIA007 Procurement of 1 unit Plotter Deadline03 Aug 2020 468806 Procurement of Information Technology Deadline29 Jul 2020 468807 Procurement of Various Desktop Computers and Laptop Computers with other Information Technology Accessories Deadline04 Aug 2020
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us